Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Arakkonam Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Arakkonam Junction.

AJJ to KPD Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Arakkonam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 00:05
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sa 00:20
Arakkonam Junction
Sa 01:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 03:10
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 03:30
Arakkonam Junction
Su & We 04:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 05:15
Arakkonam Junction
We 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Tu, We & Th 05:50
Arakkonam Junction
Tu, We & Th 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 05:50
Arakkonam Junction
Su 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 05:50
Arakkonam Junction
Fr 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 07:05
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 08:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantonment Daily 07:10
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 08:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 08:00
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 08:20
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 09:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 08:50
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 09:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 11:05
Arakkonam Junction
Th 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) We 11:05
Arakkonam Junction
We 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 13:00
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 13:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantonment Daily 13:05
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 14:52
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 13:47
Arakkonam Junction
Su 14:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12609 Bangalore Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 14:30
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 15:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 14:55
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 15:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 15:20
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 16:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 15:30
Arakkonam Junction
Su 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 15:30
Arakkonam Junction
Th 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 15:55
Arakkonam Junction
Fr 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 15:55
Arakkonam Junction
Su 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:15
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 16:28
Arakkonam Junction
Mo 17:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:30
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 17:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Daily 18:05
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 19:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16089 Yelagiri Express Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Daily 19:00
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 20:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 19:10
Arakkonam Junction
Fr 19:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 19:34
Arakkonam Junction
Tu 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 19:34
Arakkonam Junction
Th 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 19:34
Arakkonam Junction
Mo & We 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantonment Daily 19:45
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 21:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56007 Arakkonam Katpadi Passenger Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Daily 21:00
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 22:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:10
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 21:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 21:50
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 22:05
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 22:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction Daily 22:17
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 23:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 22:40
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 23:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Sa 23:20
Arakkonam Junction
Su 00:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 23:40
Arakkonam Junction
Daily 00:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Arakkonam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.