Find information about Anand Junction Railway Station , Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Anand Junction by train, get complete information about Anand Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Junction, distance to Anand Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Junction. Route Map of trains to Anand Junction along with Anand Junction> station location map.

Trains to Anand Junction Station - List of Anand Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Junction, Trains from Anand Junction and Trains passing through the Anand Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Junction Station and other information like Anand Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 00:03 00:05 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
2 19131 Kutch Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
3 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 00:23 00:25 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
4 19017 Sau Janata Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
5 16502 Ahmadabad Express 00:58 01:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
7 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:08 01:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
8 12833 Howrah Express 01:21 01:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
9 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 01:57 02:02 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
10 14707 Ranakpur Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
11 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 02:14 02:16 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
12 11454 Prerana Express 02:14 02:16 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
13 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 02:15 02:16 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
14 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:15 02:16 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
15 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
16 19168 Sabarmati Express 02:26 02:28 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17 19166 Sabarmati Express 02:26 02:28 Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 02:44 02:46 Sa Madgaon Hapa
19 22927 Lok Shakti Express 02:55 02:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
20 19005 Saurashtra Mail 03:06 03:08 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
21 12948 Azimabad Express 03:23 03:25 Su & Fr Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 19707 Aravali Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
23 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 03:38 03:40 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
24 12971 Bhavnagar Express 03:51 03:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
25 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:03 04:05 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
26 19132 Kutch Express 04:06 04:08 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
27 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:23 04:25 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 12479 Suryanagri Express 04:51 04:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
29 12901 Gujarat Mail 04:54 04:56 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
30 59165 Anand - Godhra Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
31 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 05:03 05:05 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
32 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
33 16508 Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:32 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
34 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 05:32 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
35 16210 Ajmer Express 05:30 05:32 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
36 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 05:37 05:39 Th Jodhpur Junction Valsad
37 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 05:37 05:39 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
38 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 05:37 05:39 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
39 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 05:37 05:39 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
40 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 05:37 05:39 Mo Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
41 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 05:51 05:53 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
42 16334 Veraval Express 05:51 05:53 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
43 16338 Okha Express 05:51 05:53 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
44 16336 Gandhidham Express 05:51 05:53 Th Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
45 12934 Karnavati Express 05:55 05:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
46 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 06:03 06:05 We Puri Gandhidham BG
47 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:03 06:05 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
48 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:03 06:05 Fr Puri Ahmedabad Junction
49 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
50 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
51 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 06:08 06:10 We Hapa Bilaspur
52 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 06:16 06:18 Tu Pune Junction Bhuj
53 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 06:16 06:18 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
54 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 06:16 06:18 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
55 11050 Ahmedabad Express 06:16 06:18 Su Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
56 11096 Ahimsa Express 06:16 06:18 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57 15046 Gorakhpur Express 06:17 06:19 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
58 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:25 06:27 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
59 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:25 06:27 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
60 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 06:32 06:34 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
61 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 06:40 06:42 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
62 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 06:56 06:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
63 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 07:11 07:13 Fr Bilaspur Hapa
64 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 07:24 07:26 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
65 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:34 07:36 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Porbandar
66 12655 Navjeevan Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
67 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 07:52 07:54 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
68 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 08:11 08:13 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
69 19012 Gujarat Express 08:17 08:19 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
70 19216 Saurashtra Express 08:36 08:39 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
71 19033 Gujarat Queen 08:46 08:48 Daily Valsad Ahmedabad Junction
72 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:09 09:11 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
73 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 09:35 09:37 Mo Nathdwara Okha
74 59161 Bharuch - Vadtal Swaminarayan Passenger 09:10 09:45 Daily Bharuch Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
75 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 10:33 10:35 Th Hapa Madgaon
76 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 10:33 10:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
77 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
78 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 10:33 10:35 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
79 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 10:51 10:53 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
80 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:08 11:10 Fr Okha Tuticorin
81 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 11:08 11:10 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
82 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 11:08 11:10 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
83 16613 Coimbatore Express 11:08 11:10 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
84 12009 Shatabdi Express 11:34 11:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
85 29060 Surat Intercity 11:48 11:50 Tu Hapa Surat
86 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
87 19060 Surat Intercity 11:54 11:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Surat
88 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 11:55 12:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
89 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 12:20 12:23 Daily Viramgam Junction Valsad
90 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 12:30 12:32 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
