Find all trains running between Rajpura Junction (RPJ) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajpura Junction - Amritsar Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Rajpura Junction and Amritsar Junction.

ASR to RPJ Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Rajpura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajpura Junction - Amritsar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12716
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Rajpura Junction
12460
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Rajpura Junction
15210
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Rajpura Junction
15708
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Rajpura Junction
11058
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Rajpura Junction
18216
Fr Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:24
Rajpura Junction
14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Rajpura Junction
14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Rajpura Junction
22446
Tu Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:22
Rajpura Junction
12498
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Rajpura Junction
18238
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Rajpura Junction
12032
Th Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Th Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
12030
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Rajpura Junction
13006
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Rajpura Junction
15212
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Rajpura Junction
18102
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Rajpura Junction
14632
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Rajpura Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Amritsar Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ambala Cantonment
12014
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:46
Sirhind Junction
12242
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
SAS Nagar Mohali
12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:08
Sirhind Junction
14616
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:22
Chandigarh
12484
Su Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
12054
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Sirhind Junction
12926
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Khanna
12408
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
22430
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:38
Sirhind Junction
12380
Su Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
18104
We & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Ambala Cantonment
22424
Su Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
14604
We Dep. : 13:10
Amritsar Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Sirhind Junction
14505
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:12
Kurali
15934
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
01708
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Amritsar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 21:10
Ambala Cantonment
12412
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:03
New Morinda
15532
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Chandigarh
12904
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
19326
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Amritsar Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:48
Sirhind Junction
18508
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Rajpura Junction Railway Station and Amritsar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.