You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anand Junction
 

Anand Junction Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Anand Junction Railway Station

Find information about Anand Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Anand Junction by train, get complete information about Anand Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Junction, distance to Anand Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Junction. Route Map of trains to Anand Junction along with Anand Junction station location map.

Trains to Anand Junction Station - List of Anand Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Junction, Trains from Anand Junction and Trains passing through the Anand Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Junction Station and other information like Anand Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special 23:59 00:01 Tu Okha Bandra Terminus
2 09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra Special 00:10 00:12 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
3 19131 Kutch Express 00:17 00:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
4 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 00:24 00:26 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
5 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 00:28 00:30 Mo Varanasi Junction Okha
6 19017 Sau Janata Express 00:39 00:41 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
7 12833 Howrah Express 01:02 01:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
8 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:15 01:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
9 16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:41 01:42 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 14707 Ranakpur Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
11 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 02:03 02:08 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
12 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 02:15 02:17 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
13 11454 Prerana Express 02:15 02:17 Su & Th Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
14 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
15 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 02:25 02:27 Sa Jaipur Bandra Terminus
16 19166 Sabarmati Express 02:31 02:32 Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17 19168 Sabarmati Express 02:30 02:32 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 02:47 02:49 Sa Madgaon Hapa
19 19143 Lok Shakti Express 02:57 02:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
20 19005 Saurashtra Mail 03:06 03:08 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
21 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 03:15 03:17 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
22 12948 Azimabad Express 03:21 03:22 Su & Fr Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
23 19707 Aravali Express 03:27 03:29 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
24 12971 Bhavnagar Express 04:02 04:04 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
25 19132 Kutch Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
26 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:25 04:27 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
27 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 04:30 04:32 We Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
28 09535 Raipur - Hapa Special 04:32 04:34 Fr Raipur Junction Hapa
29 12901 Gujarat Mail 04:52 04:54 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
30 12479 Suryanagri Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
31 59165 Anand - Godhra Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
32 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 05:02 05:04 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
33 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 05:28 05:29 Tu Bangalore City Junction Jodhpur Junction
34 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 05:28 05:29 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
35 16210 Ajmer Express 05:28 05:29 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
36 16508 Jodhpur Express 05:28 05:29 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Jodhpur Junction
37 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 05:40 05:42 Th Jodhpur Junction Valsad
38 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 05:40 05:42 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
39 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 05:40 05:42 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
40 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 05:40 05:42 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
41 16336 Gandhidham Express 05:54 05:56 Th Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
42 16334 Veraval Express 05:54 05:56 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
43 16338 Okha Express 05:54 05:56 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
44 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 05:54 05:56 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
45 12934 Karnavati Express 05:57 05:59 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
46 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 06:06 06:07 We Puri Gandhidham BG
47 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:06 06:07 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
48 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:06 06:07 Fr Puri Ahmedabad Junction
49 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:10 06:12 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
50 09536 Hapa - Raipur Special 06:10 06:12 We Hapa Raipur Junction
51 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 06:10 06:12 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
52 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:14 06:16 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
53 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:14 06:16 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
54 15046 Gorakhpur Express 06:18 06:20 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
55 11096 Ahimsa Express 06:24 06:26 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 06:24 06:26 Tu Pune Junction Bhuj
57 11050 Ahmedabad Express 06:24 06:26 Su Shahu Maharaj Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
58 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 06:24 06:26 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
59 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 06:24 06:26 Mo Pune Junction Jodhpur Junction
60 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 06:34 06:36 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
61 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 06:43 06:45 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
62 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 06:57 06:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
63 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
64 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:28 07:29 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Porbandar
65 12655 Navjeevan Express 07:42 07:44 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
66 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 08:06 08:07 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
67 19012 Gujarat Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
68 19216 Saurashtra Express 08:39 08:41 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
69 19109 Gujarat Queen 08:42 08:44 Daily Valsad Ahmedabad Junction
70 09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special 09:23 09:25 Th Bandra Terminus Okha
71 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 09:35 09:37 Mo Nathdwara Okha
72 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:42 09:43 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
73 08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special 09:43 09:45 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
74 59161 Bharuch - Vadtal Swaminarayan Passenger 09:15 10:05 Daily Bharuch Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
75 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 10:39 10:41 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
76 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 10:39 10:41 Th Hapa Madgaon
77 09046 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandhra Special Puja Express 10:41 10:43 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
78 16613 Coimbatore Express 11:05 11:07 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
79 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:05 11:07 Fr Okha Tuticorin
80 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 11:05 11:07 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
81 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 11:05 11:07 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
82 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 11:31 11:32 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
83 29060 Surat Intercity 11:49 11:51 Tu Hapa Surat
84 19060 Surat Intercity 11:49 11:51 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Surat
85 12009 Shatabdi Express 11:50 11:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
86 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 12:03 12:08 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
87 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 12:19 12:22 Daily Viramgam Junction Valsad
