Find information about Ara Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara, distance to Ara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara. Route Map of trains to Ara along with Ara station location map.

Trains to Ara Station - List of Ara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ara, Trains from Ara and Trains passing through the Ara Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ara Station and other information like Ara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12948 Azimabad Express 00:13 00:15 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 12332 Himgiri Express 00:20 00:22 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
3 17610 Purna - Patna Express 00:31 00:33 Su Purna Junction Patna Junction
4 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:53 00:58 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 01:39 01:41 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
6 12149 Pune - Patna Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
7 15483 Mahananda Express 02:34 02:36 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
8 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 02:42 02:44 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
9 12947 Azimabad Express 02:55 02:57 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
10 13049 Amritsar Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
11 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU Origin 03:30 Daily Ara Patna Junction
12 54273 Arrah Sasaram Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Ara Sasaram
13 12505 North East Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
14 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:21 04:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
15 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
16 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
17 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:06 05:11 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
18 12333 Vibhuti Express 05:24 05:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
19 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:46 05:48 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
20 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 05:47 05:49 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
21 12392 Shramjeevi Express 06:00 06:02 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
22 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 06:03 06:08 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
23 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 06:10 06:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur
24 13413 Farakka Express 06:26 06:28 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
25 13483 Farakka Express 06:26 06:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
26 12304 Poorva Express 06:42 06:44 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
27 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 07:05 07:07 Daily Patna Junction Varanasi Junction
28 63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 07:23 07:25 Daily Buxar Fatwa
29 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
30 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
31 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:12 08:14 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
32 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU 08:28 08:30 Daily Buxar Patna Junction
33 12578 Bagmati Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
34 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
35 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 09:15 09:17 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
36 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 09:27 09:29 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
37 15667 Kamakhya Express 09:27 09:29 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
38 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 10:06 10:11 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
39 12402 Magadh Express 10:10 10:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
40 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 10:24 10:26 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
41 63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 10:42 10:44 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
42 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Passenger 10:51 10:53 Daily Danapur Raghunathpur
43 12331 Himgiri Express 11:07 11:09 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
44 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 11:14 11:16 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
45 12336 Bhagalpur Express 11:15 11:17 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
46 15645 Guwahati Express 11:15 11:17 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
47 15647 Guwahati Express 11:15 11:17 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
48 19063 Danapur Express 11:26 11:28 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
49 12391 Shramjeevi Express 11:46 11:48 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
50 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:47 11:49 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
51 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:47 11:49 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
52 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 12:10 12:12 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
54 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 12:38 12:40 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
55 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 12:38 12:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
56 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 12:56 12:58 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
57 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
58 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
59 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
60 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 13:37 13:39 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
61 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 13:42 13:44 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
62 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:04 14:06 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
63 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
64 63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 14:22 14:24 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
65 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:29 14:34 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 14:45 14:47 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
67 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:56 15:01 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:56 15:01 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
70 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 15:24 15:26 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
71 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 15:34 15:36 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
72 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 15:52 15:54 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
73 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 15:52 15:54 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
74 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 15:58 16:03 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
75 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 15:58 16:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
76 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU 16:20 16:22 Daily Raghunathpur Patna Junction
77 13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 16:29 16:31 Daily Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus
78 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 16:25 16:35 Daily Patna Junction Sasaram
79 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 16:40 16:42 Daily Patna Junction Buxar
80 12303 Poorva Express 17:01 17:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
81 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:12 17:14 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
82 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 17:12 17:14 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
83 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 17:29 17:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
84 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 18:50 18:52 Daily Varanasi Junction Patna Junction
85 12401 Magadh Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Islampur New Delhi
86 13414 Farakka Express 19:06 19:11 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
87 13484 Farakka Express 19:06 19:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
88 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 19:16 19:18 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
89 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 19:20 19:22 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
90 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 19:20 19:22 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
91 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 19:20 19:22 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
92 12395 Ibadat Express 20:22 20:24 We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
93 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
94 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
95 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:31 20:33 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
96 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
97 12506 North East Express 20:41 20:43 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
98 63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 20:45 20:47 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Patna Junction
99 63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 20:48 20:50 Daily Fatwa Buxar
100 12577 Bagmati Express 21:06 21:08 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
101 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 21:25 21:27 Su & We Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
102 12334 Vibhuti Express 21:27 21:29 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
103 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 21:35 21:37 Daily Patna Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
104 12396 Ziyarat Express 21:36 21:38 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
105 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:07 22:12 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
106 15484 Mahananda Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
107 12150 Patna - Pune Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
108 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 23:52 23:54 Su Patna Junction Purna Junction
109 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ara Railway Station

Closest airport to Ara Railway Station is Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map