Find information about Anand Junction Railway Station , Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Anand Junction by train, get complete information about Anand Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Junction, distance to Anand Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Junction. Route Map of trains to Anand Junction along with Anand Junction station location map.

Trains to Anand Junction Station - List of Anand Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Junction, Trains from Anand Junction and Trains passing through the Anand Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Junction Station and other information like Anand Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 00:03 00:05 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
2 19131 Kutch Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
3 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 00:23 00:25 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
4 19017 Sau Janata Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
5 16502 Ahmadabad Express 00:58 01:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
7 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:08 01:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
8 12833 Howrah Express 01:21 01:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
9 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 01:57 02:02 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
10 14707 Ranakpur Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
11 11454 Prerana Express 02:14 02:16 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
12 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 02:14 02:16 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
13 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:14 02:16 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
14 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 02:14 02:16 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
15 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
16 19166 Sabarmati Express 02:26 02:28 Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17 19168 Sabarmati Express 02:26 02:28 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 02:44 02:46 Sa Madgaon Hapa
19 22927 Lok Shakti Express 02:55 02:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
20 19005 Saurashtra Mail 03:06 03:08 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
21 69105 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Origin 03:15 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 12948 Azimabad Express 03:23 03:25 Su & Fr Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
23 19707 Aravali Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
24 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 03:38 03:40 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
25 12971 Bhavnagar Express 03:51 03:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
26 69104 Anand - Vadodara Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Anand Junction Vadodara Junction
27 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:03 04:05 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
28 19132 Kutch Express 04:06 04:08 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
29 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:27 04:29 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 12479 Suryanagri Express 04:51 04:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
31 12901 Gujarat Mail 04:54 04:56 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
32 59165 Anand - Godhra Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
33 79421 Anand - Khambhat DMU Origin 05:05 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
34 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 05:03 05:05 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
35 16210 Ajmer Express 05:30 05:32 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
36 16508 Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:32 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
37 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 05:32 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
38 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
39 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 05:37 05:39 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
40 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 05:37 05:39 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
41 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 05:37 05:39 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
42 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 05:37 05:39 Mo Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
43 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 05:37 05:39 Th Jodhpur Junction Valsad
44 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
45 16334 Veraval Express 05:54 05:56 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
46 16336 Gandhidham Express 05:54 05:56 Th Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
47 16338 Okha Express 05:54 05:56 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
48 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 05:54 05:56 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
49 12934 Karnavati Express 05:55 05:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
50 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:03 06:05 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
51 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 06:03 06:05 We Puri Gandhidham BG
52 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:03 06:05 Fr Puri Ahmedabad Junction
53 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
54 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
55 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 06:08 06:10 We Hapa Bilaspur
56 11050 Ahmedabad Express 06:16 06:18 Su Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
57 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 06:16 06:18 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
58 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 06:16 06:18 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
59 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 06:16 06:18 Tu Pune Junction Bhuj
60 11096 Ahimsa Express 06:16 06:18 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
61 15046 Gorakhpur Express 06:17 06:19 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
62 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:25 06:27 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
63 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:25 06:27 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
64 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 06:32 06:34 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
65 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 06:40 06:42 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
66 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 06:56 06:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
67 69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 06:59 07:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
68 69114 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 07:04 07:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
69 79417 Anand - Khambat Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
70 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 07:11 07:13 Fr Bilaspur Hapa
71 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 07:24 07:26 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
72 69133 Anand - Dakor MEMU Origin 07:35 Daily Anand Junction Dakor
73 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:34 07:36 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Porbandar
74 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:34 07:36 Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
75 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 07:34 07:36 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Okha
76 12655 Navjeevan Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
77 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 07:52 07:54 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
78 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 08:11 08:13 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
79 19012 Gujarat Express 08:17 08:19 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
80 19216 Saurashtra Express 08:36 08:39 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
81 19033 Gujarat Queen 08:46 08:48 Daily Valsad Ahmedabad Junction
82 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:09 09:11 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
83 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU Origin 09:20 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
84 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 09:35 09:37 Mo Nathdwara Okha
85 59161 Bharuch - Vadtal Swaminarayan Passenger 09:10 09:45 Daily Bharuch Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
86 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 09:49 09:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
87 69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 09:55 09:56 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
88 69123 Anand - Godhra MEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
89 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 10:33 10:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
90 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 10:33 10:35 Th Hapa Madgaon
91 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
92 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 10:33 10:35 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
93 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 10:51 10:53 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
94 16613 Coimbatore Express 11:08 11:10 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
95 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 11:08 11:10 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
96 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 11:08 11:10 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
97 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:08 11:10 Fr Okha Tuticorin
98 79415 Anand - Khambat DMU Origin 11:15 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
99 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU Origin 11:20 Daily Anand Junction Dahod
100 12009 Shatabdi Express 11:34 11:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
101 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
102 19060 Surat Intercity 11:54 11:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Surat
103 29060 Surat Intercity 11:54 11:56 Tu Hapa Surat
104 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 11:55 12:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
105 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 12:20 12:23 Daily Viramgam Junction Valsad
106 12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:30 12:32 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
