Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Ara (ARA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Ara route.

There are 48 trains running between Patna Junction and Ara.

ARA to PNBE Distance 49.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ara (ARA) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Ara to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Ara Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12332
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:22
Ara
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
17610
Su Dep. : 00:33
Ara
Su Arr. : 02:30
Patna Junction
15623
Th Dep. : 01:41
Ara
Th Arr. : 03:30
Patna Junction
12947
We & Fr Dep. : 02:57
Ara
We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
63224
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Patna Junction
12570
Su & We Dep. : 04:44
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 05:55
Patna Junction
22406
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:44
Ara
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Patna Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 04:56
Ara
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Patna Junction
04042
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:06
Ara
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
19421
Tu Dep. : 05:48
Ara
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Patna Junction
12392
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Ara
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Patna Junction
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:22
Ara
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Patna Junction
63214
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Ara
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Patna Junction
63262
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ara
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Patna Junction
13202
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Ara
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Patna Junction
16359
Tu Dep. : 08:14
Ara
Tu Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
07091
Th Dep. : 08:14
Ara
Th Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
63232
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Patna Junction
12578
Mo Dep. : 08:42
Ara
Mo Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
53212
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ara
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Patna Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 09:29
Ara
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
15667
Mo Dep. : 09:29
Ara
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
12402
Daily Dep. : 10:08
Ara
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Patna Junction
12741
Fr Dep. : 10:26
Ara
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Patna Junction
63264
Daily Dep. : 10:44
Ara
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Patna Junction
15647
Sa Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Sa Arr. : 12:45
Patna Junction
15645
Su & Th Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Su & Th Arr. : 12:45
Patna Junction
12336
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:17
Ara
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:45
Patna Junction
14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:49
Ara
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
22947
Su & We Dep. : 11:49
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
13430
Su Dep. : 12:12
Ara
Su Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
13134
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Ara
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:55
Patna Junction
13120
Su & We Dep. : 13:05
Ara
Su & We Arr. : 15:55
Patna Junction
14056
Daily Dep. : 13:44
Ara
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Patna Junction
63234
Daily Dep. : 14:24
Ara
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Patna Junction
13250
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Ara
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Patna Junction
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 15:54
Ara
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:54
Ara
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
63220
Daily Dep. : 16:22
Ara
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
63226
Daily Dep. : 18:52
Ara
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Patna Junction
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:11
Ara
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:42
Patna Junction
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:11
Ara
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:42
Patna Junction
13006
Daily Dep. : 20:33
Ara
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Patna Junction
63228
Daily Dep. : 20:47
Ara
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Patna Junction
12334
Daily Dep. : 21:29
Ara
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Patna Junction
12396
Fr Dep. : 21:38
Ara
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Patna Junction
15484
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ara
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Patna Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Ara
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Patna Junction

Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Ara Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.