Find information about Anand Junction Railway Station , Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Anand Junction by train, get complete information about Anand Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anand Junction, distance to Anand Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anand Junction. Route Map of trains to Anand Junction along with Anand Junction station location map.

Trains to Anand Junction Station - List of Anand Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anand Junction, Trains from Anand Junction and Trains passing through the Anand Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anand Junction Station and other information like Anand Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22946 Saurashtra Mail 00:01 00:02 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
2 22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 00:13 00:14 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
3 22955 Kutch Express 00:24 00:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
4 19017 Sau Janata Express 00:34 00:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
5 09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 00:35 00:37 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
6 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 00:41 00:42 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
7 09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 00:42 00:43 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
8 16502 Ahmadabad Express 00:57 00:58 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 01:02 01:03 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
10 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:12 01:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
11 12833 Howrah Express 01:21 01:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
12 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 01:52 01:57 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
13 14707 Ranakpur Express 02:02 02:03 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
14 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 02:04 02:05 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
15 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 02:04 02:05 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
16 22137 Prerana Express 02:04 02:05 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Ahmedabad Junction
17 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 02:04 02:05 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
18 19166 Sabarmati Express 02:11 02:12 Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19 19168 Sabarmati Express 02:11 02:12 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 02:22 02:23 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
21 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 02:41 02:43 Sa Madgaon Hapa
22 69105 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00 02:50 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
23 22927 Lok Shakti Express 02:56 02:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
24 19707 Aravali Express 03:14 03:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
25 12948 Azimabad Express 03:23 03:24 Su & Fr Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 12971 Bhavnagar Express 03:38 03:39 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
27 22945 Saurashtra Mail 03:58 03:59 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
28 06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 04:06 04:08 Mo Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
29 19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 04:06 04:08 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
30 22956 Kutch Express 04:12 04:13 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
31 69104 Anand - Vadodara Passenger 00:00 04:20 Daily Anand Junction Vadodara Junction
32 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:31 04:33 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 04:36 04:38 We Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
34 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 04:41 04:42 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
35 02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 04:42 04:44 Mo Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
36 12901 Gujarat Mail 04:52 04:53 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
37 12479 Suryanagri Express 04:53 04:54 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
38 79421 Anand - Khambhat DMU 00:00 05:00 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
39 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 05:01 05:02 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
40 09564 Okha Sainagar Shirdi Special 05:04 05:06 We Okha Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
41 16210 Ajmer Express 05:31 05:32 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
42 16508 Jodhpur Express 05:31 05:32 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
43 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 05:31 05:32 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
44 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 05:31 05:32 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
45 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 05:37 05:38 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
46 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 05:37 05:38 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
47 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 05:37 05:38 Th Jodhpur Junction Valsad
48 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 05:37 05:38 Mo Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
49 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 05:36 05:38 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
50 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00 05:40 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51 16334 Veraval Express 05:44 05:46 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
52 16336 Gandhidham Express 05:45 05:46 Th Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
53 16338 Okha Express 05:45 05:46 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
54 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 05:44 05:46 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
55 12934 Karnavati Express 05:55 05:56 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
56 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:00 06:01 Fr Puri Ahmedabad Junction
57 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 06:00 06:01 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
58 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 06:00 06:02 We Puri Gandhidham BG
59 11050 Ahmedabad Express 06:15 06:16 Su Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
60 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 06:15 06:16 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
61 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:16 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
62 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 06:15 06:16 Tu Pune Junction Bhuj
63 11096 Ahimsa Express 06:14 06:16 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:17 06:18 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
65 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 06:16 06:18 We Hapa Bilaspur
66 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 06:17 06:18 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
67 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 06:18 06:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
68 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:27 06:28 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
69 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 06:26 06:28 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
70 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 06:39 06:40 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
71 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 06:41 06:42 Daily Bhuj Dadar (Western)
72 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 06:51 06:52 Fr Bilaspur Hapa
73 69114 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 06:52 06:53 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
74 09029 Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction Super Fast Weekly Special 06:52 06:54 Sa Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
