Find all trains running between Rajpura Junction (RPJ) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rajpura Junction - Amritsar Junction route. Find the location of Rajpura Junction Railway Station and Amritsar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Amritsar Junction and Rajpura Junction • ASR - RPJ Train Timings

Amritsar Junction Rajpura Junction
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Rajpura Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Rajpura Junction and Amritsar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajpura Junction - Amritsar Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi

No Train Name Amritsar Junction Rajpura Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Rajpura Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Rajpura Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Rajpura Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Rajpura Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:33
Rajpura Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:24
Rajpura Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Rajpura Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Amritsar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Rajpura Junction
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:09
Rajpura Junction
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Rajpura Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Rajpura Junction
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 16:50
Amritsar Junction
Th Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Rajpura Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Rajpura Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Rajpura Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Rajpura Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Rajpura Junction

View return trains from Rajpura Junction to Amritsar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Amritsar Rajpura
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Amritsar Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Ambala Cantonment
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Sirhind Junction
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
SAS Nagar Mohali
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:08
Sirhind Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Amritsar Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Ambala Cantonment
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:58
Sirhind Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Ambala City
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Sirhind Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 10:55
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
Su Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Amritsar Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Amritsar Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Sirhind Junction
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Rupnagar
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Amritsar Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Amritsar Junction
Su & We Arr. : 21:10
Ambala Cantonment
12412 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:03
New Morinda
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Amritsar Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:02
Ambala Cantonment
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Amritsar Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:15
Amritsar Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:48
Sirhind Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Amritsar Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment