Find all trains running between Jaipur and Alwar (AWR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaipur - Alwar route. Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Alwar and Jaipur • Train Timings

Alwar Jaipur
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Alwar to Jaipur

There are 35 Trains running between Jaipur and Alwar. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Alwar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Shatabdi

No Train Name Alwar Jaipur
12461 Mandor Express
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Jaipur
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Jaipur
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Jaipur
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:23
Getor Jagatpura
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
We & Fr Arr. : 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Khatipura
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 07:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Jaipur
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Jaipur
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Jaipur
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Jaipur
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Th Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Su Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
We Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Khatipura
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Jaipur
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:10
Jaipur
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Alwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Jaipur
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 16:26
Khatipura
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Su Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
12916 Ashram Express
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Jaipur
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Khatipura
12986 Jaipur Double Dcker
Daily Dep. : 19:59
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Jaipur
14659 Delhi JSM Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Jaipur
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Jaipur
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Jaipur
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath
Th Dep. : 22:37
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Jaipur

View return trains from Jaipur to Alwar »