Find all trains running between Surat and Anand Junction (ANND). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Anand Junction route.

There are 76 trains running between Surat and Anand Junction.

ANND to Surat Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anand Junction (ANND) and Surat

Every day train departs from Anand Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Anand Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 00:05
Anand Junction
Daily 02:33
Surat
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Mo 00:13
Anand Junction
Mo 03:05
Surat
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 00:57
Anand Junction
Daily 06:45
Surat
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:06
Anand Junction
Daily 03:45
Surat
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 01:24
Anand Junction
Daily 04:15
Surat
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 02:06
Anand Junction
Daily 04:37
Surat
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Mo & Th 02:28
Anand Junction
Mo & Th 05:15
Surat
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 04:16
Anand Junction
Daily 07:00
Surat
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 04:41
Anand Junction
Fr 07:05
Surat
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus We 04:41
Anand Junction
We 07:20
Surat
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:44
Anand Junction
Mo 07:45
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 04:54
Anand Junction
Daily 07:25
Surat
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad Th 05:06
Anand Junction
Th 07:35
Surat
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 05:41
Anand Junction
Th 08:00
Surat
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Tu & Fr 05:41
Anand Junction
Tu & Fr 08:15
Surat
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western) Su & We 05:41
Anand Junction
Su & We 08:10
Surat
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 05:41
Anand Junction
Mo 08:15
Surat
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Sa 05:41
Anand Junction
Sa 08:15
Surat
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 05:59
Anand Junction
Daily 08:35
Surat
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 06:20
Anand Junction
Fr 08:50
Surat
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 06:21
Anand Junction
Tu 08:45
Surat
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 06:21
Anand Junction
We 08:50
Surat
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 06:21
Anand Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 08:45
Surat
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 06:45
Anand Junction
Daily 09:43
Surat
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:03
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:22
Surat
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 08:19
Anand Junction
Daily 11:05
Surat
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 08:27
Anand Junction
Daily 12:20
Surat
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 08:41
Anand Junction
Daily 11:10
Surat
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 08:53
Anand Junction
Su 11:30
Surat
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 10:31
Anand Junction
We 13:07
Surat
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 10:31
Anand Junction
Th 13:12
Surat
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 10:31
Anand Junction
Fr 13:07
Surat
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 10:46
Anand Junction
We & Sa 13:40
Surat
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 10:46
Anand Junction
Su 13:45
Surat
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 11:11
Anand Junction
Fr 14:15
Surat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 11:11
Anand Junction
Mo, We & Th 14:25
Surat
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 11:11
Anand Junction
Su 14:25
Surat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 11:11
Anand Junction
Tu 14:15
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 12:02
Anand Junction
Tu 14:50
Surat
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:02
Anand Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:50
Surat
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad Daily 12:45
Anand Junction
Daily 18:50
Surat
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 14:07
Anand Junction
Fr 16:50
Surat
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 14:07
Anand Junction
Th 16:50
Surat
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 14:07
Anand Junction
Su 16:50
Surat
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 14:07
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa 16:50
Surat
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 14:36
Anand Junction
Daily 21:00
Surat
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction Th 15:04
Anand Junction
Th 17:35
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 15:30
Anand Junction
Mo & We 18:30
Surat
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 15:30
Anand Junction
Fr 18:25
Surat
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 15:30
Anand Junction
Tu 18:25
Surat
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:40
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:48
Surat
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 16:01
Anand Junction
Su & Fr 19:00
Surat
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 16:01
Anand Junction
We 19:00
Surat
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 16:01
Anand Junction
Mo 19:05
Surat
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 16:01
Anand Junction
Th & Sa 19:05
Surat
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 17:18
Anand Junction
Tu 20:00
Surat
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Th 17:21
Anand Junction
Th 20:00
Surat
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction We 17:21
Anand Junction
We 20:00
Surat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 18:06
Anand Junction
Sa 20:33
Surat
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Su, We & Th 18:26
Anand Junction
Su, We & Th 21:10
Surat
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 18:28
Anand Junction
Fr 21:10
Surat
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Su, Mo & Th 18:36
Anand Junction
Su, Mo & Th 21:20
Surat
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 19:06
Anand Junction
Su 21:45
Surat
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad Daily 19:29
Anand Junction
Daily 22:45
Surat
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 19:51
Anand Junction
Tu 22:20
Surat
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Fr 19:51
Anand Junction
Fr 22:20
Surat
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Th & Sa 19:51
Anand Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 22:20
Surat
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Su 20:28
Anand Junction
Su 23:40
Surat
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Fr 20:28
Anand Junction
Fr 23:30
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 20:54
Anand Junction
Fr 00:01
Surat
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Tu 21:00
Anand Junction
We 00:01
Surat
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 21:01
Anand Junction
Fr 23:50
Surat
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 21:57
Anand Junction
Daily 00:48
Surat
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 22:22
Anand Junction
Daily 01:10
Surat
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 23:16
Anand Junction
Daily 02:05
Surat
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:42
Anand Junction
Daily 02:17
Surat

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 02:13
Nadiad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 04:46
Surat
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 15:39
Nadiad Junction
Tu 19:00
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Anand Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.