Find all trains running between Jagadhri (JUD) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jagadhri - Ambala Cantonment route. Find the location of Jagadhri Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ambala Cantonment and Jagadhri • UMB - JUD Train Timings

Ambala Cantonment Jagadhri
Average Distance : 51 Km
Average Time : 55 Mins - 1 Hr 5 Mins

There are 3 Trains running between Jagadhri and Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Jagadhri - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Jagadhri On Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday
No Train Name Ambala Cantonment Jagadhri
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 11:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Jagadhri
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 17:38
Jagadhri
15032 Chandigarh Ramnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 17:40
Jagadhri

View return trains from Jagadhri to Ambala Cantonment »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ambala Jagadhri
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Taraori
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Saharanpur
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:36
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:31
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 00:56
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Kurukshetra Junction
14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:37
Saharanpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:21
Jagadhri Wshop
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Kurukshetra Junction
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 00:55
Saharanpur
14554 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Kurukshetra Junction
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:24
Kurukshetra Junction
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Kurukshetra Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Kurukshetra Junction
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express
We & Sa Dep. : 03:38
Ambala Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 02:26
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity
Daily Dep. : 04:12
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Barara
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su & Th Arr. : 05:35
Saharanpur
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Saharanpur
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Saharanpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Dhola Mazra
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:36
Jagadhri Wshop
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:58
Kurukshetra Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 06:08
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Barara
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:54
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Saharanpur
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 06:08
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:08
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:09
Shahbad Markanda
64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Taraori
12006 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Kurukshetra Junction
64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Barara
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:44
Shahbad Markanda
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 07:24
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:42
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:57
Shahbad Markanda
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Saharanpur
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:14
Jagadhri Wshop
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Saharanpur
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Nilokheri
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Kurukshetra Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Shahbad Markanda
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Kurukshetra Junction
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Kurukshetra Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Saharanpur
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Kalanour
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Kurukshetra Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:08
Kurukshetra Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:35
Saharanpur
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 11:35
Saharanpur
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:59
Dhola Mazra
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:34
Kurukshetra Junction
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:14
Jagadhri Wshop
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:11
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kesri
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Saharanpur
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Kurukshetra Junction
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:37
Kurukshetra Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Kurukshetra Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Kurukshetra Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kurukshetra Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Saharanpur
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:29
Kurukshetra Junction
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 15:17
Mustafabad
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:13
Kurukshetra Junction
64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:21
Mohri
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:56
Taraori
64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Jagadhri Wshop
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Sarsawa
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Kurukshetra Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Saharanpur
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Saharanpur
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
Su Dep. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 18:20
Saharanpur
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:55
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:43
Kurukshetra Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:43
Kurukshetra Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:52
Tandwal
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 17:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:45
Saharanpur
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Barara
14096 Himalayan Queen
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Shahbad Markanda
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Jagadhri Wshop
12012 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Kurukshetra Junction
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:58
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Kurukshetra Junction
64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Barara
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:36
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:08
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Kurukshetra Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Saharanpur
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 21:50
Saharanpur
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Bhaini Khurd
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:13
Kurukshetra Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Saharanpur
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:43
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:20
Saharanpur
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:31
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Jagadhri Wshop
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Saharanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 00:20
Saharanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:45
Saharanpur
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 01:45
Saharanpur
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Kurukshetra Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:59
Shahbad Markanda
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 00:26
Kurukshetra Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Saharanpur