Find all trains running between Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kurukshetra Junction - Ambala Cantonment route. Find the location of Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ambala Cantonment and Kurukshetra Junction • UMB - KKDE Train Timings

Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
Average Distance : 42 Km
Average Time : 35 Mins - 1 Hr 6 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Kurukshetra Junction - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Kurukshetra Junction
No Train Name Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:24
Kurukshetra Junction
14554 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Kurukshetra Junction
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:24
Kurukshetra Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Kurukshetra Junction
64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Kurukshetra Junction
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Kurukshetra Junction
64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Kurukshetra Junction
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Kurukshetra Junction
12006 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Kurukshetra Junction
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Kurukshetra Junction
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Kurukshetra Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Kurukshetra Junction
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Kurukshetra Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:34
Kurukshetra Junction
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:37
Kurukshetra Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Kurukshetra Junction
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Kurukshetra Junction
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:29
Kurukshetra Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:13
Kurukshetra Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kurukshetra Junction
64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Kurukshetra Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:43
Kurukshetra Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:43
Kurukshetra Junction
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Kurukshetra Junction
14096 Himalayan Queen
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Kurukshetra Junction
12012 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Kurukshetra Junction
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Kurukshetra Junction
64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Kurukshetra Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:13
Kurukshetra Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 00:26
Kurukshetra Junction

View return trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Ambala Cantonment »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ambala Kurukshetra
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 00:56
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 01:32
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Jagadhri Wshop
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:14
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:54
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express
We & Sa Dep. : 03:38
Ambala Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 02:26
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Ambala City
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Ambala City
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 04:51
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Ambala City
14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:28
Ambala City
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Ambala City
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:40
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 07:34
Karnal
64521 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Ambala City
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:11
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
64515 Ambala - Nangaldam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Ambala City
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:48
Sambhu
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:24
Jagadhri Wshop
64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:16
Jagadhri Wshop
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Jagadhri Wshop
54511 Ambala Nangal Dam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:46
Dhulkot
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:03
Sambhu
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:23
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Su Dep. : 08:00
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 06:46
Jagadhri
64523 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Sambhu
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:14
Jagadhri Wshop
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:14
Jagadhri Wshop
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 11:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Jagadhri
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:52
Karnal
64517 Ambala - Nangaldam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:51
Ambala City
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:42
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:34
Karnal
64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kesri
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:11
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 12:42
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 11:38
Jagadhri
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:08
Sambhu
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Jagadhri Wshop
74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:31
Dhulkot
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 15:26
Darazpur
74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Ambala City
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:53
Karnal
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:04
Ambala City
15032 Chandigarh Ramnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 17:40
Jagadhri
64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:46
Ambala City
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Kalanour
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:24
Jagadhri Wshop
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:43
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Dhulkot
64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:02
Mustafabad
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Barara
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:32
Ambala City
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Ambala City
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:36
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:34
Jagadhri Wshop
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
14887 Kalka Barmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Ambala City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:36
Ambala City
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Karnal
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:09
Barara
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:56
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Ambala City