Find all trains running between Rewari (RE) and Alwar (AWR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rewari - Alwar route. Find the location of Rewari Railway Station and Alwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Alwar and Rewari • AWR - RE Train Timings

Alwar Rewari
Average Distance : 74.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs

Every day train departs from Alwar to Rewari

There are 28 Trains running between Rewari and Alwar. Given below is the list of all the Rewari - Alwar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Shatabdi

No Train Name Alwar Rewari
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:16
Alwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:43
Rewari
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:41
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Rewari
12462 Mandor Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Rewari
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 07:50
Rewari
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Fr Dep. : 06:18
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Rewari
12915 Ashram Express
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Rewari
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:17
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Rewari
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:39
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Rewari
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:19
Alwar
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Rewari
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express
Mo Dep. : 10:20
Alwar
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Rewari
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Rewari
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Alwar
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Rewari
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Rewari
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 11:34
Alwar
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Rewari
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
19263 Delhi SR Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Su & We Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:43
Alwar
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Rewari
54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Rewari
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Rewari
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Rewari
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Rewari
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Rewari
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:38
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Rewari
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:30
Alwar
Tu Arr. : 22:00
Rewari
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:16
Alwar
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Rewari
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:58
Rewari
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:58
Rewari
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:43
Alwar
Mo & We Arr. : 23:58
Rewari

View return trains from Rewari to Alwar »