List of all trains passing through Anantapur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Anantapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Anantapur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22134
00:09
00:10 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
  12766
00:28
00:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amravati
Tirupati
  12770
00:29
00:30 We & Sa We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  16591
00:58
01:00 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
  11302
01:09
01:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12785
01:48
01:50 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
  22692
02:09
02:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
  16332
02:14
02:15 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16340
02:14
02:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11301
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  16592
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
  22133
03:03
03:05 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22683
03:08
03:10 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12251
03:08
03:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
  12647
03:08
03:10 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  15024
03:08
03:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22884
03:09
03:10 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
  12735
04:10
04:12 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12732
04:14
04:15 Su & Th Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  16594
04:19
04:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
  17211
04:23
04:25 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
  17308
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
  17603
05:08
05:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
  16331
05:28
05:30 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
05:28
05:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  17616
05:58
06:00 Mo Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  15023
06:09
06:10 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  18463
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
  57477
06:59
07:00 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Rayadurg
  12976
07:58
08:00 We & Fr We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  12628
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
  57476
08:38
08:40 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
  22832
09:04
09:05 Fr Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
  57438
09:03
09:05 Daily Daily
Hindupur
Guntakal Junction
  22684
09:13
09:15 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  12194
09:13
09:15 Su Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  12252
09:14
09:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
  56504
10:28
10:30 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
  16613
11:53
11:55 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17215
11:53
11:55 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
  19568
11:54
11:55 Sa Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
  16614
12:19
12:20 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17615
12:54
12:55 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  16217
13:09
13:10 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  56503
14:19
14:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
  22883
14:33
14:35 Sa Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
  19567
14:59
15:00 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  11013
15:34
15:35 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  17216
16:30
16:32 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  12975
17:29
17:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  16502
17:28
17:30 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  57437
17:33
17:35 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Hindupur
  57475
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
  18464
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  16569
19:03
19:05 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  17212
19:04
19:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
  12648
19:28
19:30 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  22601
19:38
19:40 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  57478
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Rayadurg
Tirupati
  12193
19:46
19:48 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
  17604
20:05
20:10 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  12765
20:24
20:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
  12769
20:24
20:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  12736
20:28
20:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  22831
20:38
20:40 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  11014
20:45
20:50 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12592
21:18
21:20 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  16532
21:23
21:25 Fr Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16534
21:23
21:25 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16218
21:28
21:30 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
  16570
21:28
21:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
  17307
21:38
21:40 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
  12731
22:08
22:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  12786
22:35
22:36 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
  16593
22:58
23:00 Daily Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
  12627
23:24
23:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
  16501
23:28
23:30 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22691
23:48
23:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16531
23:48
23:50 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16533
23:49
23:50 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  12591
23:48
23:50 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22602
23:48
23:50 Fr Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Anantapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Anantapur and Anantapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (63.32 Km / 39.35 Miles)
  2. Bellary Airport - (93.12 Km / 57.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, get complete information about Anantapur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Anantapur, distance to Anantapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Anantapur.

Trains to Anantapur Station - List of Anantapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Anantapur, Trains from Anantapur and Trains passing through the Anantapur Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Anantapur Station and other information like Anantapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Anantapur Station Location Map