Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Ara (ARA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Ara route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Ara Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ara and Patna Junction • ARA - PNBE Train Timings

Ara Patna Junction
Average Distance : 49.5 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 2 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ara to Patna Junction

There are 47 Trains running between Patna Junction and Ara. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Ara Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Ara Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:22
Ara
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Su Dep. : 00:33
Ara
Su Arr. : 02:30
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 01:41
Ara
Th Arr. : 03:30
Patna Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:57
Ara
We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
63224 Ara - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Patna Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Ara
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Patna Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 04:44
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 05:55
Patna Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:44
Ara
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ara
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Ara
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Patna Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:44
Ara
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Patna Junction
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ara
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Patna Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Ara
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Patna Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 08:14
Ara
Tu Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Patna Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 08:42
Ara
Mo Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ara
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Patna Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 09:29
Ara
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 09:29
Ara
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:12
Ara
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Patna Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 10:26
Ara
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Patna Junction
63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:44
Ara
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Patna Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:50
Patna Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
Patna Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Patna Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:49
Ara
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:49
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 12:12
Ara
Su Arr. : 13:45
Patna Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:05
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 15:45
Patna Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Ara
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:45
Patna Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:44
Ara
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Patna Junction
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:24
Ara
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Patna Junction
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Ara
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Patna Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:36
Ara
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:54
Ara
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 15:54
Ara
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:22
Ara
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:52
Ara
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Patna Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:11
Ara
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:42
Patna Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:11
Ara
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:42
Patna Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:33
Ara
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Patna Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 20:43
Ara
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Patna Junction
63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:47
Ara
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Patna Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:29
Ara
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Patna Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 21:38
Ara
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Patna Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Patna Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Ara
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Ara »