Find all trains running between Jaipur and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur - Alwar route.

There are 31 trains running between Jaipur and Alwar.

AWR to Jaipur Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Jaipur

Every day train departs from Alwar to Jaipur. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12461 Mandor Express Delhi to Jodhpur Junction Daily 00:17
Alwar
Daily 02:35
Jaipur
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa 03:05
Jaipur
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 01:39
Alwar
Daily 04:10
Jaipur
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express Haridwar Junction to Udaipur City Mo, We & Sa 04:21
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa 07:00
Jaipur
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 04:40
Alwar
We & Fr 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction Su, Tu & Th 04:40
Alwar
Su, Tu & Th 06:21
Getor Jagatpura
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo & Sa 04:40
Alwar
Mo & Sa 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Hisar to Jaipur Daily 05:00
Alwar
Daily 08:34
Getor Jagatpura
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction Daily 07:16
Alwar
Daily 10:00
Jaipur
15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam to Jaisalmer Daily 07:55
Alwar
Daily 10:55
Jaipur
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi New Delhi to Ajmer Junction Daily 08:42
Alwar
Daily 10:40
Jaipur
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction We 09:27
Alwar
We 11:35
Jaipur
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su 09:27
Alwar
Su 11:35
Jaipur
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction Th 09:27
Alwar
Th 11:35
Jaipur
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger Mathura Junction to Jaipur Daily 09:38
Alwar
Daily 12:48
Getor Jagatpura
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Daily 10:35
Alwar
Daily 12:50
Jaipur
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar Mo & Th 11:10
Alwar
Mo & Th 13:10
Jaipur
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 11:48
Alwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 14:10
Jaipur
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express Alwar to Jaipur Daily 14:20
Alwar
Daily 16:36
Getor Jagatpura
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly to Bhuj Tu, Th & Sa 14:52
Alwar
Tu, Th & Sa 16:55
Getor Jagatpura
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express Bareilly to Bhuj Su, Mo, We & Fr 14:55
Alwar
Su, Mo, We & Fr 16:55
Getor Jagatpura
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar Mo & Tu 15:57
Alwar
Mo & Tu 18:15
Jaipur
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction Fr 15:57
Alwar
Fr 18:15
Jaipur
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City Tu 16:23
Alwar
Tu 18:55
Jaipur
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Mo, We & Sa 16:23
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa 18:55
Jaipur
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha Su 16:23
Alwar
Su 18:55
Jaipur
12916 Ashram Express Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 18:06
Alwar
Daily 20:25
Jaipur
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Hisar to Jaipur Daily 18:56
Alwar
Daily 21:46
Getor Jagatpura
12986 Jaipur Double Dcker Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Daily 19:59
Alwar
Daily 22:05
Jaipur
14659 Delhi JSM Express Delhi to Jaisalmer Daily 20:55
Alwar
Daily 23:35
Jaipur
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit Chandigarh to Jaipur Daily 21:25
Alwar
Daily 00:50
Jaipur

Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.