List of all trains passing through Anand Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Anand Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Anand Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22946
00:03
00:05 Daily Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
  22964
00:11
00:13 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
  22969
00:29
00:31 Fr Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
  22955
00:32
00:33 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
  19217
00:37
00:39 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
  59440
00:56
00:57 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  16502
01:00
01:02 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12972
01:04
01:06 Daily Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
  12833
01:22
01:24 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  59439
01:50
01:51 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  17623
02:04
02:06 Fr Fr
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
  18501
02:04
02:06 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
  14707
02:05
02:06 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  22137
02:04
02:06 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  19055
02:04
02:06 We We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
  19166
02:11
02:13 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19168
02:11
02:13 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22452
02:26
02:28 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
  22907
02:44
02:46 Sa Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
  22927
02:57
02:59 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
  69105
00:00
03:05 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19707
03:16
03:18 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
  12948
03:25
03:27 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12971
03:36
03:38 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
  22945
03:54
03:56 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
  69104
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Vadodara Junction
  19419
04:07
04:09 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  22956
04:14
04:16 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
  19262
04:39
04:41 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22994
04:39
04:41 We We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
  02833
04:42
04:44 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12479
04:53
04:54 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12918
04:55
04:57 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
  69145
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Godhra Junction
  79421
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  12901
05:04
05:06 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  19056
05:04
05:06 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
  09564
05:04
05:06 We We
Okha
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  16534
05:34
05:36 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16210
05:34
05:36 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16508
05:34
05:36 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16532
05:34
05:36 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  69129
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12993
05:40
05:41 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  19453
05:39
05:41 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  12489
05:39
05:41 Su & We Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
  12960
05:39
05:41 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  18502
05:40
05:41 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
  19259
05:45
05:47 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
  16334
05:45
05:47 We We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
  16336
05:45
05:47 Th Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16338
05:45
05:47 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
  12934
05:58
05:59 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  18405
06:02
06:04 Fr Fr
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  12843
06:02
06:04 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  12994
06:02
06:04 We We
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  11464
06:15
06:17 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
  11466
06:15
06:17 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
  09012
06:18
06:20 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  22939
06:19
06:21 We We
Hapa
Bilaspur
  22473
06:19
06:21 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12990
06:20
06:21 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
  11096
06:22
06:24 Th Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  11050
06:22
06:24 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
  11088
06:22
06:24 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
  11090
06:22
06:24 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  11092
06:22
06:24 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
  12959
06:41
06:43 We & Sa We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
  19116
06:44
06:45 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  02834
06:52
06:54 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
  22940
06:53
06:55 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
  69114
06:55
06:56 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12932
07:01
07:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  69101
07:03
07:04 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  79417
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  19310
07:12
07:14 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
  69133
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Dakor
  15559
07:40
07:42 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12906
07:40
07:42 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  22830
07:48
07:50 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  15046
07:51
07:53 Mo Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
  22954
08:18
08:19 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19216
08:25
08:27 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
  12655
08:39
08:41 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  19033
08:50
08:52 Daily Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
  17624
08:51
08:53 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
  59549
09:05
09:07 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12950
09:13
09:15 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  19576
09:13
09:15 Mo Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
  79425
00:00
09:20 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  69108
09:41
09:42 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  69115
09:52
09:53 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  69123
00:00
10:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Godhra Junction
  22916
10:29
10:31 We We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
  22950
10:30
10:31 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  22908
10:29
10:31 Th Th
Hapa
Madgaon
  09416
10:35
10:37 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22932
10:44
10:46 Su Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
  19420
10:44
10:46 We & Sa We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  09563
11:02
11:04 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Okha
  16613
11:10
11:11 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17017
11:09
11:11 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  19568
11:09
11:11 Fr Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
  19202
11:09
11:11 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
  79415
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  69189
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Dahod
  12009
11:36
11:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12834
11:46
11:48 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22960
12:01
12:02 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
  22962
12:00
12:02 Tu Tu
Hapa
Surat
  59163
00:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Vadtal Swaminarayan
  59441
12:23
12:28 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  19201
12:29
12:31 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
  16614
12:29
12:31 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17018
12:29
12:31 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
  12473
12:31
