Find all trains running between Rewari (RE) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewari - Alwar route.

There are 27 trains running between Rewari and Alwar.

AWR to RE Distance 74.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alwar (AWR) and Rewari (RE)

Every day train departs from Alwar to Rewari. Given below is the list of all the Rewari - Alwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express Udaipur City to Haridwar Junction Su, Tu & Fr 00:16
Alwar
Su, Tu & Fr 01:43
Rewari
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 01:41
Alwar
Daily 03:10
Rewari
12462 Mandor Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Daily 03:10
Alwar
Daily 04:53
Rewari
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Fr 06:18
Alwar
Fr 07:50
Rewari
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Sa 06:18
Alwar
Sa 07:50
Rewari
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Daily 06:43
Alwar
Daily 08:23
Rewari
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express Jaisalmer to Delhi Daily 07:17
Alwar
Daily 08:50
Rewari
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Jaipur to Hisar Daily 08:39
Alwar
Daily 10:25
Rewari
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mo, We, Th & Sa 09:19
Alwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa 10:45
Rewari
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 10:20
Alwar
Mo 11:50
Rewari
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, Mo, Th & Sa 11:10
Alwar
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 12:30
Rewari
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Tu, We & Fr 11:10
Alwar
Tu, We & Fr 12:30
Rewari
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 11:34
Alwar
Fr 12:50
Rewari
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Sa 11:34
Alwar
Sa 12:50
Rewari
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr & Sa 15:43
Alwar
Fr & Sa 17:30
Rewari
19263 Delhi SR Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su & We 15:43
Alwar
Su & We 17:30
Rewari
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Mo, Tu & Th 15:43
Alwar
Mo, Tu & Th 17:30
Rewari
54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Daily 16:35
Alwar
Daily 18:40
Rewari
15013 Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer to Kathgodam Daily 17:03
Alwar
Daily 18:50
Rewari
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 18:42
Alwar
Daily 20:15
Rewari
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Jaipur to Chandigarh Daily 18:56
Alwar
Daily 20:30
Rewari
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi Ajmer Junction to New Delhi Daily 19:52
Alwar
Daily 21:00
Rewari
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Tu 20:30
Alwar
Tu 22:00
Rewari
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Jaipur to Hisar Daily 22:16
Alwar
Daily 23:45
Rewari
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo & We 22:43
Alwar
Mo & We 23:58
Rewari
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Th & Sa 22:43
Alwar
Su & Fr 23:58
Rewari
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Su, Tu & Fr 22:43
Alwar
Mo, We & Sa 23:58
Rewari

Find the location of Rewari Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.