Find all trains running between Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gandhinagar JPR - Alwar route.

There are 19 trains running between Gandhinagar JPR and Alwar.

AWR to GADJ Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ)

Every day train departs from Alwar to Gandhinagar JPR. Given below is the list of all the Gandhinagar JPR - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19032
Daily Dep. : 01:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 03:28
Gandhinagar JPR
19610
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:28
Gandhinagar JPR
19614
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:03
Gandhinagar JPR
19612
We & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
We & Fr Arr. : 07:03
Gandhinagar JPR
54834
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Gandhinagar JPR
12414
Daily Dep. : 07:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Gandhinagar JPR
15014
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Gandhinagar JPR
12015
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Gandhinagar JPR
19416
We Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
We Arr. : 11:14
Gandhinagar JPR
51973
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:58
Gandhinagar JPR
12403
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:23
Gandhinagar JPR
14808
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Gandhinagar JPR
14321
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:03
Gandhinagar JPR
14311
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:03
Gandhinagar JPR
19580
Fr Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 17:52
Gandhinagar JPR
59722
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Gandhinagar JPR
12986
Daily Dep. : 19:59
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Gandhinagar JPR
14659
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Gandhinagar JPR
19718
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Gandhinagar JPR

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12461
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 01:28
Dausa
12463
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
12984
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:42
Dausa
19408
Su Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Su Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19404
Th Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Th Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19264
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:05
Phulera Junction
12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:48
Alwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Jaipur
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
19602
Tu Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:55
Phulera Junction
19566
Su Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Su Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
12916
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Dausa

Find the location of Gandhinagar JPR Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.