Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Anantapur (ATP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur route.

There are 13 trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur.

ATP to SBC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anantapur (ATP) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Every day train departs from Anantapur to Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16591
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Bangalore City Junction
12785
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Bangalore City Junction
22692
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Bangalore City Junction
11301
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Bangalore City Junction
17308
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Bangalore City Junction
18463
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Bangalore City Junction
12976
We & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Anantapur
We & Fr Arr. : 12:50
Bangalore City Junction
12628
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Bangalore City Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
16218
We Dep. : 21:30
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16593
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
16533
Th Dep. : 23:50
Anantapur
Fr Arr. : 04:45
Bangalore City Junction
16531
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Anantapur
We Arr. : 04:45
Bangalore City Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22133
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Yelahanka Junction
12735
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:12
Anantapur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Yesvantpur Junction
17211
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:25
Anantapur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:13
Yelahanka Junction
17603
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Dodballapur
16339
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Anantapur
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
16331
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Anantapur
Tu Arr. : 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
15023
Th Dep. : 06:10
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 11:15
Yesvantpur Junction
22684
Sa Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 12:53
Yelahanka Junction
12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Yelahanka Junction
12194
Su Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Su Arr. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
56504
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Baiyyappanahali
19568
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 16:23
Krishnarajapuram
16613
Mo Dep. : 11:55
Anantapur
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Krishnarajapuram
22883
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 19:29
Yelahanka Junction
12648
Th Dep. : 19:40
Anantapur
Fr Arr. : 01:21
Banaswadi
16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Anantapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:14
Yelahanka Junction
16501
We Dep. : 23:30
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction
22602
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 03:53
Krishnarajapuram
12591
Su Dep. : 23:50
Anantapur
Mo Arr. : 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction

Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Anantapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.