88 16335 Nagercoil Express 12:27 12:29 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
89 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 12:27 12:29 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
90 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:27 12:29 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 12:27 12:29 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
92 04737 Bikaner - Valsad AC Winter Special 12:29 12:31 Tu Bikaner Junction Valsad
93 12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:36 12:38 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
94 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:36 12:38 Tu Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
95 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 12:36 12:38 We Hapa Jammu Tawi
96 16614 Rajkot Express 12:40 12:41 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
97 17018 Rajkot Express 12:40 12:41 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
98 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 12:40 12:41 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
99 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 13:00 13:02 Mo Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
100 12474 Sarvodaya Express 13:00 13:02 Fr Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
101 12476 Sarvodaya Express 13:00 13:02 Tu Jammu Tawi Hapa
102 19011 Gujarat Express 13:17 13:19 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
103 59115 Anand - Godhra Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
104 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:39 14:44 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
105 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Valsad Viramgam Junction
106 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 14:54 14:56 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
107 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:55 14:56 Tu Tuticorin Okha
108 59163 Anand Vadtal Passenger 00:00 15:20 Daily Anand Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
109 12010 Shatabdi Express 15:28 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
110 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:43 15:45 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
111 19130 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Inter City 15:53 15:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
112 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 16:01 16:03 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
113 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:01 16:03 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
114 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:01 16:03 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
115 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 16:01 16:03 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
116 19059 Jamnagar Intercityy 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Jamnagar
117 29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity 16:05 16:07 Mo Surat Hapa
118 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 16:19 16:21 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
119 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:14 17:16 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
120 12949 Kaviguru Express 17:14 17:16 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
121 08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special 17:16 17:18 Sa Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
122 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:21 17:22 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
123 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 17:25 17:27 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
124 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 17:25 17:27 We Bhuj Pune Junction
125 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 17:25 17:27 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
126 11095 Ahimsa Express 17:25 17:27 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
127 09428 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Special 17:32 17:34 We Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
128 11453 Prerana Express 17:34 17:36 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur
129 09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special 17:36 17:38 We Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
130 09427 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Special 17:36 17:38 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
131 59162 Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger 17:15 17:40 Daily Vadtal Swaminarayan Bharuch Junction
132 19215 Saurashtra Express 17:44 17:46 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
133 19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 17:56 17:57 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
134 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:18 18:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
135 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 18:19 18:21 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
136 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 18:21 18:23 Sa Okha Nathdwara
137 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:22 18:24 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
138 19129 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inter City 18:55 18:57 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
139 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 19:00 19:02 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
140 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 19:00 19:02 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
141 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 19:00 19:02 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
142 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:27 19:29 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
143 09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special 19:29 19:31 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
144 19110 Gujarat Queen 19:31 19:33 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Valsad
145 11465 Jabalpur Express 19:51 19:53 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
146 11463 Jabalpur Express 19:51 19:53 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
147 12480 Suryanagari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
148 12933 Karnavati Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
149 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 20:15 20:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
150 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 20:15 20:17 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
151 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
152 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:55 20:57 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
153 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 20:55 20:57 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
154 12989 Ajmer Express 20:55 20:57 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
155 09045 Bandra - Jaisalmer Puja Special 20:57 20:59 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
156 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
157 11049 Kolhapur Express 21:01 21:03 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
158 19018 Sau Janata Express 21:45 21:47 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
159 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 21:57 21:59 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
160 19167 Sabarmati Express 21:59 22:01 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
161 19165 Sabarmati Express 21:59 22:01 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
162 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special 21:59 22:01 Fr Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
163 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
164 19144 Lok Shakti Express 22:15 22:17 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
165 14708 Ranakpur Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
166 59158 Anand - Vadodara Passenger 00:00 22:25 Daily Anand Junction Vadodara Junction
167 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:31 22:33 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
168 12947 Azimabad Express 22:31 22:33 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
169 19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 22:36 22:38 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
170 09231 Mumbai Bandra - Bhavnagar Special 22:48 22:50 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
171 12902 Gujarat Mail 23:14 23:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
172 04738 Valsad - Bikaner AC Special 23:36 23:38 Tu Valsad Bikaner Junction
173 19708 Aravali Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
174 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Passenger 23:50 23:52 Daily Veraval Mumbai Central
175 19006 Saurashtra Mail 23:50 23:52 Daily Okha Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Anand Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Anand Junction Railway Station is Vadodara Airport - (36.75 Km / 22.84 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Junction and Anand Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map