Find all trains running between Jaipur and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur - Alwar route.

There are 31 trains running between Jaipur and Alwar.

AWR to Jaipur Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Jaipur

Every day train departs from Alwar to Jaipur. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12461
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Jaipur
12463
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Alwar
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jaipur
19032
Daily Dep. : 01:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Jaipur
19610
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Jaipur
19614
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
19612
We & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
We & Fr Arr. : 06:44
Getor Jagatpura
12984
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 04:40
Alwar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:21
Getor Jagatpura
54834
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Getor Jagatpura
12414
Daily Dep. : 07:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Jaipur
15014
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Jaipur
12015
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Jaipur
19404
Th Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Th Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19416
We Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
We Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
19408
Su Dep. : 09:27
Alwar
Su Arr. : 11:35
Jaipur
51973
Daily Dep. : 09:38
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Getor Jagatpura
12403
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Jaipur
19264
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:10
Jaipur
12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:48
Alwar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Jaipur
14808
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Getor Jagatpura
14311
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Getor Jagatpura
14321
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:52
Alwar
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Getor Jagatpura
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
19580
Fr Dep. : 15:57
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Jaipur
19602
Tu Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
19566
Su Dep. : 16:23
Alwar
Su Arr. : 18:55
Jaipur
12916
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Jaipur
59722
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:46
Getor Jagatpura
12986
Daily Dep. : 19:59
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Jaipur
14659
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Jaipur
19718
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Jaipur

Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.