List of all trains passing through Ambala Cantonment Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ambala Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ambala Cantonment etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15904
00:02
00:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  04924
00:02
00:10 Fr Fr
Chandigarh
Gorakhpur Junction
  15532
00:02
00:10 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  14033
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  18102
00:30
00:40 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
  14011
00:35
00:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
  13308
00:38
00:48 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  12903
00:45
00:55 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
  12414
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
  04409
00:50
01:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  04974
01:00
01:05 We We
Firozpur Cantonment
Darbhanga Junction
  22432
01:00
01:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
  22401
01:05
01:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
  22402
01:15
01:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  04998
01:20
01:25 Mo Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12413
01:25
01:35 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14554
01:30
01:40 Daily Daily
Amb Andaura
Delhi
  11077
01:35
01:45 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14034
01:40
01:50 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
  14631
01:40
01:50 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
  12904
01:50
02:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
  22423
02:03
02:10 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18103
02:03
02:10 We & Fr We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12312
02:00
02:20 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  12311
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  18237
02:18
02:25 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  12207
02:25
02:33 We We
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
  12356
02:25
02:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12470
02:25
02:35 We & Fr We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
  12492
02:25
02:35 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
  18101
02:35
02:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14610
02:40
02:50 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
  12450
02:50
03:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
  14553
02:55
03:05 Daily Daily
Delhi
Amb Andaura
  04502
03:05
03:10 Tu Tu
Nangal Dam
Lucknow
  14012
03:00
03:10 Daily Daily
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
  13005
02:55
03:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14632
03:17
03:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
  12355
03:15
03:25 Su & We Su & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
  14611
03:15
03:25 Sa Sa
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  04401
03:15
03:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  19805
03:15
03:25 Th Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
  22687
03:30
03:38 We & Sa We & Sa
Saharanpur
Chandigarh
  12446
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
  13307
03:45
03:55 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  01707
04:00
04:05 Su & We Su & We
Jabalpur
Attari
  19717
03:50
04:12 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
  19326
04:03
04:13 Su & Th Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  22686
04:10
04:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
  18508
04:10
04:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12237
04:10
04:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14888
03:55
04:27 Daily Daily
Barmer
Kalka
  13152
04:20
04:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  64482
00:00
04:35 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
  24888
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Haridwar Junction
  13049
04:47
04:57 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14646
04:50
05:00 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
  22431
05:05
05:10 Su & We Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
  22445
05:05
05:10 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
  12469
05:05
05:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
  12491
05:05
05:10 Mo Mo
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14525
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
  15652
05:17
05:25 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15654
05:17
05:25 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  12588
05:17
05:25 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
  15098
05:17
05:25 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  12332
05:17
05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  04501
05:20
05:25 We We
Lucknow
Nangal Dam
  14522
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
  15651
05:40
05:48 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
05:40
05:48 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  12587
05:40
05:48 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15097
05:40
05:48 Sa Sa
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  12331
05:40
05:48 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  64521
00:00
05:50 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
  11078
05:40
05:50 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
  64562
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
  12983
05:50
06:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
  19307
05:50
06:00 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
  09021
05:58
06:03 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
  64515
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Nangal Dam
  09022
06:10
06:15 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
  12208
06:15
06:25 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
  54757
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
  14606
06:30
06:40 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Haridwar Junction
  22452
06:30
06:40 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
  64532
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
  15655
06:42
06:50 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  15707
06:50
07:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  64563
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Amb Andaura
  12006
07:33
07:38 Daily Daily
Kalka
New Delhi
  54557
00:00
07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ambala Cantonment
Patiala
  64546
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
  14682
07:35
07:45 Daily Daily
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
  22462
07:55
08:00 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
  14615
07:55
08:00 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Amritsar Junction
  15531
07:55
08:00 Mo Mo
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12471
07:55
08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12473
07:55
08:05 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12475
07:55
08:05 Th Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12477
07:55
08:05 We We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12204
08:05
08:10 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  12014
08:30
08:32 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  64523
00:00
08:35 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
  14217
08:30
08:42 Daily Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
  12058
08:30
08:45 Daily Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
  22688
08:40
08:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chandigarh
Saharanpur
  64511
08:30
08:55 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
  14732
09:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
  12919
08:55
09:05 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12231
09:07
09:15 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  04402
09:10
09:20 Su & We Su & We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
  54304
09:13
09:30 Daily Daily
Kalka
Delhi
  11057
09:20
09:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  14095
09:45
09:50 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
  12029
09:55
09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  12031
09:55
09:57 Th Th
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  12716
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
  12358
10:05
10:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12318
10:05
10:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
10:05
10:15 Sa Sa
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  12497
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  12218
10:15
10:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12484
10:05
10:20 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  74994
00:00
