Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Ambala Cantonment route.

There are 3 trains running between Pathankot Junction and Ambala Cantonment.

UMB to PTK Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Every day train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Pathankot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18101
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Pathankot Junction
22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
18215
Th Dep. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 18:40
Pathankot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22401
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:34
Pathankot Cantt
12413
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:46
Kathua
12207
We Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 08:03
Kathua
12355
Su & We Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
04111
Th Dep. : 04:05
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 11:40
Pathankot Cantt
12237
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
15653
Fr Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15651
We Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
12331
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15097
Sa Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
12587
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15655
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Pathankot Cantt
12477
We Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12475
Th Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12473
Su Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12549
We Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:00
Pathankot Cantt
22941
Tu Dep. : 18:40
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Pathankot Cantt
22461
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Pathankot Cantt
14605
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Rajpura Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:45
Pathankot Cantt
12445
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Kathua

Find the location of Pathankot Junction Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.