You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amethi

Amethi Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Amethi Railway Station

Find information about Amethi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Amethi by train, get complete information about Amethi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amethi, distance to Amethi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amethi. Route Map of trains to Amethi along with Amethi station location map.

Trains to Amethi Station - List of Amethi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Amethi, Trains from Amethi and Trains passing through the Amethi Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Amethi Station and other information like Amethi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:24 00:26 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
2 14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 01:08 01:09 Daily Prayag Bareilly
3 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 01:48 01:50 Mo, We & Fr Allahabad Junction Haridwar Junction
4 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 01:51 01:53 Fr Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
5 14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Bareilly Prayag
6 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 02:33 02:35 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 02:33 02:35 Su & We Malda Town New Delhi
8 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 03:45 03:47 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Junction Allahabad Junction
9 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 03:45 03:47 Su Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
10 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 04:48 04:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
11 22408 Varanasi Garib Rath 04:53 04:55 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction
12 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 04:53 04:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
13 14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express 05:14 05:15 Daily Partapgarh Junction Kanpur Central
14 14866 Marudhar Express 05:32 05:34 Th Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
15 54293 Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Partapgarh Junction Lucknow
16 21067 Saket Express 07:13 07:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
17 14208 Padmavati Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Delhi Partapgarh Junction
18 14202 Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Rae Bareli Junction Jaunpur Junction
19 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 08:14 08:16 Mo Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
20 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
21 14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Lucknow
22 54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger 08:28 08:30 Daily Lucknow Prayag Ghat
23 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy 09:45 09:47 Daily Lucknow Varanasi Junction
24 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 10:08 10:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lucknow
25 12875 Neelachal Express 10:13 10:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
26 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 10:44 10:46 Daily Dehradun Varanasi Junction
27 13005 Amritsar Mail 11:59 12:00 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
28 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
29 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 13:10 13:12 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
30 12355 Archna Express 14:21 14:23 Tu & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
31 12356 Archana Express 14:49 14:51 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
32 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 15:14 15:16 Daily Lucknow Varanasi Junction
33 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express 15:47 15:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Varanasi Junction
34 12876 Neelachal Express 16:44 16:46 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
35 21068 Saket Link Express 17:09 17:11 Su & Th Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 17:11 17:13 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
37 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 17:34 17:36 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
38 14207 Padmavati Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Partapgarh Junction Delhi
39 54253 Prayag Lucknow Passenger 18:20 18:21 Daily Prayag Ghat Lucknow
40 54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Lucknow Partapgarh Junction
41 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity 19:00 19:02 Daily Varanasi Junction Lucknow
42 12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 19:42 19:44 Mo, We & Sa Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction
43 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 19:42 19:44 Mo Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction
44 14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareliy Express 20:07 20:08 Daily Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Junction
45 14865 Marudhar Express 21:19 21:21 Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
46 14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 21:59 22:00 Daily Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction
47 22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 22:09 22:11 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
48 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 22:09 22:11 Mo Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
49 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 22:11 22:13 Fr Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
50 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:34 22:36 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction

Near By Airports to Amethi Railway Station

Closest airport to Amethi Railway Station is Bareli Airport - (57.61 Km / 35.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Amethi and Amethi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map