Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminus route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Anand Vihar Terminus Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Anand Vihar Terminus and Kanpur Central • ANVT - CNB Train Timings

Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 11 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central

There are 19 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminus Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Kanpur Central
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Th Arr. : 13:20
Kanpur Central
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kanpur Central
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo Arr. : 13:15
Kanpur Central
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Kanpur Central
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Kanpur Central
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu Arr. : 19:55
Kanpur Central
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Kanpur Central
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Kanpur Central
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:12
Kanpur Central
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su Arr. : 01:15
Kanpur Central
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 19:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 01:15
Kanpur Central
12874 Jharkhand Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Kanpur Central
12818 Jharkhand Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express
Su Dep. : 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo Arr. : 07:30
Kanpur Central
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo Arr. : 00:29
Kanpur Central
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Kanpur Central

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus »

Other Routes

No Train Name Anand Vihar Kanpur
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 04:12
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:34
Tuglakabad
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Kanpur Central
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:18
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Kanpur Central
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Kanpur Central
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 07:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:12
Kanpur Central
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
New Delhi
We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Kanpur Central
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Kanpur Central
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
Th Dep. : 12:55
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 17:48
Kanpur Central
12274 Howrah Duronto Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:55
New Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:48
Kanpur Central
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Kanpur Central
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Kanpur Central
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Kanpur Central
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:50
Kanpur Central
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:05
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani
We & Sa Dep. : 16:05
New Delhi
We & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:40
Kanpur Central
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:40
Kanpur Central
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 16:55
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 21:38
Kanpur Central
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:38
Kanpur Central
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:05
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:48
Kanpur Central
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:05
New Delhi
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:48
Kanpur Central
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Kanpur Central
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Kanpur Central
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
We Dep. : 19:05
Delhi
Th Arr. : 01:15
Kanpur Central
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 19:05
Delhi
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Kanpur Central
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:33
Shakurbasti
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Kanpur Central
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Kanpur Central
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:40
New Delhi
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:27
Kanpur Central
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Kanpur Central
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Kanpur Central
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Kanpur Central
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Shakurbasti
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Kanpur Central
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Kanpur Central
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:26
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Kanpur Central
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:26
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:30
Kanpur Central
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Kanpur Central
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Kanpur Central
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
We Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central
12452 Shram Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Kanpur Central