Find information about Anantapur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, get complete information about Anantapur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anantapur, distance to Anantapur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anantapur. Route Map of trains to Anantapur along with Anantapur station location map.

Trains to Anantapur Station - List of Anantapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anantapur, Trains from Anantapur and Trains passing through the Anantapur Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anantapur Station and other information like Anantapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Solapur Junction
2 12770 Seven Hills Express 00:38 00:40 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
3 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:39 00:40 Tu & Fr Amravati Tirupati
4 16591 Hampi Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
5 11302 Udyan Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
6 16530 Udyan Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
7 12785 Bangalore Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Kacheguda Bangalore City Junction
8 16332 Mumbai Express 02:14 02:15 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
9 16340 Mumbai Express 02:14 02:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
10 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 02:18 02:20 Su, Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
11 16529 Udyan Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
12 11301 Udyan Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
13 16592 Hampi Express 02:44 02:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
14 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:18 03:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16 12251 Wainganga Express 03:19 03:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
17 12647 Kongu Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 22884 Puri Garib Rath 03:19 03:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
19 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
20 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 04:19 04:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
21 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 04:24 04:25 Tu, Th & Sa Machelipatnam Yesvantpur Junction
22 17308 Basava Express 04:44 04:45 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
23 17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
24 16331 Trivandram Express 05:48 05:50 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
25 16339 Nagarcoil Express 05:48 05:50 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
26 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 06:07 06:08 Mo Madurai Junction Kacheguda
27 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 06:08 06:10 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
28 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 06:09 06:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 18463 Prasanthi Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
30 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
31 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:58 08:00 We & Fr Jaipur Mysore City Junction
32 12628 Karnataka Express 08:18 08:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
33 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Guntakal Junction Tirupati
34 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger 09:00 09:02 Daily Hindupur Guntakal Junction
35 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 09:04 09:05 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
36 12572 Howrah Express 09:04 09:05 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
37 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 Su Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
38 12252 Wainganga Express 09:14 09:15 Mo & Fr Korba Yesvantpur Junction
39 56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 10:48 10:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bangalore Cantonment
40 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 11:54 11:55 Sa Okha Tuticorin
41 16613 Coimbatore Express 11:58 12:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
42 16614 Rajkot Express 12:19 12:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
43 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 12:54 12:55 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
44 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 13:10 13:12 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
45 56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 14:09 14:10 Daily Bangalore Cantonment Vijayawada Junction
46 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 14:33 14:35 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
47 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:59 15:00 Mo Tuticorin Okha
48 11013 Coimbatore Express 15:40 15:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
49 12975 Jaipur Express 17:39 17:40 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
50 16502 Ahmadabad Express 17:39 17:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51 12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 17:38 17:40 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
52 57437 Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger 17:43 17:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Hindupur
53 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger 18:07 18:10 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
54 18464 Prasanthi Express 18:44 18:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
55 17212 Machelipatnam Express 19:04 19:05 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Machelipatnam
56 12648 Kongu Express 19:38 19:40 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
57 57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 19:43 19:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Tirupati
58 22601 Shirdi Express 19:46 19:48 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
59 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 19:46 19:48 Su Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
60 17604 Kacheguda Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
61 12769 Seven Hills Express 20:40 20:42 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
62 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 20:40 20:42 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
63 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 20:44 20:45 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
64 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 20:44 20:45 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
65 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 21:04 21:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
67 12592 Gorakhpur Express 21:23 21:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
68 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 21:38 21:40 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
69 17307 Basava Express 21:46 21:48 Daily Mysore City Junction Bagalkot
70 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 22:13 22:15 We & Th Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
71 12786 Kacheguda Express 22:35 22:36 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
72 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
73 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 23:28 23:30 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
74 12627 Karnataka Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
75 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 23:28 23:30 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
76 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 23:48 23:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 23:48 23:50 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
78 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 23:53 23:55 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Anantapur Railway Station

Closest airport to Anantapur Railway Station is Puttaparthi Airport - (63.32 Km / 39.35 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Anantapur and Anantapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map