Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment route.

There are 63 trains running between Saharanpur and Ambala Cantonment.

UMB to SRE Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15904
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:45
Saharanpur
  04924
Fr Dep. : 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Saharanpur
  15532
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 01:45
Saharanpur
  13308
Daily Dep. : 00:48
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Saharanpur
  04974
We Dep. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 02:50
Saharanpur
  22432
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:37
Saharanpur
  04998
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Saharanpur
  12904
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Saharanpur
  12492
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
  12470
We & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
  12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:55
Saharanpur
  14610
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
  04502
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 04:35
Saharanpur
  14632
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Saharanpur
  19326
Su & Th Dep. : 04:13
Ambala Cantonment
Su & Th Arr. : 05:35
Saharanpur
  13152
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Saharanpur
  24888
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Saharanpur
  14646
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Saharanpur
  12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
  12588
Su Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
  15654
Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
  15652
Th Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
  15098
We Dep. : 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 06:50
Saharanpur
  14522
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Saharanpur
  64562
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Saharanpur
  12208
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 08:20
Saharanpur
  14606
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 08:35
Saharanpur
  14682
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Saharanpur
  22688
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Saharanpur
  04402
Su & We Dep. : 09:20
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 10:40
Saharanpur
  54304
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Saharanpur
  12326
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 11:30
Saharanpur
  12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Saharanpur
  12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:30
Saharanpur
  14712
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Saharanpur
  12054
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:23
Saharanpur
  15210
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Saharanpur
  14616
Sa Dep. : 11:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 13:25
Saharanpur
  64502
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Saharanpur
  15656
We Dep. : 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 14:35
Saharanpur
  12408
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Saharanpur
  14612
Th Dep. : 14:00
Ambala Cantonment
Th Arr. : 15:10
Saharanpur
  09004
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 14:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:30
Saharanpur
  54540
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Saharanpur
  54542
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Saharanpur
  22446
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 18:18
Saharanpur
  22424
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 18:18
Saharanpur
  12528
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 18:18
Saharanpur
  18104
We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 18:18
Saharanpur
  14604
We Dep. : 17:25
Ambala Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:43
Saharanpur
  15012
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Saharanpur
  64512
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Saharanpur
  64504
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Saharanpur
  15934
Fr Dep. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 21:50
Saharanpur
  04922
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Saharanpur
  12238
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Saharanpur
  12232
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Saharanpur
  18238
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Saharanpur
  14524
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 00:20
Saharanpur
  22356
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:50
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:20
Saharanpur
  13050
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Saharanpur
  13006
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Saharanpur
  15212
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Saharanpur

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.