Find all trains running between Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gandhinagar JPR - Alwar route. Find the location of Gandhinagar JPR Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Alwar and Gandhinagar JPR • AWR - GADJ Train Timings

Alwar Gandhinagar JPR
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Alwar to Gandhinagar JPR

There are 21 Trains running between Gandhinagar JPR and Alwar. Given below is the list of all the Gandhinagar JPR - Alwar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

No Train Name Alwar Gandhinagar JPR
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 03:31
Gandhinagar JPR
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:28
Gandhinagar JPR
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
We & Fr Arr. : 07:03
Gandhinagar JPR
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:03
Gandhinagar JPR
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Gandhinagar JPR
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 07:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Gandhinagar JPR
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Gandhinagar JPR
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Gandhinagar JPR
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:22
Gandhinagar JPR
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
We Arr. : 11:14
Gandhinagar JPR
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:58
Gandhinagar JPR
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:23
Gandhinagar JPR
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Gandhinagar JPR
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:01
Gandhinagar JPR
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 17:01
Gandhinagar JPR
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 17:52
Gandhinagar JPR
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Gandhinagar JPR
12986 Jaipur Double Dcker
Daily Dep. : 19:59
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Gandhinagar JPR
14659 Delhi JSM Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Gandhinagar JPR
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Gandhinagar JPR
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Gandhinagar JPR

View return trains from Gandhinagar JPR to Alwar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Alwar Gandhinagar JPR
12461 Mandor Express
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Jaipur
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:23
Getor Jagatpura
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Th Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Su Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:10
Jaipur
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Alwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Jaipur
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Su Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
12916 Ashram Express
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Dausa