Find information about Arsikere Junction Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction. Route Map of trains to Arsikere Junction along with Arsikere Junction station location map.

Trains to Arsikere Junction Station - List of Arsikere Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arsikere Junction, Trains from Arsikere Junction and Trains passing through the Arsikere Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arsikere Junction Station and other information like Arsikere Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:02 00:07 We & Fr Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
2 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 00:02 00:07 Su Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
3 16589 Rani Chennamma 00:05 00:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
4 16228 Bangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Talguppa Bangalore City Junction
5 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 00:45 00:50 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
6 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 00:45 00:50 Mo Chennai Central Hubli
7 16508 Jodhpur Express 00:45 00:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
8 16506 Gandhidham Express 00:45 00:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
9 16210 Ajmer Express 00:45 00:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
10 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Su Hubli Chennai Central
12 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
13 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 01:30 01:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
14 17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Dharwar
15 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 01:55 02:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
16 56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 01:55 02:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
17 16227 Shimoga Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Talguppa
18 17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Dharwar Mysore City Junction
19 16590 Ranichennama Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
20 16536 Golgumbaz Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
21 56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Arsikere Junction Hubli
22 56267 Arsikere Mysore Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
23 56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Bangalore City Junction
24 56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
25 12778 Hubli Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
26 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 07:35 07:40 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
27 16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We, Th & Fr Harihar Yesvantpur Junction
28 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 07:45 07:50 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
29 06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 08:10 08:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
31 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
32 16206 Talguppa Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
33 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10 09:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
34 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10 09:15 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
35 11036 Sharavathi Express 09:10 09:15 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
36 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Chikkamanglur Yesvantpur Junction
37 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
38 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 10:05 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
39 56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 10:05 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
40 56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
41 12726 Intercity Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dharwar Bangalore City Junction
42 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 11:15 11:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Junction
43 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
44 56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chitradurg
45 12777 Kochuveli Express 11:55 12:00 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 16579 Shimoga Express 12:05 12:10 Su & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shimoga Town
47 56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Shimoga Town Mysore City Junction
48 14805 Barmer AC Express 13:10 13:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
49 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 13:10 13:15 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
50 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 13:10 13:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
51 56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:45 13:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Shimoga Town
52 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 14:40 14:45 Mo Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
53 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 15:05 15:10 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
55 56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 15:40 15:45 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
56 06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 16:20 16:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 16:55 17:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
58 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 16:55 17:00 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
59 56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
60 56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
61 56918 Shimoga Bangalore Link Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
62 56265 Arsikere Mysore Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
63 16580 Yesvanthpur Express 17:30 17:35 Su & Sa Shimoga Town Yesvantpur Junction
64 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 18:05 18:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
65 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 18:05 18:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
66 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
67 11035 Sharavathi Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
68 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
69 16205 Mysore Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
70 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 18:40 18:50 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
71 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger 19:15 19:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Chikkamanglur
72 16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 19:45 19:50 Tu, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction Harihar
73 17315 Velankanni Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
74 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
75 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 20:45 20:50 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
76 16535 Solapur Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
77 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 22:50 22:55 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
78 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 22:50 22:55 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
79 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 22:50 22:55 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
80 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:15 23:20 Fr Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Arsikere Junction Railway Station is Mysore Airport - (120.78 Km / 75.05 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map