Find information about Ambala Cantonment Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Ambala Cantonment along with Ambala Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
2 14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 Daily Delhi
3 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:38 00:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
4 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
5 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
6 12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:50 01:00 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
7 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
8 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 01:00 01:10 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
9 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
10 11077 Jhelum Express 01:20 01:32 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
11 14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
12 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:30 01:42 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
13 14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Delhi
14 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
15 12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
16 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:00 02:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
17 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
18 12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
19 18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:18 02:25 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
20 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:25 02:33 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
21 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
22 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25 02:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
23 12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
24 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
25 14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Rishikesh
26 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
27 14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
28 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
29 13005 Amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
30 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
31 12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
32 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 03:15 03:25 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
33 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35 03:40 Daily New Delhi
34 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
35 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:00 04:10 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
36 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 03:50 04:12 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
37 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
38 18508 Hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
39 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:10 04:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
40 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:50 04:22 Daily Barmer Kalka
41 13152 Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
42 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 03:50 04:45 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
43 13049 Amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
44 14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
45 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
46 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
47 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:05 05:10 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
48 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 05:05 05:10 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
49 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Origin 05:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
50 15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
51 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
52 12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
53 15098 Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
54 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
55 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express Origin 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
56 15651 Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
57 12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
58 15653 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
59 15097 Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
60 12587 Amar Nath Express 05:40 05:48 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
61 11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
62 54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
63 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
64 19307 Chandigarh Express 05:50 06:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
65 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
66 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
67 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
68 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
69 54511 Ambala Nangal Dam Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam
70 12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka New Delhi
71 54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger Origin 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Patiala
72 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
73 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
74 22462 Shri Shakti Express 07:55 08:00 Daily New Delhi
75 12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction
76 12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
77 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 We Jamnagar
78 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55 08:05 Th Hapa
79 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
80 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 08:36 08:38 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
81 14217 Unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
82 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Saharanpur
83 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
84 12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
85 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Delhi
86 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:02 09:15 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
87 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:13 09:30 Daily Kalka Delhi
88 11057 Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
89 14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
90 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
91 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
92 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
93 12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
94 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
95 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05 10:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
96 12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
97 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:15 10:20 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
98 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15 10:20 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
99 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi Kalka
100 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
101 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
102 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50 10:58 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
103 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
104 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 11:20 11:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
105 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:20 11:25 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
106 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
107 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
108 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:40 11:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
109 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
110 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
111 15209 Jan Seva Express 12:05 12:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
112 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:40 12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
113 15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:42 Mo Ramnagar Chandigarh
114 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:42 Su & We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
115 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
116 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:50 13:00 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
117 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
118 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
119 22926 Paschim Express 12:05 13:05 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
120 12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
121 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:55 13:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
122 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:20 13:25 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
123 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 13:35 13:45 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
124 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
125 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 13:45 13:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
126 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
127 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 12925 Paschim Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
129 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:50 15:00 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
130 12483 Amritsar Express 14:50 15:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
131 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
132 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05 15:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
133 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
134 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
135 12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
136 12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
137 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
138 54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger Origin 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction
139 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
140 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger Origin 16:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Meerut City
141 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:25 16:40 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
142 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:25 16:42 Su Nanded Una Himachal
143 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 16:25 16:42 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
144 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 16:47 16:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
145 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 16:47 16:55 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
146 12203 Garib Rath Express 16:50 16:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
147 15032 Chandigarh Ramnagar Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Chandigarh Ramnagar
148 14674 Shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
149 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:00 17:10 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
150 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
151 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15 17:25 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
152 14218 Unchahar Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
153 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 17:30 17:35 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
154 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:35 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
155 14673 Shaheed Express 17:47 17:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
156 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 17:47 17:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
157 12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Hapa
158 12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction
159 12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
160 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50 18:00 Su Jamnagar
161 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 18:03 18:08 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
162 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 18:07 18:20 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
163 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Delhi Fazilka
164 54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle Origin 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Kalka
165 14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
166 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:35 18:45 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
167 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:35 18:45 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
168 12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka New Delhi
169 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 19:05 19:07 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
170 12498 Shane Punjab 19:13 19:18 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
171 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 19:48 19:55 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
172 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55 19:58 Daily New Delhi Kalka
173 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:58 20:08 Th Una Himachal Nanded
174 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 19:58 20:08 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
175 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
176 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
177 22461 Shri Shakti Express 20:18 20:30 Daily New Delhi
178 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
179 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
180 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
181 15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
182 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50 21:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
183 14609 Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Rishikesh
184 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
185 14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
186 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
187 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
188 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:25 22:08 Daily Delhi Kalka
189 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00 22:18 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
190 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:08 22:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
191 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:37 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
192 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Origin 22:45 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
193 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 22:35 22:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
194 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
195 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
196 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
197 15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
198 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 22:40 23:45 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
199 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Barmer
200 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
201 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:53 23:58 Daily New Delhi

Near By Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (37.52 Km / 23.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map