Find all trains running between Surat and Amalner (AN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Amalner route.

There are 23 trains running between Surat and Amalner.

AN to Surat Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amalner (AN) and Surat

Every day train departs from Amalner to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Amalner Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15559
Fr Dep. : 00:01
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 04:55
Surat
  18421
We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Amalner
We & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Surat
  59078
Daily Dep. : 02:14
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Surat
  20904
Sa Dep. : 03:04
Amalner
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Surat
  12834
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Surat
  22938
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Amalner
Tu Arr. : 13:45
Surat
  12656
Daily Dep. : 09:56
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Surat
  59076
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Surat
  19046
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Amalner
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Surat
  22948
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Amalner
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:40
Surat
  09024
Sa Dep. : 14:57
Amalner
Sa Arr. : 19:35
Surat
  19026
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:12
Amalner
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Surat
  17037
We & Th Dep. : 15:12
Amalner
We & Th Arr. : 20:20
Surat
  22968
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Amalner
Sa Arr. : 20:20
Surat
  19454
Su Dep. : 16:23
Amalner
Su Arr. : 21:23
Surat
  16502
Mo Dep. : 16:53
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Surat
  18401
Mo Dep. : 18:33
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 23:25
Surat
  17623
Th Dep. : 18:35
Amalner
Th Arr. : 23:25
Surat
  59014
Daily Dep. : 20:33
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Surat
  18405
Th Dep. : 22:28
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 03:37
Surat
  22940
Th Dep. : 23:25
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 04:27
Surat
  13425
Su Dep. : 23:26
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Surat
  02834
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Amalner
Su Arr. : 04:27
Surat

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19058
Mo Dep. : 05:58
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 10:35
Udhna Junction
  82912
We Dep. : 08:47
Amalner
We Arr. : 13:35
Udhna Junction

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Amalner Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.