Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Ambala Cantonment route. Find the location of Pathankot Junction Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ambala Cantonment and Pathankot Junction • UMB - PTK Train Timings

There are 4 Trains running between Pathankot Junction and Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

No Train Name Ambala Cantonment Pathankot Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Pathankot Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction

View return trains from Pathankot Junction to Ambala Cantonment »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ambala Pathankot
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:30
Pathankot Cantt
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:42
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Pathankot Cantt
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Kathua
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 08:03
Kathua
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:33
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Pathankot Cantt
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 11:11
Kathua
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 11:11
Kathua
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 06:03
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:55
Pathankot Cantt
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:03
Kathua
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Kathua
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:00
Pathankot Cantt
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:45
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 23:05
Pathankot Cantt
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Pathankot Cantt
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:48
Kathua
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Kathua
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Kathua
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Kathua