Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Angamaly (AFK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Angamaly route. Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Angamaly Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Angamaly and Trivandrum Central • AFK - TVC Train Timings

There are 12 Trains running between Trivandrum Central and Angamaly. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Angamaly Trains.

No Train Name Angamaly Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:46 Daily Arr. : 09:05
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20 Daily Arr. : 10:05
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25 Daily Arr. : 09:45
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:02 Daily Arr. : 11:45
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42 Daily Arr. : 12:45
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:33 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 11:33 We Arr. : 17:15
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:33 Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:15
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45 Daily Arr. : 18:30
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00 Daily Arr. : 22:25
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25 Daily Arr. : 03:35
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35 Daily Arr. : 04:45

View return trains from Trivandrum Central to Angamaly »

Other Options

No Train Name Angamaly Trivandrum
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:52
Idaplli
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 01:27
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Idaplli
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 05:44
Trivandrum Central
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 07:05
Trivandrum Central
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 04:55
Aluva
Su Arr. : 11:00
Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:50
Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 15:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Divinenagar
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Trivandrum Central
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 13:12
Aluva
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Trivandrum Central
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:20
Aluva
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:45
Trivandrum Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:25
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:37
Chalakudi
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Neyyattinkara
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:38
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 20:35
Aluva
Th Arr. : 01:20
Trivandrum Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 21:35
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 02:35
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 22:17
Aluva
We Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Central