Find all trains running between Jagadhri (JUD) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jagadhri - Ambala Cantonment route. Find the location of Jagadhri Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ambala Cantonment and Jagadhri • UMB - JUD Train Timings

There are 34 Trains running between Jagadhri and Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Jagadhri - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

No Train Name Ambala Cantonment Jagadhri
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48 Daily Arr. : 01:30
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 02:38
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 03:28
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 04:13
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30 Daily Arr. : 05:18
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 05:53
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 05:44
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 05:25 Th Arr. : 06:07
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:25 Sa Arr. : 06:07
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:07
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 05:25 We Arr. : 06:08
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 05:25 Su Arr. : 06:08
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40 Daily Arr. : 06:28
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 07:11
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 06:25 Mo Arr. : 07:23
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 08:33
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:23
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 10:43
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 11:22
12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Link Jan Shatabdi
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:41
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:41
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35 Daily Arr. : 12:13
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express
We Dep. : 11:50 We Arr. : 12:28
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:35 Daily Arr. : 15:44
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 17:30
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 16:55 We & Fr Arr. : 17:38
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08 Daily Arr. : 18:50
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 22:43
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20 Daily Arr. : 23:11
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:45 Mo & Th Arr. : 23:28
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45 Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:28
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10 Daily Arr. : 23:51
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 00:13
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 00:34

View return trains from Jagadhri to Ambala Cantonment »