91 17018 Rajkot Express 12:30 12:32 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
92 16614 Rajkot Express 12:30 12:32 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
93 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:30 12:32 Tu Jamnagar
94 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 12:30 12:32 We Hapa
95 12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:30 12:32 Sa Ahmedabad Junction
96 12476 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Tu Hapa
97 12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Fr Ahmedabad Junction
98 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 12:59 13:01 Mo Jamnagar
99 19011 Gujarat Express 13:11 13:13 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
100 59115 Anand - Godhra Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
101 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:04 14:06 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
102 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:04 14:06 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
103 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 14:04 14:06 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
104 16335 Nagercoil Express 14:04 14:06 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
105 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 14:03 14:33 Daily Valsad Viramgam Junction
106 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:31 14:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
107 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:42 14:44 Tu Tuticorin Okha
108 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:42 14:44 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
109 59163 Anand Vadtal Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Anand Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
110 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 14:58 15:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
111 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:13 15:15 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
112 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 15:13 15:15 Fr Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
113 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 15:13 15:15 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
114 12010 Shatabdi Express 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
115 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:01 16:03 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
116 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:01 16:03 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
117 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 16:01 16:03 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
118 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 16:01 16:03 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
119 29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity 16:05 16:07 Mo Surat Hapa
120 19059 Jamnagar Intercityy 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Jamnagar
121 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 16:16 16:18 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
122 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 16:47 16:49 Tu Rewa Rajkot Junction
123 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:09 17:11 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
124 59162 Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Vadtal Swaminarayan Bharuch Junction
125 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 17:18 17:20 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
126 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 17:18 17:20 We Bhuj Pune Junction
127 11095 Ahimsa Express 17:18 17:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
128 12949 Kaviguru Express 17:40 17:42 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
129 22905 Okha Howrah Express 17:38 17:42 Su, We & Th Okha Howrah Junction
130 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:38 17:42 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
131 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 17:40 17:42 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
132 19215 Saurashtra Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
133 14805 Barmer AC Express 17:52 17:54 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
134 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 17:52 17:54 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
135 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:17 18:19 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
136 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:17 18:19 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
137 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 18:18 18:20 Sa Okha Nathdwara
138 11453 Prerana Express 18:18 18:20 Su, Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur
139 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 18:18 18:20 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
140 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:59 19:01 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
141 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 18:59 19:01 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
142 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:59 19:01 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
143 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:17 19:19 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
144 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 19:17 19:19 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
145 19034 Gujarat Queen 19:26 19:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Valsad
146 12480 Suryanagari Express 19:46 19:48 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
147 11465 Jabalpur Express 19:50 19:52 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
148 11463 Jabalpur Express 19:50 19:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
149 12933 Karnavati Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
150 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 20:09 20:11 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
151 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 20:09 20:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
152 11049 Kolhapur Express 20:28 20:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
153 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 20:50 20:52 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
154 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:51 20:53 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
155 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 20:51 20:53 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
156 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 20:51 20:53 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
157 12989 Ajmer Express 20:51 20:53 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
158 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
159 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 21:12 21:13 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
160 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 21:22 21:24 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
161 19018 Sau Janata Express 21:44 21:46 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
162 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 21:46 21:48 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
163 19167 Sabarmati Express 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
164 19165 Sabarmati Express 21:58 22:00 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
165 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 22:09 22:11 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
166 22928 Lok Shakti Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
167 14708 Ranakpur Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
168 59158 Anand - Vadodara Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Anand Junction Vadodara Junction
169 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 22:32 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
170 12947 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:32 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
171 19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 22:42 22:44 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
172 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:53 22:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
173 12902 Gujarat Mail 23:13 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
174 19708 Aravali Express 23:39 23:41 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
175 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 23:40 23:42 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
176 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 23:41 23:42 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
177 19006 Saurashtra Mail 23:51 23:53 Daily Okha Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Anand Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Anand Junction Railway Station is Vadodara Airport - (36.75 Km / 22.84 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Junction and Anand Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map