Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Anantapur (ATP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur route. Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Anantapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Anantapur and Bangalore City Junction • ATP - SBC Train Timings

Anantapur Bangalore City Junction
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Anantapur to Bangalore City Junction

There are 12 Trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Anantapur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Anantapur Bangalore City Junction
16591 Hampi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Bangalore City Junction
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Bangalore City Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 02:20
Anantapur
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:40
Bangalore City Junction
11301 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Bangalore City Junction
17308 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Bangalore City Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Bangalore City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
We & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Anantapur
We & Fr Arr. : 12:50
Bangalore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Bangalore City Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Anantapur
We Arr. : 04:45
Bangalore City Junction

View return trains from Bangalore City Junction to Anantapur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Anantapur Bangalore
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Yelahanka Junction
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Anantapur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:25
Anantapur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:45
Yesvantpur Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 09:43
Yelahanka Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Anantapur
Tu Arr. : 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Anantapur
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:28
Krishnarajapuram
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 11:15
Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Su Arr. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 09:15
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Anantapur
Daily Arr. : 14:19
Makalidurga
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 11:55
Anantapur
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Krishnarajapuram
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 16:04
Yelahanka Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 19:33
Yelahanka Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Th Dep. : 19:40
Anantapur
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Yesvantpur Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Anantapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:30
Yesvantpur Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Anantapur
Th Arr. : 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Anantapur
Sa Arr. : 03:33
Yelahanka Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Anantapur
Mo Arr. : 04:20
Yesvantpur Junction