Find all trains running between Surat and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Surat and Ankleshwar Junction.

AKV to Surat Distance 54 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) and Surat

Every day train departs from Ankleshwar Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Ankleshwar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12962 Avantika Express Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central Daily 01:07
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 01:50
Surat
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:29
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 02:17
Surat
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 02:45
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 03:30
Surat
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 04:39
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 07:30
Bhestan
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 06:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 07:00
Surat
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 06:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Su & Sa 07:15
Surat
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 06:28
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 07:05
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 06:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 07:25
Surat
69172 Bharuch Surat Memu Bharuch Junction to Surat Daily 06:44
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 08:25
Surat
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 07:22
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 09:05
Surat
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 07:29
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo 08:15
Surat
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express Vadodara Junction to Bhilad Daily 08:20
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 09:09
Surat
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 08:53
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 09:43
Surat
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 10:14
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 11:05
Surat
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 10:23
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 11:10
Surat
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 11:12
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 12:20
Surat
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 11:12
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 12:20
Surat
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 11:41
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 13:25
Surat
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Su 14:25
Surat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 14:15
Surat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Th 14:25
Surat
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 13:16
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 14:40
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 13:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 14:50
Surat
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:54
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:50
Surat
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Su 16:50
Surat
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & Sa 16:50
Surat
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 16:50
Surat
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
Th 16:50
Surat
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
We 16:50
Surat
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Valsad Th 16:24
Ankleshwar Junction
Th 17:05
Surat
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad Daily 16:51
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 19:09
Bhestan
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 17:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 18:25
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 17:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo & We 18:30
Surat
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 17:48
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 19:00
Surat
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express Dahod to Valsad Daily 18:45
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 19:40
Surat
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 19:03
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 21:50
Bhestan
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 21:22
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 22:10
Surat
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad Daily 21:35
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 22:45
Surat
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 21:39
Ankleshwar Junction
Tu 22:20
Surat
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Mo, We & Fr 23:20
Surat
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, Th & Sa 22:05
Ankleshwar Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 23:20
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 22:36
Ankleshwar Junction
Fr 00:01
Surat
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:53
Ankleshwar Junction
Daily 00:48
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Ankleshwar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.