Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Anantapur (ATP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur route.

There are 13 trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur.

ATP to SBC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anantapur (ATP) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Every day train departs from Anantapur to Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16591 Hampi Express Hubli to Mysore City Junction Daily 01:00
Anantapur
Daily 06:05
Bangalore City Junction
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:50
Anantapur
Daily 06:25
Bangalore City Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 02:10
Anantapur
Daily 06:40
Bangalore City Junction
11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction Daily 02:40
Anantapur
Daily 08:50
Bangalore City Junction
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot to Mysore City Junction Daily 05:00
Anantapur
Daily 10:45
Bangalore City Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction Daily 06:20
Anantapur
Daily 12:05
Bangalore City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction We & Fr 08:00
Anantapur
We & Fr 12:50
Bangalore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction Daily 08:20
Anantapur
Daily 13:40
Bangalore City Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction Daily 15:35
Anantapur
Daily 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Mysore City Junction We 21:30
Anantapur
Th 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express Nanded to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:00
Anantapur
Daily 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction Th 23:50
Anantapur
Fr 04:45
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Tu 23:50
Anantapur
We 04:45
Bangalore City Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Krishnarajapuram Mo 00:40
Anantapur
Mo 05:00
Yelahanka Junction
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Solapur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 03:05
Anantapur
Daily 06:34
Yelahanka Junction
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 04:12
Anantapur
Mo, Th & Sa 08:20
Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express Machelipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 04:25
Anantapur
Tu, Th & Sa 09:13
Yelahanka Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 05:10
Anantapur
Daily 09:09
Dodballapur
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 05:30
Anantapur
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 05:30
Anantapur
Tu 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Th 06:10
Anantapur
Th 11:15
Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 09:15
Anantapur
Sa 12:53
Yelahanka Junction
12252 Wainganga Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & Fr 09:15
Anantapur
Mo & Fr 12:53
Yelahanka Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 09:15
Anantapur
Su 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 11:55
Anantapur
Mo 16:20
Krishnarajapuram
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Sa 11:55
Anantapur
Sa 16:04
Yelahanka Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Puri to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 14:35
Anantapur
Sa 19:29
Yelahanka Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Th 19:30
Anantapur
Fr 00:30
Yesvantpur Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 21:30
Anantapur
Su, We & Fr 02:14
Yelahanka Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 23:30
Anantapur
Th 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 23:50
Anantapur
Mo 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central Fr 23:50
Anantapur
Sa 03:33
Yelahanka Junction

Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Anantapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.