Find information about Ambala Cantonment Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Ambala Cantonment along with Ambala Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:02 00:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
2 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
3 04924 Chandigarh Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express 00:02 00:10 Fr Chandigarh Gorakhpur Junction
4 14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
6 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
7 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:38 00:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
8 12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:45 00:55 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
9 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
10 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
11 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 01:00 01:10 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
12 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 01:20 01:25 Mo Bhatinda Junction Varanasi Junction
14 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
15 14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
16 11077 Jhelum Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
17 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
18 14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
19 12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
20 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 02:03 02:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
21 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:03 02:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
22 12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
23 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
24 18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:18 02:25 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
25 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:25 02:33 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
26 12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
27 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25 02:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
28 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
29 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
30 14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
31 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
32 14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
33 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
34 13005 Amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
35 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 03:15 03:25 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
36 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
37 12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
38 22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 03:30 03:38 We & Sa Saharanpur Chandigarh
39 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35 03:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
40 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
41 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
42 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Th Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
43 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:00 04:10 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
44 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 03:50 04:12 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
45 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:10 04:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
46 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
47 18508 Hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
48 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:55 04:27 Daily Barmer Kalka
49 13152 Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
50 64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU 00:00 04:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
51 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 00:00 04:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Haridwar Junction
52 13049 Amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
53 14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
54 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
55 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:05 05:10 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
56 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
57 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 05:05 05:10 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
58 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 00:00 05:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
59 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
60 15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
61 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
62 15098 Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
63 12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
64 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
65 12587 Amar Nath Express 05:40 05:48 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
66 15651 Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
67 15653 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
68 15097 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
69 12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
70 64521 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00 05:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
71 11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
72 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 00:00 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
73 19307 Chandigarh Express 05:50 06:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
74 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
75 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 05:55 06:05 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
76 64515 Ambala - Nangaldam Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
77 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
78 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
79 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 06:30 06:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Haridwar Junction
80 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
81 64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger 00:00 06:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
82 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:42 06:50 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
83 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
84 64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU 00:00 07:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
85 64563 Ambala - Nangal Dam Memu 00:00 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
86 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka New Delhi
87 54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger 00:00 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Patiala
88 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
89 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
90 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
91 22462 Shri Shakti Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
92 12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
93 12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
94 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
95 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
96 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:05 08:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
97 02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special 08:15 08:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Nagpur
98 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 08:30 08:32 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
99 64523 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00 08:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
100 14217 Unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
101 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
102 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
103 64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 08:30 08:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
104 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Delhi
105 12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
106 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:07 09:15 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
107 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 09:10 09:20 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
108 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:13 09:30 Daily Kalka Delhi
109 11057 Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
110 14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
111 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
112 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
113 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
114 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
115 12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
116 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05 10:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
117 12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
118 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:05 10:20 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
119 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15 10:20 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
120 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi Kalka
121 74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU 00:00 10:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
122 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Junction
123 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 10:50 10:52 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
124 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
125 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50 10:58 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
126 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
127 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
128 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
129 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:15 11:20 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
130 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
131 64517 Ambala - Nangaldam MEMU 00:00 11:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
132 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
133 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:40 11:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
134 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
135 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
136 64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU 00:00 12:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
137 15209 Jan Seva Express 12:05 12:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
138 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:42 Su & We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
139 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:40 12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
140 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 12:30 12:42 Mo Ramnagar Chandigarh
141 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
142 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:50 13:00 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
143 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
144 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
145 12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
146 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 13:00 13:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
147 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:55 13:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
148 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 13:20 13:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh
149 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:20 13:25 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
150 22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 13:40 13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
151 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
152 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 13:45 13:55 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
153 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
154 74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU 00:00 14:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura
155 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
156 74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU 00:00 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City
157 04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 14:50 14:55 Tu Varanasi Junction Bhatinda Junction
158 12925 Paschim Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
159 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:50 15:00 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
160 12483 Amritsar Express 14:50 15:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
161 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
162 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
163 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05 15:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
164 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
165 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
166 12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
167 12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
168 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
169 54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 00:00 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction
170 64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra 00:00 16:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
171 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
172 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 00:00 16:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
173 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:25 16:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
174 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:25 16:42 Su Nanded Una Himachal
175 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 16:25 16:42 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
176 12203 Garib Rath Express 16:47 16:52 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
177 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 16:47 16:55 Su Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
178 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special 16:50 16:55 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
179 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 16:55 17:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
180 12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express 16:40 17:00 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
181 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
182 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:05 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
183 14674 Shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
184 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
185 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15 17:25 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
186 14218 Unchahar Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
187 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
188 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Shri Ganganagar
189 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:41 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
190 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
191 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 17:47 17:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
192 14673 Shaheed Express 17:47 17:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
193 12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
194 12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
195 12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
196 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50 18:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
197 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 18:07 18:20 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
198 64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU 18:10 18:20 Daily Nangal Dam Saharanpur
199 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Delhi Fazilka
200 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 00:00 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
201 14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
202 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:30 18:40 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
203 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:30 18:40 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
204 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:52 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
205 64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 18:25 18:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
206 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka New Delhi
207 12498 Shane Punjab 19:20 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
208 64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
209 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55 19:58 Daily New Delhi Kalka
210 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:58 20:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
211 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 19:58 20:08 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
212 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
213 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
214 22461 Shri Shakti Express 20:18 20:30 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
215 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
216 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
217 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 20:30 20:40 Mo Haridwar Junction Jammu Tawi
218 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
219 04922 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur Memu Special 00:00 20:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
220 64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU 00:00 20:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
221 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
222 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
223 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 21:10 21:15 Su & We Attari Jabalpur
224 14609 Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
225 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
226 14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
227 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
228 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
229 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:25 22:08 Daily Delhi Kalka
230 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00 22:18 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
231 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:08 22:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
232 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:37 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
233 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:00 22:45 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
234 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 22:35 22:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
235 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
236 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
237 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
238 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
239 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Barmer
240 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
241 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:50 23:55 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Near By Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map