List of all trains passing through Alwar Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alwar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19609
00:13
00:16 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
12461
00:14
00:17 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12463
00:49
00:52 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
19032
01:34
01:39 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19031
01:36
01:41 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
12464
02:30
02:33 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12462
03:07
03:10 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19610
04:18
04:21 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
19612
04:37
04:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
12984
04:37
04:40 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19614
04:37
04:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
54834
04:55
05:00 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19565
06:15
06:18 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579
06:15
06:18 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915
06:40
06:43 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
12414
07:13
07:16 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
14660
07:14
07:17 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
12985
07:48
07:50 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15014
07:52
07:55 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
59721
08:36
08:39 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
12015
08:40
08:42 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
12216
09:16
09:19 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19404
09:24
09:27 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408
09:24
09:27 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19416
09:24
09:27 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
54792
09:05
09:35 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Mathura Junction
51973
09:30
09:38 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
19415
10:17
10:20 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12403
10:33
10:35 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
14312
11:07
11:10 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322
11:07
11:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19264
11:07
11:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
19601
11:31
11:34 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
19407
11:31
11:34 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12215
11:45
11:48 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
04805
00:00
12:55 Daily Daily
Alwar
Khairthal
51972
00:00
13:50 Daily Daily
Alwar
Mathura Junction
14808
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Alwar
Jaipur
14311
14:49
14:52 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321
14:49
14:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
19263
15:40
15:43 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269
15:40
15:43 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15716
15:40
15:43 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19580
15:54
15:57 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
19270
15:54
15:57 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
15715
16:20
16:23 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
19566
16:20
16:23 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
19602
16:20
16:23 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
54791
16:10
16:35 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Bhiwani
15013
17:00
17:03 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
12404
17:57
18:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
12916
18:03
18:06 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
12413
18:39
18:42 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
19717
18:53
18:56 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
59722
18:52
18:56 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
51974
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
12016
19:50
19:52 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
12986
19:57
19:59 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jaipur
19403
20:27
20:30 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
14659
20:52
20:55 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
19718
21:22
21:25 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
54833
22:13
22:16 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
19611
22:40
22:43 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983
22:40
22:43 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19613
22:40
22:43 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction

Nearest Airports to Alwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alwar and Alwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (113.66 Km / 70.62 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alwar by train, get complete information about Alwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alwar, distance to Alwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alwar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Alwar Station Location Map