Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction route. Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Amritsar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction • ASR - LDH Train Timings

There are 42 Trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Amritsar Junction Ludhiana Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:20 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 06:52
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:10
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35 Daily Arr. : 07:35
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:55 Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:55
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 05:55 Su Arr. : 07:55
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express
We Dep. : 05:55 We Arr. : 07:55
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55 Mo & Th Arr. : 07:55
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 08:30
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 09:05
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:55
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 09:45
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10 Daily Arr. : 10:15
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30 Daily Arr. : 11:20
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30 Fr Arr. : 11:35
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 10:55 Su Arr. : 12:50
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:15
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:55 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:15
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:35 We & Fr Arr. : 14:55
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:35 Tu Arr. : 14:55
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 13:15 We Arr. : 15:10
19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:30 Tu & Th Arr. : 16:45
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:30 Tu & Th Arr. : 16:45
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 14:30 Mo Arr. : 16:45
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 15:10 Daily Arr. : 17:13
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50 Fr Arr. : 17:50
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15 Daily Arr. : 19:05
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 16:50 Th Arr. : 18:50
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 20:25
12412 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 19:50
19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:50 Su & Fr Arr. : 20:10
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:50 Su & Fr Arr. : 20:10
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 20:30
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:45 Daily Arr. : 20:55
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05 Daily Arr. : 21:15
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35 Daily Arr. : 21:55
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25 Daily Arr. : 23:40
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15 Daily Arr. : 01:00
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15 Su & Th Arr. : 01:30
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 02:00

View return trains from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction »