List of all trains passing through Amethi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Amethi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Amethi etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  14258
00:24
00:26 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  14307
01:03
01:05 Daily Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
  14115
01:45
01:47 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  14260
01:51
01:53 Su Su
Lucknow
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12372
01:51
01:53 Fr Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  14308
01:56
01:58 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
  14259
02:33
02:35 Mo Mo
Mughal Sarai Junction
Lucknow
  13167
02:33
02:35 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  13429
02:33
02:35 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
02:33
02:35 Su & We Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
  12174
02:33
02:35 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12354
03:45
03:47 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  14116
03:45
03:47 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
  12539
04:48
04:50 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  22408
04:53
04:55 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  14004
04:53
04:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
  14123
05:14
05:15 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central
  14866
05:42
05:44 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  13430
05:42
05:44 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  74201
05:42
05:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
  21067
06:49
06:51 Su & Th Su & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
  14208
07:21
07:23 Daily Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
  54293
07:24
07:25 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
  14202
07:46
07:48 Daily Daily
Rae Bareli Junction
Jaunpur Junction
  12183
08:18
08:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
  14219
08:20
08:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  54254
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Prayag
  14204
09:29
09:31 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  12875
10:08
10:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  54255
10:14
10:16 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  14266
10:44
10:46 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
  13005
11:59
12:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14265
12:38
12:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
  13006
13:10
13:12 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12355
14:21
14:23 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
  54256
14:48
14:49 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  12356
14:49
14:51 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  14220
15:43
15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  12876
16:44
16:46 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  13168
16:44
16:46 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  21068
17:09
17:11 Su & Th Su & Th
Rae Bareli Junction
Partapgarh Junction
  14257
17:11
17:13 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  12173
17:34
17:36 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
  14207
17:56
17:58 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
  54253
18:18
18:20 Daily Daily
Prayag
Lucknow
  54294
18:23
18:25 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
  14203
19:00
19:02 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  12184
19:42
19:44 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
  74202
19:53
19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
  14201
20:02
20:04 Daily Daily
Jaunpur Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
  22684
20:54
20:56 Th Th
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  14865
21:19
21:21 Th Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14124
21:50
21:51 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
  12353
22:09
22:11 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  12371
22:09
22:11 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  22407
22:09
22:11 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12540
22:34
22:36 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Amethi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amethi and Amethi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (57.6 Km / 35.79 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (79.75 Km / 49.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amethi by train, get complete information about Amethi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amethi, distance to Amethi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amethi.

Trains to Amethi Station - List of Amethi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Amethi, Trains from Amethi and Trains passing through the Amethi Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Amethi Station and other information like Amethi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Amethi Station Location Map