75 02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 06:52 06:54 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
76 69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 06:59 07:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
77 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 06:59 07:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
78 79417 Anand - Khambat Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
79 69133 Anand - Dakor MEMU 00:00 07:10 Daily Anand Junction Dakor
80 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 07:18 07:19 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
81 07017 Ahmedabad Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:20 07:22 Th Ahmedabad Junction Hyderabad Deccan
82 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:38 07:39 Fr Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
83 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 07:38 07:39 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Porbandar
84 12655 Navjeevan Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
85 15046 Gorakhpur Express 07:46 07:47 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
86 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 08:05 08:07 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
87 22954 Gujarat Express 08:12 08:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
88 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 08:21 08:23 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
89 19216 Saurashtra Express 08:37 08:40 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
90 19033 Gujarat Queen 08:48 08:49 Daily Valsad Ahmedabad Junction
91 59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger 09:00 09:02 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
92 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 09:14 09:15 Mo Nathdwara Okha
93 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 09:14 09:15 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
94 09208 Puri Somnath Special 09:15 09:17 Fr Puri Somnath
95 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU 00:00 09:20 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
96 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 09:38 09:39 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
97 59161 Bharuch - Vadtal Swaminarayan Passenger 09:10 09:45 Daily Bharuch Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
98 69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 09:45 09:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
99 69123 Anand - Godhra MEMU 00:00 09:55 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
100 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:34 10:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
101 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 10:33 10:35 Th Hapa Madgaon
102 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 10:34 10:35 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
103 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 10:50 10:51 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
104 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 10:50 10:51 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
105 06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 10:49 10:51 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
106 09563 Sainagar Shirdi Okha Special 11:02 11:04 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Okha
107 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:06 11:08 Fr Okha Tuticorin
108 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 11:07 11:08 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
109 16613 Coimbatore Express 11:07 11:08 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
110 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 11:07 11:08 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
111 79415 Anand - Khambat DMU 00:00 11:15 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
112 69189 Anand - Dahod MEMU 00:00 11:25 Daily Anand Junction Dahod
113 12009 Shatabdi Express 11:34 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
114 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 11:47 11:48 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
115 22960 Surat Intercity 11:58 11:59 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Surat
116 22962 Surat Intercity 11:57 11:59 Tu Hapa Surat
117 29060 Surat Intercity 11:57 11:59 We Hapa Surat
118 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 12:11 12:12 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
119 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 12:27 12:28 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
120 16614 Rajkot Express 12:27 12:28 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
121 17018 Rajkot Express 12:27 12:28 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
122 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 12:28 12:30 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
123 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:28 12:30 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
124 12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
125 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 12:44 12:45 Daily Viramgam Junction Valsad
126 12476 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
127 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 12:59 13:01 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
128 12474 Sarvodaya Express 12:59 13:01 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
129 19011 Gujarat Express 13:09 13:10 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
130 22953 Gujarat Express 13:11 13:12 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
131 79413 Anand - Khambhat DMU 00:00 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction Khambhat
132 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:03 14:04 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
133 16335 Nagercoil Express 14:03 14:04 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
134 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 14:03 14:04 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
135 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 14:03 14:04 Daily Valsad Viramgam Junction
136 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:02 14:04 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
137 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 14:33 14:38 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
138 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:43 14:44 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
139 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:43 14:44 Tu Tuticorin Okha
140 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 14:57 14:58 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
141 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:21 15:22 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
142 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 15:21 15:22 Fr Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
143 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 15:21 15:22 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
144 79423 Anand - Khambhat DMU 00:00 15:35 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
145 12010 Shatabdi Express 15:33 15:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
146 59163 Anand Vadtal Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Anand Junction Vadtal Swaminarayan
147 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Express 15:50 15:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
148 09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 15:50 15:52 Mo Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
149 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 15:59 16:01 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
150 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 16:00 16:01 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
151 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:00 16:01 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
152 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:00 16:01 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
153 22959 Jamnagar Intcity 16:06 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Jamnagar
154 22961 Hapa Intercity 16:06 16:07 Mo Surat Hapa
155 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 16:21 16:23 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
