You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Angamaly

Angamaly Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Angamaly Railway Station

Find information about Angamaly Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Angamaly by train, get complete information about Angamaly Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Angamaly, distance to Angamaly from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Angamaly. Route Map of trains to Angamaly along with Angamaly station location map.

Trains to Angamaly Station - List of Angamaly Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Angamaly, Trains from Angamaly and Trains passing through the Angamaly Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Angamaly Station and other information like Angamaly distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16629 Malabar Express 00:31 00:32 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16347 Mangalore Express 02:01 02:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
3 16630 Malabar Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 16381 Kanyakumari Express 03:39 03:41 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
5 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
6 16341 Trivandrum Express 04:49 04:50 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
7 16865 Ernakulam Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
8 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
9 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:33 05:35 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
10 56607 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger 06:20 06:21 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
11 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 06:43 06:44 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
12 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
13 16305 Cannanore Express 07:23 07:24 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
14 16041 Alleppey Express 07:54 07:55 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
15 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:13 08:14 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
16 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 08:15 08:16 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
17 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:19 09:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
18 16308 Alleppey Express 10:29 10:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
19 16314 Ernakulam Express 10:29 10:30 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
20 16302 Venad Express 10:35 10:36 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
21 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 10:49 10:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
22 16328 Korba Express 10:48 10:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
23 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:48 10:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
24 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:48 10:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
25 16650 Parasuram Express 11:39 11:40 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
26 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 12:09 12:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
27 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 12:09 12:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
28 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
29 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
30 16649 Parasuram Express 12:44 12:45 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
31 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
32 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 14:52 14:53 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
33 16301 Venad Express 15:47 15:48 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
34 16307 Cannanore Express 17:03 17:04 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
35 16313 Cannanore Express 17:03 17:04 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
36 16042 Chennai Express 18:00 18:02 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
37 16525 Bangalore Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
38 56608 Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger 18:48 18:49 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
39 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
40 16306 Ernakulam Express 19:28 19:29 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
41 12624 Chennai Mail 19:45 19:47 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
42 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
43 16342 Guruvayur Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
44 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:31 22:32 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
45 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 22:46 22:47 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
46 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 22:46 22:47 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
47 16348 Trivandrum Express 22:51 22:52 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
48 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 23:04 23:05 Daily Punalur Guruvayur

Near By Airports to Angamaly Railway Station

Closest airport to Angamaly Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (4.42 Km / 2.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Angamaly and Angamaly Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map