Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Angamaly (AFK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Angamaly route. Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Angamaly Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Angamaly and Trivandrum Central • AFK - TVC Train Timings

Angamaly Trivandrum Central
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Angamaly to Trivandrum Central

There are 12 Trains running between Trivandrum Central and Angamaly. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Angamaly Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Angamaly Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:46
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Trivandrum Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Trivandrum Central
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Trivandrum Central
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Trivandrum Central
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:33
Angamaly
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 11:33
Angamaly
We Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:33
Angamaly
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Trivandrum Central
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Trivandrum Central
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 22:32
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Trivandrum Central

View return trains from Trivandrum Central to Angamaly »

Other Routes

No Train Name Angamaly Trivandrum
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Trivandrum Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 05:15
Trivandrum Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 07:05
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Trivandrum Central
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Trivandrum Central
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Trivandrum Central
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Trivandrum Central
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:50
Trivandrum Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 15:15
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:15
Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
Trivandrum Central
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Trivandrum Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:45
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Trivandrum Central
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Trivandrum Central
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Central