List of all trains passing through Arsikere Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Arsikere Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Arsikere Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14806
00:02
00:07 Su Su
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16588
00:02
00:07 We & Fr We & Fr
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16589
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16228
00:40
00:45 Daily Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
16210
00:45
00:50 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506
00:45
00:50 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508
00:45
00:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17311
00:45
00:50 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698
00:45
00:50 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
56910
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12782
01:30
01:35 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17312
01:30
01:35 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
22697
01:30
01:35 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
16582
01:30
01:35 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
17301
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
14715
01:30
01:35 Th Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
56909
01:55
02:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
16227
02:35
02:40 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16581
02:40
02:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
17302
02:55
03:05 Daily Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
06542
03:00
03:05 Sa Sa
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16590
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
56273
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
56224
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Arsikere Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56267
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Arsikere Junction
Mysore City Junction
56228
06:30
06:35 Daily Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
12778
07:15
07:20 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
17310
07:35
07:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
16587
07:45
07:50 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
16202
08:30
08:35 Daily Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
12079
08:30
08:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16206
08:48
08:50 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16578
09:05
09:10 We, Th & Fr We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
11006
09:10
09:15 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022
09:10
09:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036
09:10
09:15 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
56277
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Chikkamanglur
Yesvantpur Junction
56275
10:15
10:20 Daily Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
56913
10:30
10:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
12726
10:58
11:00 Daily Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
56515
11:50
11:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
12777
11:55
12:00 We We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16579
12:05
12:10 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
17326
12:20
12:25 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
56269
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Shimoga Town
Mysore City Junction
14716
13:00
13:05 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
14805
13:10
13:15 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
16229
13:10
13:15 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
82651
13:33
13:35 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
82653
13:33
13:35 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
17325
13:40
13:45 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
56270
13:45
13:50 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Shimoga Town
18111
15:05
15:10 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56516
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12725
15:40
15:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
56276
16:45
16:50 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
17316
16:55
17:00 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17309
16:55
17:00 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
56914
16:55
17:00 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56265
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Arsikere Junction
Mysore City Junction
16580
17:30
17:35 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
16201
18:05
18:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
11005
18:05
18:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021
18:05
18:10 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035
18:05
18:10 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
12080
18:35
18:40 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16205
18:48
18:50 Daily Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
56278
19:15
19:20 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Chikkamanglur
16577
19:35
19:40 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
17315
20:15
20:20 Mo Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
56227
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
16230
20:25
20:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
06541
20:55
21:00 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
16535
22:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
16209
22:50
22:55 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505
22:50
22:55 We We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507
22:50
22:55 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
12781
23:05
23:10 Fr Fr
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (120.78 Km / 75.05 Miles)
  2. Bajpe Airport - (152.67 Km / 94.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Arsikere Junction Station Location Map