107 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 12:30 12:32 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
108 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:30 12:32 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
109 16614 Rajkot Express 12:30 12:32 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
110 17018 Rajkot Express 12:30 12:32 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
111 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 12:30 12:32 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
112 12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
113 12476 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
114 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 12:59 13:01 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
115 19011 Gujarat Express 13:11 13:13 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
116 79413 Anand - Khambhat DMU Origin 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction Khambhat
117 59115 Anand - Godhra Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
118 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:04 14:06 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
119 16335 Nagercoil Express 14:04 14:06 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
120 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 14:04 14:06 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
121 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:04 14:06 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
122 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 14:03 14:33 Daily Valsad Viramgam Junction
123 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:31 14:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
124 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:42 14:44 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
125 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:42 14:44 Tu Tuticorin Okha
126 59163 Anand Vadtal Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Anand Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
127 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 14:58 15:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
128 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 15:13 15:15 Fr Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
129 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 15:13 15:15 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
130 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:13 15:15 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
131 12010 Shatabdi Express 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
132 79423 Anand - Khambhat DMU Origin 15:35 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
133 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Express 15:53 15:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
134 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 16:01 16:03 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
135 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 16:01 16:03 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
136 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:01 16:03 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
137 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:01 16:03 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
138 19059 Jamnagar Intercityy 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Jamnagar
139 29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity 16:05 16:07 Mo Surat Hapa
140 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 16:16 16:18 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
141 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Origin 16:40 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
142 69135 Anand - Dakor MEMU Origin 16:45 Daily Anand Junction Dakor
143 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 16:47 16:49 Tu Rewa Rajkot Junction
144 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:09 17:11 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
145 59162 Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Vadtal Swaminarayan Bharuch Junction
146 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 17:18 17:20 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
147 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 17:18 17:20 We Bhuj Pune Junction
148 11095 Ahimsa Express 17:18 17:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
149 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 17:40 17:42 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
150 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:38 17:42 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
151 12949 Kaviguru Express 17:40 17:42 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
152 22905 Okha Howrah Express 17:38 17:42 Su, We & Th Okha Howrah Junction
153 19215 Saurashtra Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
154 14805 Barmer AC Express 17:52 17:54 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
155 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 17:52 17:54 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
156 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital
157 79419 Anand - Khambat Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
158 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:17 18:19 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
159 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:17 18:19 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
160 11453 Prerana Express 18:18 18:20 Su, Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur
161 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 18:18 18:20 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
162 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 18:18 18:20 Sa Okha Nathdwara
163 69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 18:36 18:38 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
164 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
165 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:59 19:01 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
166 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 18:59 19:01 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
167 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:59 19:01 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
168 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU Origin 19:10 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
169 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:17 19:19 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
170 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 19:17 19:19 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
171 19034 Gujarat Queen 19:26 19:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Valsad
172 12480 Suryanagari Express 19:46 19:48 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
173 11463 Jabalpur Express 19:50 19:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
174 11465 Jabalpur Express 19:50 19:52 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
175 12933 Karnavati Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
176 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU Origin 20:10 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
177 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 20:09 20:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
178 11049 Kolhapur Express 20:28 20:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
179 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:28 20:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
180 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 20:50 20:52 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
181 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 20:51 20:53 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
182 12989 Ajmer Express 20:51 20:53 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
183 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:51 20:53 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
184 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 20:51 20:53 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
185 69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 20:56 20:57 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
186 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
187 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 21:11 21:13 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
188 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 21:22 21:24 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
189 69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 21:32 21:33 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
190 19018 Sau Janata Express 21:44 21:46 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
191 19165 Sabarmati Express 21:58 22:00 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
192 19167 Sabarmati Express 21:58 22:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
193 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 22:09 22:11 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
194 22928 Lok Shakti Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
195 14708 Ranakpur Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
196 59158 Anand - Vadodara Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Anand Junction Vadodara Junction
197 12947 Azimabad Express 22:30 22:32 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
198 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 22:32 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
199 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:31 22:33 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
200 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DMU Origin 22:40 Su, We & Fr Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
201 19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 22:42 22:44 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
202 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:53 22:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
203 12902 Gujarat Mail 23:13 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
204 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 23:24 23:26 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
205 19708 Aravali Express 23:39 23:41 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
206 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 23:40 23:42 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
207 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 23:40 23:42 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
208 19006 Saurashtra Mail 23:51 23:53 Daily Okha Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Anand Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Anand Junction Railway Station is Vadodara Airport - (36.67 Km / 22.78 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Junction and Anand Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map