12:33 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12475
12:31
12:33 We We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12477
12:31
12:33 Tu Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  59050
12:44
12:45 Daily Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
  12474
13:00
13:02 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
  12476
13:00
13:02 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
  12478
13:00
13:02 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
  22953
13:09
13:11 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  79413
00:00
13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  59049
13:53
13:55 Daily Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
  16333
14:05
14:07 Th Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
  16335
14:06
14:07 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
  16337
14:06
14:07 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
  19260
14:05
14:07 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  69147
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Godhra Junction
  59442
14:35
14:36 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  16587
14:43
14:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
  19567
14:44
14:45 Tu Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
  22967
15:03
15:04 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
  16588
15:21
15:22 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  19028
15:28
15:30 Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
  14806
15:30
15:32 Fr Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
  79423
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  12010
15:38
15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19036
15:51
15:52 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  16533
16:00
16:01 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16209
15:59
16:01 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16507
16:00
16:01 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16531
16:00
16:01 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  22959
16:08
16:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
  22961
16:08
16:10 Mo Mo
Surat
Hapa
  15045
16:24
16:26 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
  22938
16:24
16:26 Tu Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
  59550
16:34
16:35 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  69135
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Dakor
  69127
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12656
17:04
17:06 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  11089
17:16
17:18 Tu Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
  11095
17:19
17:21 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
  11091
17:19
17:21 We We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
  19215
17:40
17:42 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
  59162
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Bharuch Junction
  14805
17:54
17:56 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
  19029
17:54
17:56 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
  22498
17:54
17:56 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  79419
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  09011
17:58
18:00 We We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  11087
18:01
18:03 Sa Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
  12917
18:04
18:06 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  69191
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Gandhinagar Capital
  19027
18:18
18:20 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
  22451
18:18
18:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
  12905
18:22
18:26 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
  12949
18:26
18:28 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  19575
18:26
18:28 Sa Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
  22138
18:34
18:36 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
  69102
18:42
18:43 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  19035
18:59
19:00 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22937
19:05
19:06 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
  69125
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Godhra Junction
  22949
19:16
19:18 We We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  22915
19:16
19:18 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
  19034
19:28
19:29 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
  12480
19:46
19:48 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
  16501
19:49
19:51 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  18406
19:49
19:51 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  12844
19:49
19:51 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  12933
19:59
20:01 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  11463
20:05
20:07 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
  11465
20:05
20:07 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
  79427
00:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Khambhat
  12931
20:11
20:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  22476
20:11
20:13 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
  11049
20:26
20:28 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  15560
20:26
20:28 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22931
20:51
20:52 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
  19309
20:50
20:52 Daily Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
  12989
20:51
20:52 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
  12490
20:51
20:52 Su & We Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
  22474
20:51
20:52 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  22475
20:52
20:54 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22497
20:58
21:00 Tu Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
  19030
20:59
21:01 Fr Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19422
21:00
21:02 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22970
21:00
21:02 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
  69113
21:08
21:09 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  69138
00:00
21:15 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Vadodara Junction
  69107
21:29
21:30 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19261
21:30
21:32 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
  19218
21:56
21:57 Daily Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
  19115
22:10
22:12 Daily Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
  19165
22:10
22:12 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  19167
22:11
22:12 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  22928
22:21
22:22 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
  14708
22:29
22:31 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  79429
00:00
22:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Anand Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22963
22:47
22:49 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
  22993
22:47
22:49 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
  12947
22:49
22:51 Mo & We Mo & We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  19421
22:49
22:51 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  22829
22:49
22:51 Tu Tu
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  22968
22:50
22:51 Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12902
23:14
23:16 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19708
23:40
23:42 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  19454
23:47
23:49 Su Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG

Nearest Airports to Anand Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Junction and Anand Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vadodara Airport - (36.67 Km / 22.78 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (66.65 Km / 41.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anand Junction by train, get complete information about Anand Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Junction, distance to Anand Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Junction.

Trains to Anand Junction Station - List of Anand Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Junction, Trains from Anand Junction and Trains passing through the Anand Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Junction Station and other information like Anand Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Anand Junction Station Location Map