Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Ara (ARA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Ara route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Ara Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ara and Patna Junction • ARA - PNBE Train Timings

There are 41 Trains running between Patna Junction and Ara. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Ara Trains.

No Train Name Ara Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:22 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Su Dep. : 00:33 Su Arr. : 02:30
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 02:34 Daily Arr. : 04:00
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:44 Daily Arr. : 04:15
12947 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:57 We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25 Daily Arr. : 06:25
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:44 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 04:44 Su & We Arr. : 05:55
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 05:48 Tu Arr. : 07:55
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:02 Daily Arr. : 07:15
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:44 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:55
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:42 Daily Arr. : 09:30
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55 Daily Arr. : 09:20
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 08:14 Tu Arr. : 09:50
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 08:42 Mo Arr. : 09:50
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 11:05
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 09:29 Sa Arr. : 10:45
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 09:29 Mo Arr. : 10:45
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:12 Daily Arr. : 11:30
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 10:26 Fr Arr. : 12:10
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 11:17 Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 11:17 Sa Arr. : 12:50
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:17 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:50
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:49 Su & We Arr. : 13:15
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:49 Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 12:12 Su Arr. : 13:45
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:45
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:05 Su & We Arr. : 15:45
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:44 Daily Arr. : 14:45
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05 Daily Arr. : 16:20
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:36 Daily Arr. : 17:20
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:54 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 15:54 Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 17:30
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:11 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:42
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:42
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:33 Daily Arr. : 21:40
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 20:43 Daily Arr. : 21:55
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:29 Daily Arr. : 22:25
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 21:38 Fr Arr. : 22:35
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 00:35
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:58 Daily Arr. : 02:15

View return trains from Patna Junction to Ara »