Find all trains running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Alwar route.

There are 12 trains running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar.

AWR to DEE Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Every day train departs from Alwar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12464
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 02:33
Alwar
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19565
Sa Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 10:10
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19579
Fr Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 10:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14660
Daily Dep. : 07:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12985
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12216
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:19
Alwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:11
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:33
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15716
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:33
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19263
Su & We Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Su & We Arr. : 19:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15013
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:21
Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19609
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:16
Alwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:14
Baraut
19031
Daily Dep. : 01:41
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 04:19
Delhi Cantonment
12462
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Delhi Cantonment
12915
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Delhi Cantonment
19601
Sa Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 14:04
Delhi Cantonment
19407
Fr Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 14:04
Delhi Cantonment
12413
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Delhi Cantonment
19717
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Jhajjar
12016
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Delhi Cantonment
19403
Tu Dep. : 20:30
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 23:01
Delhi Cantonment

Find the location of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.