You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ara

Ara Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Ara Railway Station

Find information about Ara Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara, distance to Ara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara. Route Map of trains to Ara along with Ara station location map.

Trains to Ara Station - List of Ara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ara, Trains from Ara and Trains passing through the Ara Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ara Station and other information like Ara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12948 Azimabad Express 00:13 00:15 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 12332 Himgiri Express 00:20 00:22 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
3 15483 Mahananda Express 00:29 00:31 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
4 14083 Mahananda Express 00:29 00:31 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
5 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:53 00:58 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 17610 Purna - Patna Express 01:39 01:41 Su Purna Junction Patna Junction
7 12149 Pune - Patna Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
8 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 02:39 02:41 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
9 12947 Azimabad Express 02:55 02:57 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
10 09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 02:55 02:57 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
11 13049 Amritsar Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
12 54273 Arrah Sasaram Passenger 03:45 Daily Ara Sasaram
13 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 03:53 03:57 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
14 12505 North East Express 04:00 04:02 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
15 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
16 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
17 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:06 05:11 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
18 12333 Vibhuti Express 05:24 05:26 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
19 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 05:48 05:50 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
20 12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:58 06:00 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
21 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
22 12388 Jan Sadharan Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23 13413 Farakka Express 06:31 06:33 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
24 13483 Farakka Express 06:31 06:33 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
25 12304 Poorva Express 06:50 06:52 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
26 53208 Buxar - Islampur Passenger 07:23 07:25 Daily Buxar Islampur
27 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
28 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
29 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 07:55 07:57 Tu Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
30 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:12 08:14 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
31 13111 Lal Quila Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Kolkata Delhi
32 12578 Bagmati Express 08:40 08:42 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
33 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
34 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 09:27 09:29 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
35 15667 Kamakhya Express 09:27 09:29 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
36 12402 Magadh Express 10:10 10:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
37 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 10:24 10:26 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
38 09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 10:40 10:42 Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
39 53204 Buxar - Patna Passenger 10:42 10:44 Daily Buxar Patna Junction
40 12331 Himgiri Express 11:07 11:09 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
41 15647 Guwahati Express 11:19 11:21 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
42 15645 Guwahati Express 11:19 11:21 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
43 12336 Bhagalpur Express 11:19 11:21 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
44 12391 Shramjeevi Express 11:46 11:48 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
45 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:55 11:57 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
46 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:55 11:57 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
47 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
48 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 12:38 12:40 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
49 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 12:38 12:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
50 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 13:00 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
51 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
52 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 13:38 13:40 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
53 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 14:04 14:06 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
54 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:29 14:34 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 14:41 14:43 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
56 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 14:52 14:54 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
57 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:54 14:59 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:54 14:59 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
60 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 15:10 15:12 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
61 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 15:27 15:29 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
62 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 15:42 15:44 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
63 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 15:42 15:44 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
64 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 15:58 16:03 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
65 53205 Patna - Buxar Passenger 16:20 16:22 Daily Patna Junction Buxar
66 12303 Poorva Express 17:01 17:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
67 13112 Lal Quila Express 17:10 17:14 Daily Delhi Kolkata
68 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:12 17:14 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 12387 Jan Sadharan Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Anand Vihar Terminus
70 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 17:34 17:50 Daily Patna Junction Sasaram
71 12401 Magadh Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Islampur New Delhi
72 13484 Farakka Express 19:02 19:07 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
73 13414 Farakka Express 19:02 19:07 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
74 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 19:16 19:18 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Danapur
75 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 19:20 19:22 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
76 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 19:20 19:22 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
77 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
78 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
79 12395 Ibadat Express 20:22 20:24 We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
80 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:31 20:33 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
81 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
82 12506 North East Express 20:41 20:43 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
83 53207 Islampur - Buxar Passenger 20:49 20:51 Daily Islampur Buxar
84 12577 Bagmati Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
85 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 21:23 21:25 Su & We Danapur Chandigarh
86 12334 Vibhuti Express 21:27 21:29 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
87 12396 Ziyarat Express 21:36 21:38 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
88 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
89 14084 Mahananda Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
90 15484 Mahananda Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
91 12150 Patna - Pune Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
92 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 23:52 23:54 Su Patna Junction Purna Junction
93 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ara Railway Station

Closest airport to Ara Railway Station is Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map