Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction and Mumbai Central • AKV - BCT Train Timings

Ankleshwar Junction Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 310 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 7 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Ankleshwar Junction Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:39
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:17
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 12:06
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Ankleshwar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ankleshwar Mumbai
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 22:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:29
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Borivali
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 06:12
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:12
Ankleshwar Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Panvel
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:46
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 16:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 18:00
Ankleshwar Junction
We Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 21:18
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Borivali
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus