List of all trains passing through Arakkonam Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Arakkonam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Arakkonam Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12657
00:03
00:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12292
00:18
00:20 Su Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
  22682
00:18
00:20 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  12691
00:18
00:20 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  11028
01:03
01:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11027
01:55
02:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  22650
02:28
02:30 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
  22652
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
  12658
02:58
03:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  11044
03:00
03:10 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13351
03:08
03:10 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  12672
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  12688
03:28
03:30 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  12692
03:38
03:40 Su Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
  12291
03:38
03:40 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
  22681
03:38
03:40 Th Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12602
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  12509
04:08
04:10 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12515
04:08
04:10 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22640
04:23
04:25 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
  12674
05:03
05:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  17652
05:08
05:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
  15228
05:13
05:15 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16022
05:13
05:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12682
05:43
05:45 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12508
05:45
05:50 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
05:45
05:50 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12516
05:45
05:50 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  56003
00:00
05:50 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chengalpattu
  66016
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Beach
  12675
07:03
07:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  56011
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Cuddapah
  56009
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
  16057
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  16090
07:33
07:35 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
  56041
07:00
07:50 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
  12687
07:53
07:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  66018
07:56
07:58 Daily Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
  56261
00:00
08:00 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12507
08:03
08:05 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  15227
08:03
08:05 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22602
08:13
08:15 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
  22625
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12696
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  16204
08:43
08:45 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  12639
08:48
08:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  11017
09:08
09:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
  66039
00:00
09:15 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
  16003
10:13
10:15 Su Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
  17312
10:18
10:20 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
  22697
10:18
10:20 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
  12608
10:43
10:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  66008
00:00
10:50 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  12690
10:53
10:55 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  66047
10:58
11:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tirupati
  12970
11:03
11:05 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  22601
11:03
11:05 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  11073
11:13
11:15 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
  16351
11:30
11:35 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16054
12:03
12:05 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  12680
12:18
12:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12610
12:58
13:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  22637
12:58
13:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  56013
00:00
13:05 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
  22638
13:13
13:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  11042
13:23
13:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12295
13:33
13:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  22352
14:28
14:30 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  12578
14:28
14:30 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  12609
14:28
14:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  11041
14:30
14:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  12296
14:50
14:55 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  16004
14:50
14:55 Tu Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
  66048
15:10
15:15 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  12679
15:18
15:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16053
15:18
15:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  19420
15:25
15:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  22351
15:28
15:30 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
15:28
15:30 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12969
15:43
15:45 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  22698
15:53
15:55 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
  17311
15:53
15:55 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
  12695
16:13
16:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  11074
16:18
16:20 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12607
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  56005
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chengalpattu
  16203
17:43
17:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  12163
17:48
17:50 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  16085
00:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Jolarpettai
  17651
18:18
18:20 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
  66040
00:00
18:40 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  22626
18:48
18:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  16089
18:58
19:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
  16352
19:00
19:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12689
19:08
19:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12640
19:23
19:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  13352
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  66017
19:43
19:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
  66010
00:00
19:55 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
  56042
20:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
  16058
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
  66049
00:00
20:40 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
  12676
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  56007
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  19419
21:03
21:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12601
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  22639
21:48
21:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  12671
22:03
22:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  56002
00:00
22:15 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Central
  16021
22:15
22:17 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  22651
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
  12673
22:58
23:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12681
23:18
23:20 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  11043
23:25
23:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  22649
23:38
23:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
  11018
23:40
23:45 Mo Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Arakkonam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Arakkonam Junction and Arakkonam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (54.91 Km / 34.12 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (62.83 Km / 39.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Arakkonam Junction by train, get complete information about Arakkonam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arakkonam Junction, distance to Arakkonam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arakkonam Junction.

Trains to Arakkonam Junction Station - List of Arakkonam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arakkonam Junction, Trains from Arakkonam Junction and Trains passing through the Arakkonam Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arakkonam Junction Station and other information like Arakkonam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Arakkonam Junction Station Location Map