Find all trains running between Rewari (RE) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewari - Alwar route.

There are 27 trains running between Rewari and Alwar.

AWR to RE Distance 74.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Rewari (RE)

Every day train departs from Alwar to Rewari. Given below is the list of all the Rewari - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19609
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:16
Alwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:43
Rewari
  19031
Daily Dep. : 01:41
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Rewari
  12462
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Rewari
  19579
Fr Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Rewari
  19565
Sa Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 07:50
Rewari
  12915
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Rewari
  59721
Daily Dep. : 08:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Rewari
  12216
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:19
Alwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Rewari
  19415
Mo Dep. : 10:20
Alwar
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Rewari
  09301
Mo Dep. : 10:38
Alwar
Mo Arr. : 11:53
Rewari
  14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Rewari
  14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Rewari
  19407
Fr Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Rewari
  19601
Sa Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Rewari
  19269
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
  19263
Su & We Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Su & We Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
  15716
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
  54791
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Rewari
  15013
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Rewari
  12413
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Rewari
  19717
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Rewari
  12016
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Rewari
  19403
Tu Dep. : 20:30
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 22:00
Rewari
  54833
Daily Dep. : 22:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Rewari
  12983
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:58
Rewari
  19613
Mo & We Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Mo & We Arr. : 23:58
Rewari
  19611
Th & Sa Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Su & Fr Arr. : 23:58
Rewari

Find the location of Rewari Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.