List of all trains passing through Arakkonam Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Arakkonam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Arakkonam Junction etc...

Trains to Arakkonam Junction Station - List of Arakkonam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arakkonam Junction, Trains from Arakkonam Junction and Trains passing through the Arakkonam Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arakkonam Junction Station and other information like Arakkonam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12657 Bangalore Mail 00:03
00:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:18
00:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682 Mysore Express 00:18
00:20 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12292 Yesvantpur Express 00:18
00:20 Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 01:03
01:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11027 Chennai Mail 01:55
02:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
22650 Yercaud Express 02:28
02:30 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express 02:38
02:40 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
12658 Chennai Mail 02:58
03:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 03:00
03:10 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12672 Nilagiri Express 03:13
03:15 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 03:28
03:30 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
22681 Chennai Express 03:38
03:40 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 03:38
03:40 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express 03:38
03:40 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 03:53
03:55 We
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
12602 Chennai Mail 04:03
04:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 04:08
04:10 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 04:08
04:10 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22640 Chennai Express 04:23
04:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 04:58
05:00 Sa
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express 05:03
05:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:13
05:15 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 05:13
05:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12682 Chennai Express 05:43
05:45 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger 00:00
05:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chengalpattu
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 05:45
05:50 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 05:45
05:50 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 05:45
05:50 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 00:00
06:25 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Beach
56011 Arakkonam - Cuddapah Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Cuddapah
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 07:03
07:05 We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12675 Kovai Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
66022 Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU 00:00
07:20 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
16057 Sapthagiri Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
16090 Yelagiri Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger 07:00
07:50 Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
12687 Dehradun Express 07:53
07:55 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 00:00
08:00 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 07:58
08:00 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
12507 Guwahati Express 08:03
08:05 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 08:03
08:05 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 08:13
08:15 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
12639 Brindavan Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 09:08
09:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
66039 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 00:00
09:15 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 10:13
10:15 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 10:18
10:20 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 10:18
10:20 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12608 Lalbagh Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66008 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU 00:00
10:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 10:53
10:55 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
66047 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 10:58
11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tirupati
22601 Shirdi Express 11:03
11:05 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 11:03
11:05 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 11:13
11:15 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
22690 Chennai KSR Bengaluru Express 11:19
11:21 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 11:30
11:35 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16054 Madras Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express 12:18
12:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22637 West Coast Express 12:58
13:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12610 Chennai Express 12:58
13:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 00:00
13:05 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
22638 West Coast Express 13:13
13:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
11042 Mumbai Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 13:33
13:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 13:45
13:47 Su
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
22689 KSR Bengaluru Chennai Express 14:13
14:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12609 Bangalore Express 14:28
14:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 14:28
14:30 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 14:28
14:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:30
14:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 14:50
14:55 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 14:50
14:55 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
66048 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 15:10
15:15 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Moore Market Complex
16053 Tirupathi Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
12679 Coimbatore Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 15:28
15:30 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:28
15:30 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 15:25
15:30 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 15:43
15:45 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 15:53
15:55 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 15:53
15:55 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
12695 Trivandrum Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:18
16:20 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 16:26
16:28 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12607 Lalbagh Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 17:00
17:02 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
56005 Arakkonam Chengulpattu Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chengalpattu
16203 Tirupathy Express 17:43
17:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
12163 Chennai Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 00:00
18:05 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Jolarpettai
17651 Kacheguda Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu 00:00
18:40 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
16089 Yelagiri Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 19:00
19:05 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12689 Nagercoil Express 19:08
19:10 Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
12640 Brindavan Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 19:32
19:34 Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:32
19:34 Tu
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 19:32
19:34 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 19:35
19:40 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 19:43
19:45 Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Fast MEMU 00:00
19:55 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Moore Market Complex
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger 20:00
20:10 Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
16058 Saptagiri Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 00:00
20:40 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
56007 Arakkonam Katpadi Passenger 00:00
21:00 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12676 Kovai Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 21:03
21:05 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail 21:08
21:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22639 Alleppey Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12671 Nilagiri Express 22:03
22:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Passenger 00:00
22:15 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Chennai Central
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 22:15
22:17 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
22651 Palani Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
12673 Cheran Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express 23:18
23:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
11043 Madurai Express 23:25
23:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
22649 Yercaud Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 23:40
23:45 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Arakkonam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Arakkonam Junction and Arakkonam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (54.91 Km / 34.12 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (62.83 Km / 39.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Arakkonam Junction by train, get complete information about Arakkonam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arakkonam Junction, distance to Arakkonam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arakkonam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Arakkonam Junction Station Location Map