Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction.

ASR to CDG Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Chandigarh (CDG)

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Amritsar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12242
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Chandigarh
  14616
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:22
Chandigarh
  12412
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chandigarh
  15532
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Chandigarh

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Amritsar Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
  12014
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:46
Sirhind Junction
  12716
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:53
Sirhind Junction
  12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
  12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:08
Sirhind Junction
  12484
Su Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
  12460
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Sirhind Junction
  15210
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Sirhind Junction
  12054
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Sirhind Junction
  15708
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Sirhind Junction
  12926
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Sirhind Junction
  11058
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Rajpura Junction
  22430
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:48
Sirhind Junction
  12408
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Ambala Cantonment
  12380
Su Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
  18216
Fr Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:24
Rajpura Junction
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:27
Govindgarh
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:27
Govindgarh
  18104
We & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
  22446
Tu Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:19
Rajpura Junction
  22424
Su Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
  14604
We Dep. : 13:10
Amritsar Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Sirhind Junction
  14505
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
New Morinda
  12498
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Rajpura Junction
  15934
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
  01708
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Amritsar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 21:10
Ambala Cantonment
  18238
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Govindgarh
  12032
Th Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Th Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
  12030
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
  13050
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Govindgarh
  13006
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Rajpura Junction
  15212
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:34
Sirhind Junction
  18102
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Rajpura Junction
  12904
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
  14632
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Sirhind Junction
  19326
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Amritsar Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:48
Sirhind Junction
  18508
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Amritsar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.