156 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 16:22 16:23 Tu Rewa Rajkot Junction
157 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger 16:36 16:37 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
158 69135 Anand - Dakor MEMU 00:00 16:40 Daily Anand Junction Dakor
159 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU 00:00 16:55 Daily Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
160 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:13 17:14 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
161 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 17:16 17:18 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
162 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 17:16 17:18 We Bhuj Pune Junction
163 11095 Ahimsa Express 17:16 17:18 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
164 09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 17:20 17:21 Th Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
165 59162 Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger 17:22 17:23 Daily Vadtal Swaminarayan Bharuch Junction
166 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 17:39 17:41 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
167 12949 Kaviguru Express 17:42 17:43 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
168 19215 Saurashtra Express 17:44 17:45 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
169 09207 Somnath Puri Special 17:46 17:48 Sa Somnath Puri
170 14805 Barmer AC Express 17:57 17:58 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
171 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 17:58 18:00 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
172 79419 Anand - Khambat Passenger 00:00 18:00 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
173 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 17:58 18:00 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
174 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 17:58 18:00 Mo Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
175 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 18:02 18:03 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
176 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 18:01 18:03 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
177 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 18:02 18:03 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
178 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU 00:00 18:10 Daily Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital
179 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:16 18:17 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
180 22138 Prerana Express 18:16 18:18 Su, Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur
181 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 18:17 18:18 Sa Okha Nathdwara
182 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:17 18:18 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
183 69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 18:35 18:36 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
184 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 18:58 18:59 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
185 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:57 18:59 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
186 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 18:58 18:59 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
187 19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
188 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU 00:00 19:10 Daily Anand Junction Godhra Junction
189 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:18 19:19 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
190 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 19:18 19:19 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
191 19034 Gujarat Queen 19:25 19:26 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Valsad
192 12480 Suryanagari Express 19:44 19:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
193 11463 Jabalpur Express 19:53 19:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
194 11465 Jabalpur Express 19:53 19:55 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
195 12933 Karnavati Express 20:03 20:04 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
196 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU 00:00 20:10 Daily Anand Junction Khambhat
197 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 20:12 20:14 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
198 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 20:13 20:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
199 11049 Kolhapur Express 20:23 20:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
200 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:24 20:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
201 09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 20:25 20:27 Mo Gandhidham BG Tirunelveli Junction
202 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 20:46 20:47 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
203 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:51 20:52 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
204 12989 Ajmer Express 20:51 20:52 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
205 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 20:51 20:52 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
206 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 20:51 20:52 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
207 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:52 20:54 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
208 69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 20:57 20:58 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
209 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 20:58 21:00 Tu Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
210 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
211 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 21:13 21:14 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
212 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 21:13 21:14 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
213 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 21:24 21:26 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
214 69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU 21:39 21:40 Daily Vadodara Junction Ahmedabad Junction
215 19018 Sau Janata Express 21:43 21:44 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
216 19165 Sabarmati Express 21:57 21:58 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
217 19167 Sabarmati Express 21:57 21:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
218 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 22:08 22:09 Daily Dadar (Western) Bhuj
219 22928 Lok Shakti Express 22:20 22:21 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
220 14708 Ranakpur Express 22:27 22:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
221 12947 Azimabad Express 22:29 22:30 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
222 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:29 22:30 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
223 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DMU 00:00 22:35 Su, We & Fr Anand Junction Ahmedabad Junction
224 22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 22:41 22:42 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
225 07018 Hyderabad Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 22:42 22:44 We Hyderabad Deccan Ahmedabad Junction
226 22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 22:42 22:44 Th Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
227 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 22:50 22:51 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
228 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:51 22:52 Su Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
229 12902 Gujarat Mail 23:30 23:31 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
230 19708 Aravali Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
231 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 23:45 23:46 Su Puri Gandhidham BG

Near By Airports to Anand Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Anand Junction Railway Station is Vadodara Airport - (36.67 Km / 22.78 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Anand Junction and Anand Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map