You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ambala Cantonment
 

Ambala Cantonment Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Find information about Ambala Cantonment Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Ambala Cantonment along with Ambala Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
2 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 00:02 00:10 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
3 14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Delhi Udhampur
4 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:15 00:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
5 24033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
6 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Rourkela
7 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
8 12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:50 01:00 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
9 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
10 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 01:10 01:20 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
12 04036 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inaugural AC Special 01:15 01:20 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 11077 Jhelum Express 01:20 01:32 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
14 14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
15 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:30 01:42 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
16 14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Udhampur Delhi
17 24034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
18 12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
19 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:45 02:05 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
20 18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
21 12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
22 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
23 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:25 02:33 Su Delhi Hoshiarpur
24 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:25 02:33 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
25 12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
26 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
27 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25 02:35 We Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
28 18109 Rourkela Muri - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Rourkela Jammu Tawi
29 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
30 14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Rishikesh
31 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
32 14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
33 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Hoshiarpur Delhi
34 13005 Amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
35 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
36 12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
37 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35 03:40 Daily Udhampur New Delhi
38 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
39 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:00 04:10 Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
40 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:50 04:15 Daily Barmer Kalka
41 18508 Hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
42 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
43 13152 Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
44 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 03:50 04:45 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
45 13049 Amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
46 14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
47 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:05 05:10 Th Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
48 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
49 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
50 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 05:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
51 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
52 15098 Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
53 12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
54 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
55 15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
56 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
57 12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
58 15653 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
59 12587 Amar Nath Express 05:40 05:48 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
60 15651 Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
61 15097 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
62 11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
63 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 05:55 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
64 54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
65 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
66 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
67 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
68 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
69 54511 Ambala Nangal Dam Passenger 00:00 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
70 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka New Delhi
71 54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger 00:00 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Patiala
72 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
73 04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Varanasi Junction Udhampur
74 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 07:55 08:00 Th Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
75 12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
76 12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
77 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 We Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
78 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 Th Hapa Jammu Tawi
79 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
80 14217 Unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
81 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
82 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40 08:45 Mo Chandigarh Madurai Junction
83 12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
84 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Delhi
85 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:02 09:15 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
86 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:10 09:30 Daily Kalka Delhi
87 11057 Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
88 14795 Ekta Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Bhiwani Kalka
89 14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
90 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
91 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
92 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
93 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05 10:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
94 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:05 10:15 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
95 12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
96 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
97 12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
98 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15 10:20 We Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
99 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi Kalka
100 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
101 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
102 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
103 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
104 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Link Jan Shatabdi 08:30 11:05 Mo, We & Sa Una Himachal Haridwar Junction
105 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 11:20 11:25 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi Pathankot Junction
106 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
107 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 11:40 11:50 We Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
108 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
109 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
110 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 12:05 12:10 Su Dibrugarh Chandigarh
111 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:05 12:10 We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
112 15209 Jan Seva Express 12:30 12:40 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
113 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:38 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
114 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
115 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:50 13:00 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
116 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
117 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
118 12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
119 22926 Paschim Express 12:05 13:05 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
120 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:55 13:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
121 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:20 13:25 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
122 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
123 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 13:45 13:55 Mo, We & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
124 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
125 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 14:05 14:10 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
126 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
127 12925 Paschim Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
128 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:50 14:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
129 12483 Amritsar Express 14:50 15:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
130 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
131 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
132 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
133 12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
134 12715 Sachkhand Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
135 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
136 54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 00:00 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction
137 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
138 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 00:00 16:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
139 14673 Shaheed Express 16:20 16:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
140 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 16:20 16:30 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
141 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:25 16:40 We Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
142 09303 Indore - Chandigarh Special 16:35 16:40 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
143 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 16:25 16:40 Mo & Th Danapur Chandigarh
144 12203 Garib Rath Express 16:50 16:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
145 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 Su Nanded Nangal Dam
146 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 16:47 16:55 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
147 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 16:47 16:57 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
148 14674 Shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
149 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:00 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
150 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:10 17:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
151 14218 Unchahar Express 17:10 17:25 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
152 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15 17:25 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
153 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:35 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
154 12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Hapa
155 12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
156 12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
157 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50 18:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
158 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 18:03 18:08 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
159 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:05 18:15 Daily Delhi Fazilka
160 12063 Haridwar - Una Himachal Link Jan Shatabdi 17:35 18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Una Himachal
161 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 17:50 18:15 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
162 14796 Ekta Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Bhiwani
163 14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
164 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 00:00 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
165 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
166 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:35 18:45 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
167 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka New Delhi
168 12498 Shane Punjab 19:15 19:20 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
169 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 19:48 19:55 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
170 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55 19:57 Daily New Delhi Kalka
171 09304 Chandigarh - Indore Special 19:58 20:05 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
172 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:58 20:10 Th Una Himachal Nanded
173 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:10 20:20 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
174 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
175 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
176 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
177 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
178 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
179 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
180 14609 Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Rishikesh Jammu Tawi
181 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
182 14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
183 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:53 21:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
184 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:50 21:58 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
185 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:15 22:05 Daily Delhi Kalka
186 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00 22:18 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
187 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:08 22:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
188 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:35 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
189 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 22:35 22:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Danapur
190 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 22:45 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Muzaffarpur Junction
191 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
192 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
193 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
194 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 22:35 23:45 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
195 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Barmer
196 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
197 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:53 23:58 Daily New Delhi Udhampur

Near By Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (37.52 Km / 23.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map