Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Angul (ANGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Angul route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Angul Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Angul and Bhubaneshwar • ANGL - BBS Train Timings

Angul Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Angul to Bhubaneshwar

There are 22 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Angul. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Angul Trains.

No Train Name Angul Bhubaneshwar
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Angul
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Bhubaneshwar
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:12
Angul
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Bhubaneshwar
18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:22
Angul
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 03:22
Angul
Su Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:52
Angul
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:22
Angul
Su & Th Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:22
Angul
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:05
Angul
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:00
Bhubaneshwar
58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Angul
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Bhubaneshwar
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 05:47
Angul
Mo Arr. : 08:35
Bhubaneshwar
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 05:47
Angul
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 05:47
Angul
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Angul
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Bhubaneshwar
18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Angul
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Bhubaneshwar
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 12:17
Angul
Su Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Angul
We Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:07
Angul
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:37
Angul
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Bhubaneshwar
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:17
Angul
Su & Th Arr. : 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Angul
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 17:32
Angul
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Bhubaneshwar
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 19:32
Angul
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Angul »