Find all trains running between Surat and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction and Surat • Train Timings

Ankleshwar Junction Surat
Average Distance : 54 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 2 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Surat

There are 43 Trains running between Surat and Ankleshwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Ankleshwar Junction Surat
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Surat
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:29
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Surat
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:39
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Surat
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:31
Bhestan
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Surat
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 06:22
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Surat
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:22
Ankleshwar Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Surat
59032 Bharuch - Surat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:56
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Surat
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:21
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:15
Surat
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:31
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Surat
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Surat
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Surat
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Surat
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:17
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Surat
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Surat
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 12:06
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Surat
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Surat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 14:25
Surat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Surat
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:26
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Surat
19060 Surat Intercity
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:48
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Surat
29060 Surat Intercity
Tu Dep. : 13:48
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Surat
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Bhestan
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
We Arr. : 16:55
Surat
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Surat
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:55
Surat
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Surat
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 15:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Surat
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:07
Ankleshwar Junction
Th Arr. : 17:10
Surat
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:21
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Bhestan
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 16:58
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:30
Surat
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 18:00
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:05
Surat
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:52
Bhestan
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Surat
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 20:43
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Surat
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 21:18
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Surat
19034 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 21:33
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Surat
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:25
Surat
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:25
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:41
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Surat
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Ankleshwar Junction »