Find information about Ambala Cantonment Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Ambala Cantonment along with Ambala Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:02 00:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
2 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
3 14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
5 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
6 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:38 00:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
7 12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:45 00:55 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
8 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
9 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
10 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 01:20 01:25 Mo Bhatinda Junction Varanasi Junction
12 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
13 14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
14 11077 Jhelum Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
15 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
16 14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
17 12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
18 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:03 02:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
19 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 02:03 02:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
20 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
21 12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
22 18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:18 02:25 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
23 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:25 02:33 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
24 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25 02:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
25 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
26 12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
27 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
28 14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
29 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
30 14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
31 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
32 13005 Amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
33 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 03:15 03:25 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
34 12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
35 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
36 22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 03:30 03:38 We & Sa Saharanpur Chandigarh
37 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35 03:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
38 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
39 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
40 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Th Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
41 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:00 04:10 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
42 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 03:50 04:12 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
43 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
44 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:10 04:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
45 18508 Hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
46 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:55 04:27 Daily Barmer Kalka
47 13152 Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
48 64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU 00:00 04:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
49 13049 Amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
50 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 00:00 04:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Haridwar Junction
51 14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
52 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:05 05:10 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
53 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
54 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
55 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 05:05 05:15 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
56 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 00:00 05:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
57 15098 Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
58 15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
59 12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
60 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
61 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
62 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
63 15097 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
64 15651 Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
65 12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
66 15653 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
67 12587 Amar Nath Express 05:40 05:48 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
68 64521 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00 05:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
69 11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
70 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
71 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 00:00 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
72 19307 Chandigarh Express 05:50 06:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
73 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 05:55 06:05 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
74 64515 Ambala - Nangaldam Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
75 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
76 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
77 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 06:30 06:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Haridwar Junction
78 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
79 64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger 00:00 06:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
80 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:42 06:50 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
81 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
82 64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU 00:00 07:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
83 64563 Ambala - Nangal Dam Memu 00:00 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
84 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka New Delhi
85 54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger 00:00 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Patiala
86 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
87 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
88 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
89 22462 Shri Shakti Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
90 12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
91 12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
92 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
93 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
94 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:05 08:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
95 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 08:30 08:32 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
96 64523 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00 08:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction
97 14217 Unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
98 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
99 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
100 64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 08:30 08:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
101 12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
102 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Delhi
103 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:07 09:15 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
104 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 09:10 09:20 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
105 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:13 09:30 Daily Kalka Delhi
106 11057 Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Amritsar Junction
107 14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
108 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
109 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
110 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
111 12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
112 12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
113 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05 10:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
114 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
115 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15 10:20 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
116 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:15 10:20 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
117 74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU 00:00 10:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
118 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi Kalka
119 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Junction
120 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
121 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 10:50 10:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
122 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50 10:58 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
123 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
124 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:15 11:20 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
125 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
126 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
127 64517 Ambala - Nangaldam MEMU 00:00 11:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
128 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
129 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
130 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:40 11:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
131 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
132 64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU 00:00 12:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
133 15209 Jan Seva Express 12:05 12:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
134 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 12:30 12:42 Mo Ramnagar Chandigarh
135 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:42 Su & We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
136 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:40 12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
137 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
138 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
139 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
140 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:50 13:00 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
141 12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
142 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:55 13:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
143 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 13:00 13:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
144 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:20 13:25 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
145 22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 13:40 13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
146 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
147 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 13:45 13:55 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
148 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
149 74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU 00:00 14:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura
150 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
151 74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU 00:00 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City
152 12925 Paschim Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
153 04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 14:50 14:55 Tu Varanasi Junction Bhatinda Junction
154 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
155 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05 15:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
156 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
157 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 15:15 15:25 Fr Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
158 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
159 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
160 12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
161 12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
162 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction
163 54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 00:00 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction
164 64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra 00:00 16:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
165 12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:10 16:15 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
166 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
167 12483 Amritsar Express 16:15 16:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
168 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 00:00 16:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
169 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:25 16:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
170 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:25 16:42 Su Nanded Una Himachal
171 12203 Garib Rath Express 16:47 16:52 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
172 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 16:47 16:52 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
173 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 16:47 16:55 Su Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
174 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 16:55 17:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
175 12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express 16:40 17:00 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
176 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
177 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:05 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
178 14674 Shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
179 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
180 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15 17:25 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
181 14218 Unchahar Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
182 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
183 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Haridwar Junction Shri Ganganagar
184 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:41 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
185 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 17:47 17:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
186 14673 Shaheed Express 17:47 17:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
187 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
188 12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
189 12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
190 12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
191 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50 18:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
192 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 18:07 18:20 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
193 64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU 18:10 18:20 Daily Nangal Dam Saharanpur
194 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Delhi Fazilka
195 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 00:00 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
196 14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
197 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:30 18:40 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
198 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:30 18:40 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
199 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:52 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
200 64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 18:25 18:55 Daily Saharanpur Nangal Dam
201 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka New Delhi
202 12498 Shane Punjab 19:20 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
203 64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger 00:00 19:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
204 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55 19:58 Daily New Delhi Kalka
205 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:58 20:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
206 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 19:58 20:08 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
207 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
208 22461 Shri Shakti Express 20:18 20:30 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
209 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
210 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
211 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
212 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 20:30 20:40 Mo Haridwar Junction Jammu Tawi
213 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
214 04922 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur Memu Special 00:00 20:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
215 64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU 00:00 20:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction
216 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
217 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
218 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 21:10 21:15 Su & We Attari Jabalpur
219 14609 Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
220 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
221 14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
222 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
223 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
224 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:25 22:08 Daily Delhi Kalka
225 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00 22:18 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
226 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:08 22:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
227 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:37 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
228 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:00 22:45 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
229 22356 Suvidha Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
230 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
231 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
232 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
233 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Barmer
234 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
235 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:50 23:55 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
236 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Kota Junction

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Near By Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map