Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction.

AKV to BCT Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12962
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12956
Daily Dep. : 02:37
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
59440
Daily Dep. : 04:34
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
22954
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216
Daily Dep. : 11:14
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
59442
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12902
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Borivali
19708
Daily Dep. : 01:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
22946
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Borivali
19022
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19042
Th Dep. : 01:47
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 07:05
Borivali
22656
Sa Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654
Tu Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22964
Mo Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22934
We Dep. : 02:18
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
14707
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12215
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:56
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
22452
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:21
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12954
Daily Dep. : 05:04
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Andheri
22956
Daily Dep. : 05:49
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12934
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
22473
Tu Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
12932
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
19116
Daily Dep. : 08:41
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:12
Borivali
22902
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:53
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
12996
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:06
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926
Daily Dep. : 09:16
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102
Su Dep. : 09:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
22916
We Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908
Th Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22950
Fr Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22932
Su Dep. : 12:27
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 16:44
Borivali
12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:03
Bharuch Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19568
Fr Dep. : 13:17
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
59010
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
22918
Fr Dep. : 16:09
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
19062
Sa Dep. : 17:12
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
22443
Th Dep. : 17:22
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11091
We Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089
Tu Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11095
Th Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087
Sa Dep. : 19:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
11049
Su Dep. : 22:12
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
14715
Tu Dep. : 22:37
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12928
Daily Dep. : 23:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:42
Borivali
22928
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.