Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction route.

There are 46 trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction.

ASR to LDH Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Amritsar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Amritsar Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12014
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:57
Ludhiana Junction
  12242
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12716
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
  12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  14616
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12484
Su Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12460
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Ludhiana Junction
  15210
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12054
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:58
Ludhiana Junction
  15708
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Ludhiana Junction
  12926
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Ludhiana Junction
  11058
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
  12408
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
  22430
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
  12380
Su Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
  18216
Fr Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
  18104
We & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  22446
Tu Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  22424
Su Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  14604
We Dep. : 13:10
Amritsar Junction
We Arr. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
  64552
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Ludhiana Junction
  14505
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ludhiana Junction
  12422
Mo Dep. : 14:30
Amritsar Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
  19612
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:30
Amritsar Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
  12498
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Ludhiana Junction
  15934
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
  01708
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Amritsar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
  18238
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Ludhiana Junction
  54602
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Ludhiana Junction
  12030
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
  12032
Th Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Th Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
  12412
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ludhiana Junction
  15532
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
  19614
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
  13050
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
  13006
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ludhiana Junction
  15212
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
  18102
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Ludhiana Junction
  12904
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Ludhiana Junction
  14632
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Ludhiana Junction
  19326
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Amritsar Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:40
Ludhiana Junction
  18508
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Ludhiana Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19226
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Jalandhar City
  19416
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:05
Jalandhar City
  74642
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Jalandhar City
  74644
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Jalandhar City

Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Amritsar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.