List of all trains passing through Ara Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ara etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12332
00:06
00:08 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  12948
00:16
00:18 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  17610
00:16
00:18 Su Su
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
  13201
01:01
01:06 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15623
01:40
01:42 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  15483
02:20
02:22 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
  12149
02:30
02:32 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
  12141
02:40
02:42 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
  13049
02:50
02:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12947
02:54
02:56 We & Fr We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  54273
00:00
03:10 Daily Daily
Ara
Sasaram
  63224
00:00
03:30 Daily Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
  12505
03:50
03:52 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13005
04:30
04:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12570
04:37
04:39 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  22406
04:37
04:39 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  13008
04:49
04:54 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  12333
04:55
04:57 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  04042
05:04
05:06 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  15668
05:07
05:09 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  19421
05:46
05:48 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  13413
05:48
05:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
05:48
05:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  12392
05:58
06:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
  13249
06:03
06:08 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
  13258
06:10
06:12 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
  12304
06:20
06:22 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  09411
06:30
06:32 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  63233
06:36
06:38 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
  63214
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
  63262
07:23
07:25 Daily Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
  75271
00:00
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ara
Sasaram
  13202
07:40
07:42 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12295
07:53
07:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  16359
08:03
08:05 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  07091
08:12
08:14 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  63232
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Buxar
Patna Junction
  12578
08:40
08:42 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  04036
08:58
09:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  11106
09:05
09:07 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
  15667
09:05
09:07 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  53212
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Sasaram
Patna Junction
  04004
09:15
09:17 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
  63227
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  04206
09:27
09:29 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  12402
10:06
10:08 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
  12741
10:20
10:22 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
  03428
10:22
10:24 We We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
  63264
10:42
10:44 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
  19422
10:50
10:52 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12331
10:50
10:52 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  09305
10:58
11:00 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
  63219
11:00
11:02 Daily Daily
Danapur
Raghunathpur
  12336
11:10
11:12 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
  15645
11:10
11:12 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  15647
11:10
11:12 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  04205
11:14
11:16 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  02366
11:26
11:28 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
  19063
11:26
11:28 Su & We Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
  12391
11:31
11:33 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
  22947
11:40
11:42 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
  14004
11:40
11:42 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
  12142
11:48
11:50 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13430
11:54
11:56 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  54271
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Ara
Mughal Sarai Junction
  09412
12:23
12:25 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  13237
12:30
12:32 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  13239
12:30
12:32 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  12792
12:43
12:45 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  13120
12:58
13:03 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
12:58
13:03 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  63225
13:16
13:18 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  14056
13:38
13:40 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  14055
13:45
13:47 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  15624
14:13
14:15 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  75273
00:00
14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ara
Sasaram
  63234
14:22
14:24 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
  15646
14:20
14:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12742
14:35
14:37 Sa Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
  15648
14:45
14:50 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12335
14:45
14:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22948
15:00
15:02 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
  13250
15:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
  13238
15:30
15:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  13240
15:30
15:32 Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  13119
15:58
16:03 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13133
15:58
16:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
  13257
16:13
16:15 Daily Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  63263
16:23
16:25 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Buxar
  12303
16:51
16:53 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  53211
16:50
17:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Sasaram
  16360
17:08
17:10 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  19064
17:08
17:10 Su & We Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
  12791
17:19
17:21 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  63220
17:33
17:35 Daily Daily
Raghunathpur
Patna Junction
  22356
17:49
17:51 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  09306
18:23
18:25 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  63226
18:43
18:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
  12401
19:04
19:06 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
  13414
19:06
19:11 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
19:06
19:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  11105
19:15
19:17 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
  13429
19:15
19:17 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
19:15
19:17 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
  03427
19:18
19:20 Mo Mo
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
  22405
20:13
20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12395
20:13
20:15 We We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
  12569
20:13
20:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13006
20:25
20:27 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12506
20:37
20:39 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
  12296
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  63228
20:45
20:47 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
  63261
20:48
20:50 Daily Daily
Fatwa
Buxar
  12577
21:03
21:05 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  02365
21:15
21:17 Su & Th Su & Th
Patna Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  23255
21:20
21:22 Su & We Su & We
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  63231
21:32
21:34 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12334
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  12396
21:43
21:45 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  13007
22:27
22:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  15484
23:06
23:08 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
  12150
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
  17609
23:45
23:47 Su Su
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
  13050
23:50
23:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Ara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (91.04 Km / 56.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara, distance to Ara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara.

Trains to Ara Station - List of Ara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ara, Trains from Ara and Trains passing through the Ara Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ara Station and other information like Ara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ara Station Location Map