Find information about Ambala Cantonment Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Ambala Cantonment along with Ambala Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:02 00:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
2 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
3 14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:20 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
5 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
6 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:38 00:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
7 12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:45 00:55 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
8 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
9 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
10 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 01:00 01:10 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
11 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
13 14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
14 11077 Jhelum Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
15 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
16 14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
17 12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
18 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:03 02:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
19 12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
20 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
21 18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:18 02:25 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
22 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:25 02:33 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
23 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
24 12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
25 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25 02:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
26 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
27 14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
28 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
29 14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
30 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
31 13005 Amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
32 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 03:15 03:25 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
33 12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
34 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
35 22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 03:30 03:38 We & Sa Saharanpur Chandigarh
36 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35 03:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
37 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
38 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
39 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 03:50 04:12 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
40 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:03 04:13 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
41 18508 Hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
42 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
43 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:10 04:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
44 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:55 04:27 Daily Barmer Kalka
45 13152 Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
46 64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU Origin 04:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
47 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Origin 04:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Haridwar Junction
48 13049 Amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
49 14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
50 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
51 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 05:05 05:10 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
52 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
53 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:05 05:10 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
54 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Origin 05:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
55 12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
56 15098 Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
57 15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
58 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
59 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express Origin 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
60 15097 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
61 15651 Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
62 15653 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
63 12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
64 12587 Amar Nath Express 05:40 05:48 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
65 11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
66 64521 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU Origin 05:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
67 19307 Chandigarh Express 05:50 06:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
68 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
69 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu Origin 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
70 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 05:58 06:03 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
71 64515 Ambala - Nangaldam Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
72 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 06:10 06:15 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
73 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
74 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
75 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
76 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 06:30 06:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Haridwar Junction
77 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:42 06:50 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
78 64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
79 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
80 64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 07:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
81 64563 Ambala - Nangal Dam Memu Origin 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
82 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka New Delhi
83 54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger Origin 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Patiala
84 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
85 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
86 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
87 22462 Shri Shakti Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
88 12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
89 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
90 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
91 12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
92 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:05 08:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
93 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 08:30 08:32 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
94 64523 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU Origin 08:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
95 14217 Unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
96 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
97 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
98 64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 08:30 08:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
99 12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
100 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Delhi
101 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:07 09:15 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
102 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:13 09:30 Daily Kalka Delhi
103 11057 Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
104 14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
105 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
106 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
107 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
108 12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
109 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05 10:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
110 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
111 12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
112 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15 10:20 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
113 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:05 10:20 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
114 74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU Origin 10:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
115 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi Kalka
116 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Junction
117 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 10:50 10:52 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
118 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
119 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50 10:58 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
120 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
121 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:15 11:20 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
122 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
123 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
124 64517 Ambala - Nangaldam MEMU Origin 11:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
125 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
126 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:40 11:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
127 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
128 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
129 64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU Origin 12:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
130 15209 Jan Seva Express 12:05 12:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
131 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:42 Su & We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
132 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:40 12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
133 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
134 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
135 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
136 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:50 13:00 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
137 12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
138 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:55 13:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
139 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 13:00 13:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
140 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 13:20 13:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh
141 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:20 13:25 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
142 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 13:35 13:45 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
143 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
144 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 13:45 13:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
145 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
146 74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU Origin 14:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura
147 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
148 74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU Origin 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City
149 12925 Paschim Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
150 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:50 15:00 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
151 12483 Amritsar Express 14:50 15:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
152 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express Origin 15:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
153 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
154 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05 15:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
155 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
156 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
157 12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
158 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
159 12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
160 54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger Origin 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction
161 64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra Origin 16:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
162 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
163 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger Origin 16:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
164 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:25 16:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
165 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:25 16:42 Su Nanded Una Himachal
166 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 16:25 16:42 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
167 12203 Garib Rath Express 16:47 16:52 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
168 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 16:47 16:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
169 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 15:55 17:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
170 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:05 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
171 14674 Shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
172 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
173 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15 17:25 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
174 14218 Unchahar Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
175 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Shri Ganganagar
176 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
177 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:41 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
178 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 17:47 17:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
179 14673 Shaheed Express 17:47 17:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
180 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
181 12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
182 12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
183 12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
184 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50 18:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
185 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 18:07 18:20 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
186 64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU 18:10 18:20 Daily Nangal Dam Saharanpur
187 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Delhi Fazilka
188 14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
189 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle Origin 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
190 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:30 18:40 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
191 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:30 18:40 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
192 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:52 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
193 64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 18:25 18:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
194 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka New Delhi
195 12498 Shane Punjab 19:20 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
196 64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
197 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55 19:58 Daily New Delhi Kalka
198 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 19:58 20:08 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
199 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:58 20:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
200 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
201 22461 Shri Shakti Express 20:18 20:30 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
202 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
203 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
204 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
205 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 20:30 20:40 Mo Haridwar Junction Jammu Tawi
206 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
207 64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU Origin 20:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
208 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
209 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
210 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 21:10 21:15 Su & We Attari Jabalpur
211 14609 Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
212 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
213 14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
214 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
215 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
216 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:25 22:08 Daily Delhi Kalka
217 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00 22:18 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
218 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:08 22:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
219 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:37 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
220 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Origin 22:45 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
221 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 22:35 22:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
222 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
223 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
224 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
225 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Barmer
226 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
227 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
228 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:50 23:55 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Near By Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map