List of all trains passing through Anantapur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Anantapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Anantapur etc...

Trains to Anantapur Station - List of Anantapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anantapur, Trains from Anantapur and Trains passing through the Anantapur Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anantapur Station and other information like Anantapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 00:09
00:10 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:28
00:30 Tu & Fr
Amravati
Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Express 00:29
00:30 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 00:39
00:40 Mo
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
16591 Hampi Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
11302 Udyan Express 01:09
01:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12785 Bangalore Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 02:09
02:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 02:14
02:15 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 02:14
02:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 02:38
02:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
16592 Hampi Express 02:38
02:40 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:03
03:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 03:08
03:10 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12251 Wainganga Express 03:08
03:10 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647 Kongu Express 03:08
03:10 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22884 Puri Garib Rath 03:09
03:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:08
03:10 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
17308 Basava Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 04:10
04:12 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 04:14
04:15 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 04:19
04:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 04:23
04:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 05:28
05:30 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 05:28
05:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 05:58
06:00 Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 06:09
06:10 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 06:59
07:00 Daily
Tirupati
Rayadurg
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:58
08:00 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 08:38
08:40 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 09:04
09:05 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 09:13
09:15 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 09:13
09:15 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 09:14
09:15 Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 10:28
10:30 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
16613 Coimbatore Express 11:53
11:55 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 11:53
11:55 Su, Tu & Th
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:54
11:55 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16614 Rajkot Express 12:19
12:20 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 12:54
12:55 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 13:09
13:10 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 14:19
14:20 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 14:33
14:35 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:59
15:00 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
11013 Coimbatore Express 15:34
15:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 16:30
16:32 Su, Tu & Th
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 17:29
17:30 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
16502 Ahmadabad Express 17:28
17:30 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger 17:59
18:00 Daily
Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 19:03
19:05 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
17212 Machelipatnam Express 19:04
19:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
12648 Kongu Express 19:28
19:30 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 19:38
19:40 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 19:35
19:40 Daily
Rayadurg
Tirupati
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 19:46
19:48 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 19:53
19:55 Mo
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
17604 Kacheguda Express 20:05
20:10 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 20:24
20:25 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769 Seven Hills Express 20:24
20:25 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 20:28
20:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 20:38
20:40 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 20:45
20:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12592 Gorakhpur Express 21:18
21:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 21:23
21:25 Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 21:23
21:25 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 21:28
21:30 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 21:28
21:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
17307 Basava Express 21:38
21:40 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 22:08
22:10 Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12786 Kacheguda Express 22:35
22:36 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 23:24
23:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 23:28
23:30 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 23:28
23:30 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 23:48
23:50 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 23:49
23:50 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 23:48
23:50 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Anantapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Anantapur and Anantapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (63.32 Km / 39.35 Miles)
  2. Bellary Airport - (93.12 Km / 57.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, get complete information about Anantapur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anantapur, distance to Anantapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anantapur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Anantapur Station Location Map