Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment route. Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ambala Cantonment and Saharanpur • UMB - SRE Train Timings

There are 49 Trains running between Saharanpur and Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

No Train Name Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special
Mo Dep. : 00:10 Mo Arr. : 01:45
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 00:10 Th Arr. : 01:45
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 00:48 Daily Arr. : 02:15
04052 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar Special
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:35
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 03:30
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 02:35 Sa Arr. : 03:55
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:35 We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:35 Mo & Th Arr. : 03:55
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 04:15
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 05:00
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10 Su & Th Arr. : 05:35
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30 Daily Arr. : 06:05
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 07:05
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 06:30
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 05:25 Th Arr. : 06:50
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:25 Sa Arr. : 06:50
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:50
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 05:25 We Arr. : 06:50
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 05:25 Su Arr. : 06:50
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40 Daily Arr. : 07:20
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 08:05
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 06:25 Mo Arr. : 08:25
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 09:15
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:05
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 12:40
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:15 Mo & Th Arr. : 11:35
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15 Sa Arr. : 11:35
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:15 Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 12:05
12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Link Jan Shatabdi
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:23
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:23
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35 Daily Arr. : 13:00
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express
We Dep. : 11:50 We Arr. : 13:25
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50 Fr Arr. : 15:05
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:35 Daily Arr. : 16:55
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 19:05
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55 Tu Arr. : 18:20
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 16:55 We & Fr Arr. : 18:20
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 17:25 We Arr. : 18:45
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08 Daily Arr. : 19:35
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 20:30 Fr Arr. : 21:50
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 22:15
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 23:30
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:20 Daily Arr. : 00:05
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45 Su & We Arr. : 00:20
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:45 Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:20
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10 Daily Arr. : 00:35
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 01:05
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 01:25

View return trains from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantonment »