Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Ankleshwar Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Ankleshwar Junction.

AKV to ADI Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  18501
Sa Dep. : 00:11
Ankleshwar Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  16312
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  14805
Tu Dep. : 16:11
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  12480
Daily Dep. : 18:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  22476
Su Dep. : 18:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  19261
Mo Dep. : 19:40
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19577
Tu & We Dep. : 19:40
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19055
We Dep. : 00:21
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  22137
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 00:21
Bharuch Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  17623
Fr Dep. : 00:21
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  22907
Sa Dep. : 01:06
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  22927
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  19707
Daily Dep. : 01:42
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  22945
Daily Dep. : 02:21
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12901
Daily Dep. : 03:21
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  16508
We & Fr Dep. : 03:49
Bharuch Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16210
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:49
Bharuch Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  12843
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:29
Bharuch Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  18405
Fr Dep. : 04:29
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  11088
Fr Dep. : 04:41
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11050
Su Dep. : 04:41
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11096
Th Dep. : 04:41
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11092
Tu Dep. : 04:41
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11090
Mo Dep. : 04:41
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  02834
Su Dep. : 05:17
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  22940
Fr Dep. : 05:18
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  15559
Fr Dep. : 05:55
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19033
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  12950
Tu Dep. : 07:07
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  59441
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  59049
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  12834
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:14
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  22953
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  19567
Tu Dep. : 13:06
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  22959
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:31
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  22961
Mo Dep. : 14:31
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  22938
Tu Dep. : 14:51
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  19215
Daily Dep. : 15:33
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  09011
We Dep. : 16:20
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  22498
Sa Dep. : 16:21
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:41
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:46
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  22915
Mo Dep. : 17:36
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22949
We Dep. : 17:36
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12933
Daily Dep. : 18:26
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:41
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  22474
Tu Dep. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  22931
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  19115
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  14708
Daily Dep. : 20:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  22963
Mo Dep. : 20:42
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  22968
Sa Dep. : 21:08
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 00:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  59439
Daily Dep. : 22:43
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  22955
Daily Dep. : 22:52
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  19217
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.