10:30 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
  12011
10:28
10:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kalka
  14712
10:30
10:35 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
  12460
10:45
10:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  82651
10:50
10:55 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  22455
10:50
10:58 Su & We Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
  54551
00:00
11:00 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Bhatinda Junction
  12054
10:55
11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
  22429
11:15
11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
  18215
11:15
11:20 Th Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15210
11:25
11:35 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  64517
00:00
11:40 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Nangal Dam
  12550
11:40
11:50 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  14616
11:40
11:50 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Lal Kuan
  22942
11:40
11:50 We We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
  15708
11:55
12:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  64502
00:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
  15209
12:05
12:15 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12046
12:40
12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chandigarh
New Delhi
  15903
12:30
12:42 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  12527
12:30
12:42 Mo Mo
Ramnagar
Chandigarh
  12357
12:50
13:00 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12317
12:50
13:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12325
12:50
13:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  12926
12:35
13:05 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
  15656
13:00
13:10 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  12549
13:00
13:10 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  22705
13:00
13:10 Th Th
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
  22706
13:00
13:15 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
  12407
13:20
13:25 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
  04923
13:20
13:25 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
  22430
13:40
13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
  12408
13:40
13:45 Fr Fr
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  19718
13:45
13:55 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
  14612
13:55
14:00 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ghazipur City
  15011
13:55
14:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  74991
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Amb Andaura
  09004
14:20
14:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
  54540
00:00
14:35 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  74645
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Jalandhar City
  04997
14:50
14:55 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  12925
14:40
14:55 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  12217
14:50
15:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
  12483
14:50
15:05 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
  22925
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kalka
  12380
15:05
15:20 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
  18216
15:05
15:20 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  12379
15:15
15:25 Sa Sa
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
  22451
15:15
15:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
  12920
15:35
15:40 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
  11058
15:20
15:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12715
15:45
15:50 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
  54553
00:00
15:55 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Dhuri Junction
  64548
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
  15933
16:05
16:15 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  54542
00:00
16:25 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Meerut City
  19325
16:25
16:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
  22457
16:25
16:42 Su Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
  23255
16:25
16:42 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  12203
16:47
16:52 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  22125
16:47
16:52 Su Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
  22424
16:50
17:00 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22446
16:55
17:00 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
  18104
16:50
17:00 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12528
16:50
17:00 Mo Mo
Chandigarh
Ramnagar
  14650
17:00
17:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
17:00
17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  12459
17:15
17:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  14604
17:15
17:25 We We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  14218
17:25
17:30 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
  14711
17:30
17:35 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  22685
17:35
17:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
  12053
17:41
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14649
17:47
17:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
17:47
17:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  12472
17:50
18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
  12474
17:50
18:00 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
  12476
17:50
18:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
  12478
17:50
18:00 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
  15012
17:55
18:08 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
  12057
18:07
18:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
  64512
18:10
18:20 Daily Daily
Nangal Dam
Saharanpur
  14731
18:15
18:25 Daily Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
  54531
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kalka
  14096
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  18507
18:30
18:40 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  22941
18:30
18:40 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
  12013
18:50
18:52 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  64513
18:25
18:55 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
  12012
19:03
19:05 Daily Daily
Kalka
New Delhi
  12498
19:20
19:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  64504
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
  12005
19:55
19:58 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kalka
  22458
19:58
20:10 Th Th
Una Himachal
Nanded
  19308
19:58
20:10 Fr Fr
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
  14681
20:10
20:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
  15934
20:20
20:30 Fr Fr
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  22461
20:18
20:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12030
20:30
20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  12032
20:30
20:32 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  22456
20:30
20:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  14605
20:30
20:40 Mo Mo
Haridwar Junction
Jammu Tawi
  04922
00:00
20:45 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
  64542
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
  12238
20:50
21:00 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
  15211
20:50
21:00 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
  01708
21:10
21:15 Su & We Su & We
Attari
Jabalpur
  14609
21:10
21:20 Daily Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12984
21:30
21:40 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
  14645
21:35
21:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
  12232
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
  12045
21:58
22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Chandigarh
  54303
21:25
22:08 Daily Daily
Delhi
Kalka
  14603
22:00
22:18 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18238
22:08
22:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  12449
22:20
22:37 We & Th We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
  14524
00:00
22:45 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  22356
22:45
22:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  13050
23:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  13151
23:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  13006
23:20
23:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  15212
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  14887
23:15
23:45 Daily Daily
Kalka
Barmer
  04410
23:45
23:55 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
  19806
23:45
23:55 Th Th
Udhampur
Kota Junction
  12445
23:50
23:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Nearest Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (85.88 Km / 53.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ambala Cantonment Station Location Map