Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction and Surat • AKV - ST Train Timings

There are 40 Trains running between Surat and Ankleshwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ankleshwar Junction Surat
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55 Daily Arr. : 01:50
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:29 Daily Arr. : 02:17
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:39 Daily Arr. : 03:30
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:42 Daily Arr. : 06:55
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55 Daily Arr. : 07:00
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 06:12 Fr Arr. : 07:15
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:12 Su & Sa Arr. : 07:15
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 07:30
59032 Bharuch - Surat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:56 Daily Arr. : 08:25
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:21 Mo Arr. : 08:15
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:33 Daily Arr. : 09:57
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:28 Daily Arr. : 10:15
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:17 Daily Arr. : 11:20
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 12:20
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 12:06 Daily Arr. : 13:30
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:00 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 14:25
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00 Tu Arr. : 14:25
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 13:00 Su Arr. : 14:25
19060 Surat Intercity
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:42 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
29060 Surat Intercity
Tu Dep. : 13:42 Tu Arr. : 14:45
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:17 Daily Arr. : 15:55
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:54 We Arr. : 16:55
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:54 Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:55
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:54 Th Arr. : 16:55
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 15:54 Su Arr. : 16:55
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 15:54 Fr Arr. : 16:55
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:07 Th Arr. : 17:10
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:21 Daily Arr. : 18:50
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:58 Fr Arr. : 18:30
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 16:58 Mo & We Arr. : 18:30
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 18:00 Tu Arr. : 19:05
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:33 Daily Arr. : 21:05
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45 Daily Arr. : 19:45
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 20:43 Tu Arr. : 21:50
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 21:18 Daily Arr. : 22:30
19034 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 21:33 Daily Arr. : 22:50
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:25
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:25
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:36 Fr Arr. : 00:01
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 00:50

View return trains from Surat to Ankleshwar Junction »