Find information about Angamaly Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Angamaly by train, get complete information about Angamaly Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Angamaly, distance to Angamaly from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Angamaly. Route Map of trains to Angamaly along with Angamaly> station location map.

Trains to Angamaly Station - List of Angamaly Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Angamaly, Trains from Angamaly and Trains passing through the Angamaly Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Angamaly Station and other information like Angamaly distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16629 Malabar Express 00:25 00:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16347 Mangalore Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
3 16630 Malabar Express 02:45 02:46 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 16381 Kanyakumari Express 03:19 03:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
5 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
6 16341 Trivandrum Express 04:24 04:25 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
7 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 05:08 05:09 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
8 12623 Trivandrum Mail 06:01 06:02 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
9 16526 Kanyakumari Express 06:41 06:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
10 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 06:44 06:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
11 16305 Cannanore Express 07:17 07:18 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
12 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 07:22 07:23 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
13 22639 Alleppey Express 07:34 07:35 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
14 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:05 08:06 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
15 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 08:08 08:09 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
16 16314 Ernakulam Express 10:26 10:27 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
17 16308 Alleppey Express 10:26 10:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
18 16302 Venad Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
19 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:49 10:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
20 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:49 10:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
21 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 10:48 10:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
22 22648 Korba Express 10:48 10:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
23 16650 Parasuram Express 11:29 11:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
24 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 11:32 11:33 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
25 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 11:32 11:33 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
26 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 11:31 11:33 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
27 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 11:31 11:33 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
28 16649 Parasuram Express 12:44 12:45 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
29 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:59 14:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
30 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 14:22 14:23 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
31 16301 Venad Express 15:59 16:00 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
32 16313 Cannanore Express 16:51 16:52 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
33 16307 Cannanore Express 16:51 16:52 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
34 22640 Chennai Express 17:53 17:54 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
35 16525 Bangalore Express 18:34 18:36 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
36 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
37 16306 Ernakulam Express 19:11 19:12 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
38 12624 Chennai Mail 20:00 20:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
39 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 20:19 20:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
40 16342 Guruvayur Express 22:14 22:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
41 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:24 22:25 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
42 16348 Trivandrum Express 22:31 22:32 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
43 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 22:52 22:53 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
44 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:32 23:33 Daily Punalur Guruvayur

Near By Airports to Angamaly Railway Station

Closest airport to Angamaly Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (4.42 Km / 2.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Angamaly and Angamaly Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map