Find information about Ara Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara, distance to Ara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara. Route Map of trains to Ara along with Ara station location map.

Trains to Ara Station - List of Ara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ara, Trains from Ara and Trains passing through the Ara Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ara Station and other information like Ara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12948 Azimabad Express 00:13 00:15 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 12332 Himgiri Express 00:20 00:22 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
3 17610 Purna - Patna Express 00:31 00:33 Su Purna Junction Patna Junction
4 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:53 00:58 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 01:39 01:41 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
6 12149 Pune - Patna Express 02:31 02:33 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
7 15483 Mahananda Express 02:34 02:36 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
8 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 02:42 02:44 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
9 12947 Azimabad Express 02:55 02:57 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
10 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU 00:00 03:30 Daily Ara Patna Junction
11 54273 Arrah Sasaram Passenger 00:00 03:45 Daily Ara Sasaram
12 12505 North East Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
13 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
14 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
15 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:52 04:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
16 04042 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Summer Special 05:04 05:06 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
17 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:06 05:11 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
18 12333 Vibhuti Express 05:24 05:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
19 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:46 05:48 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
20 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 05:47 05:49 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
21 12392 Shramjeevi Express 06:00 06:02 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
22 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 06:03 06:08 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
23 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 06:10 06:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur
24 12304 Poorva Express 06:20 06:22 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
25 13413 Farakka Express 06:26 06:28 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
26 13483 Farakka Express 06:26 06:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
27 01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special 06:50 06:52 Su Patna Junction Pune Junction
28 01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special 06:53 06:55 Tu Mumbai Patna Junction
29 63214 Ara - Patna Memu 00:00 07:05 Daily Ara Patna Junction
30 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 07:05 07:07 Daily Patna Junction Varanasi Junction
31 09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 07:18 07:20 We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
32 63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 07:23 07:25 Daily Buxar Fatwa
33 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
34 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
35 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:12 08:14 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
36 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU 08:28 08:30 Daily Buxar Patna Junction
37 12578 Bagmati Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
38 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
39 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 09:15 09:17 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
40 04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 09:27 09:29 Tu Lucknow Kolkata
41 15667 Kamakhya Express 09:27 09:29 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
42 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 09:27 09:29 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
43 12402 Magadh Express 10:06 10:08 Daily New Delhi Islampur
44 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 10:24 10:26 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
45 03428 Haridwar Malda Special Fare Special 10:24 10:26 We Haridwar Junction Malda Town
46 63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 10:42 10:44 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
47 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Passenger 10:46 10:48 Daily Danapur Raghunathpur
48 02054 Patna Mumbai CST Special 10:55 10:57 Tu Patna Junction Mumbai
49 09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 10:58 11:00 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Patna Junction
50 12331 Himgiri Express 11:00 11:02 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
51 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 11:14 11:16 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
52 04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 11:14 11:16 We Kolkata Lucknow
53 15647 Guwahati Express 11:15 11:17 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
54 12336 Bhagalpur Express 11:15 11:17 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
55 15645 Guwahati Express 11:15 11:17 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
56 19063 Danapur Express 11:26 11:28 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
57 02366 Anand Vihar Patna Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:26 11:28 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Patna Junction
58 12391 Shramjeevi Express 11:42 11:44 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
59 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:47 11:49 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
60 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:47 11:49 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
61 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 12:10 12:12 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
63 09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 12:23 12:25 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 12:33 12:35 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
65 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 12:33 12:35 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
66 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
67 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
68 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
69 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
70 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 13:37 13:39 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
71 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 13:42 13:44 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
72 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:55 13:57 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
73 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
74 63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 14:22 14:24 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
75 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:29 14:34 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 14:45 14:47 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
77 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:56 15:01 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:56 15:01 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
79 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
80 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 15:18 15:20 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
81 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 15:52 15:54 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
82 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 15:52 15:54 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
83 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 15:58 16:03 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
84 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 15:58 16:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
85 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 16:18 16:20 Daily Patna Junction Buxar
86 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU 16:20 16:22 Daily Raghunathpur Patna Junction
87 13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 16:29 16:31 Daily Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus
88 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 16:50 17:00 Daily Patna Junction Sasaram
89 12303 Poorva Express 17:01 17:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
90 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:12 17:14 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
91 02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special 17:20 17:22 Sa Pune Junction Patna Junction
92 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 17:29 17:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
93 09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 18:23 18:25 Mo Patna Junction Indore Junction (BG)
94 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 18:50 18:52 Daily Varanasi Junction Patna Junction
95 12401 Magadh Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Islampur New Delhi
96 13414 Farakka Express 19:06 19:11 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
97 13484 Farakka Express 19:06 19:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
98 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 19:20 19:22 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
99 03427 Malda Haridwar Special Fare Special 19:20 19:22 Mo Malda Town Haridwar Junction
100 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 19:20 19:22 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
101 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 19:20 19:22 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
102 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 19:20 19:22 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
103 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 20:17 20:19 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
104 12395 Ibadat Express 20:17 20:19 We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
105 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 20:17 20:19 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
106 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:31 20:33 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
107 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
108 12506 North East Express 20:41 20:43 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
109 63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 20:45 20:47 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
110 63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 20:48 20:50 Daily Fatwa Buxar
111 12577 Bagmati Express 21:06 21:08 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
112 02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special 21:15 21:17 Su & Th Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
113 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 21:25 21:27 Su & We Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
114 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 21:25 21:27 Fr Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
115 12334 Vibhuti Express 21:27 21:29 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
116 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 21:35 21:37 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
117 12396 Ziyarat Express 21:36 21:38 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
118 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:07 22:12 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
119 15484 Mahananda Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
120 12150 Patna - Pune Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
121 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 23:52 23:54 Su Patna Junction Purna Junction
122 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ara Railway Station

Closest airport to Ara Railway Station is Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map