Find all trains running between Surat and Amalner (AN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Amalner route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Amalner Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Amalner and Surat • Train Timings

Amalner Surat
Average Distance : 256 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 29 Mins - 8 Hrs 49 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Surat and Amalner. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Amalner Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Amalner to Surat
No Train Name Amalner Surat
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 00:03
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 04:55
Surat
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:54
Amalner
We & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Surat
59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:19
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Surat
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 03:42
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Surat
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Udhna Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:47
Amalner
Tu Arr. : 13:45
Surat
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Surat
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Surat
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Amalner
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Surat
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Amalner
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:50
Surat
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 15:25
Amalner
We & Th Arr. : 20:15
Surat
59026 Amravati - Surat Passenger
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Amalner
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Surat
19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Amalner
Sa Arr. : 21:03
Surat
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 16:30
Amalner
Su Arr. : 21:17
Surat
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Surat
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 18:08
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 23:30
Surat
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express
Th Dep. : 18:08
Amalner
Th Arr. : 23:30
Surat
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:33
Amalner
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Surat
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 22:30
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 03:37
Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Amalner
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Surat
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Amalner
Fr Arr. : 04:27
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Amalner »