You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Alwar

Alwar Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Alwar Railway Station

Find information about Alwar Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Alwar by train, get complete information about Alwar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alwar, distance to Alwar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alwar. Route Map of trains to Alwar along with Alwar station location map.

Trains to Alwar Station - List of Alwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alwar, Trains from Alwar and Trains passing through the Alwar Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alwar Station and other information like Alwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 00:13 00:16 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
2 12461 Mandor Express 00:14 00:17 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
3 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:49 00:52 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
4 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 00:49 00:52 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
5 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 01:34 01:39 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 19105 Haridwar Mail 01:36 01:41 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
7 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 02:30 02:33 Su, We & Fr Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
8 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 02:30 02:33 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 12462 Mandor Express 03:07 03:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
10 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 04:18 04:21 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
11 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 04:35 04:37 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 04:35 04:37 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
13 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 04:37 04:40 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
14 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 04:37 04:40 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
15 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 04:37 04:40 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 04:55 05:00 Daily Hisar Jaipur
17 19565 Uttaranchal Express 06:15 06:18 Sa Okha Dehradun
18 12915 Ashram Express 06:40 06:43 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
19 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 07:13 07:16 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
20 14662 Malani Express 07:14 07:17 Daily Barmer Delhi
21 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 07:14 07:17 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
22 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 07:48 07:50 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23 15014 Ranikhet Express 07:52 07:55 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
24 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 08:36 08:39 Daily Jaipur Hisar
25 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 08:40 08:42 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
26 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 09:16 09:19 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 09:24 09:27 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
28 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 09:24 09:27 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
29 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 09:05 09:35 Daily Bhiwani Mathura Junction
30 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 09:30 09:38 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
31 12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Allahabad Junction Jaipur
32 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 11:07 11:10 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
33 14322 Bareilly Express 11:07 11:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
34 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 11:07 11:10 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
35 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:31 11:34 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
36 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 11:31 11:34 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
37 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 11:42 11:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
38 04805 Alwar Khairtal Express 12:55 Daily Alwar Khairthal
39 51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger 13:50 Daily Alwar Mathura Junction
40 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 14:20 Daily Alwar Jaipur
41 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 14:47 14:50 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
42 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:47 14:50 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
43 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 15:40 15:43 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
44 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 15:40 15:43 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
45 19263 Delhi SR Express 15:40 15:43 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
46 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 15:54 15:57 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
47 19566 Uttaranchal Express 16:20 16:23 Su Dehradun Okha
48 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:20 16:23 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
49 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 16:20 16:23 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
50 54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 16:10 16:35 Daily Mathura Junction Bhiwani
51 15013 Ranikhet Express 17:00 17:03 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
52 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 18:02 18:05 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
53 12916 Ashram Express 18:03 18:06 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
54 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 18:39 18:42 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
55 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 18:52 18:56 Daily Hisar Jaipur
56 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 19:25 19:30 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
57 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 19:36 19:38 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
58 12986 Jaipur Double Dcker 19:57 19:59 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
59 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 20:27 20:30 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
60 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 20:52 20:55 Daily Delhi Barmer
61 14659 Delhi JSM Express 20:52 20:55 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
62 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 22:13 22:16 Daily Jaipur Hisar
63 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 22:38 22:40 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
64 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 22:38 22:40 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
65 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 22:40 22:43 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
66 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 22:40 22:43 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
67 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 22:40 22:43 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh

Near By Airports to Alwar Railway Station

Closest airport to Alwar Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (113.66 Km / 70.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Alwar and Alwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map