Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction and Mumbai Central • AKV - BCT Train Timings

Ankleshwar Junction Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 310 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 7 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ankleshwar Junction Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:37
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:34
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:14
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Ankleshwar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ankleshwar Mumbai
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 02:02
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:08
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:18
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:56
Bharuch Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:21
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:06
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Andheri
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:49
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:54
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:31
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:39
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:49
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:06
Bharuch Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:18
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 09:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 12:12
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 12:18
Bharuch Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 12:27
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:04
Bharuch Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 13:17
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 16:09
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Bharuch Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 17:12
Bharuch Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 17:22
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:42
Bharuch Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 19:01
Bharuch Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 19:39
Bharuch Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 20:51
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 22:12
Bharuch Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:17
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:46
Borivali
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bharuch Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri