List of all trains passing through Arsikere Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Arsikere Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Arsikere Junction etc...

Trains to Arsikere Junction Station - List of Arsikere Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arsikere Junction, Trains from Arsikere Junction and Trains passing through the Arsikere Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arsikere Junction Station and other information like Arsikere Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 23:57
00:02 We & Fr
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 23:57
00:02 Su
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma 00:05
00:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 00:30
00:35 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 00:40
00:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 00:40
00:45 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 00:40
00:45 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16228 Bangalore Express 00:40
00:45 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 00:40
00:45 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 00:40
00:45 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 01:15
01:20 Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 01:35
01:40 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 01:35
01:40 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 01:35
01:40 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 01:55
02:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction
16582 Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Express 02:00
02:10 Mo, We & Fr
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
16227 Shimoga Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 02:58
03:00 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express 02:55
03:00 Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 02:58
03:00 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 03:00
03:05 Sa
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 00:00
04:50 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56267 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Mysore City Junction
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 06:30
06:35 Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
12778 Hubli Express 07:15
07:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 07:35
07:40 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 07:35
07:40 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30
08:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16206 Talguppa Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 09:05
09:10 We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10
09:15 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 09:10
09:15 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10
09:15 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger 09:45
09:50 Daily
Chikkamanglur
Yesvantpur Junction
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 10:00
10:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 10:20
10:25 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
12726 Intercity Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 11:45
11:50 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 11:45
11:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
16579 Shimoga Express 12:05
12:10 Su, Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
17326 Vishwamanava Express 12:20
12:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 12:25
12:30 Daily
Shimoga Town
Mysore City Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express 13:00
13:05 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 13:00
13:05 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 13:00
13:05 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 13:33
13:35 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
17325 Vishwamanava Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:45
13:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Shimoga Town
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 14:45
14:50 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 14:55
15:00 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
12629 Sampark Kranti 16:18
16:20 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 16:18
16:20 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 16:40
16:45 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 16:55
17:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 16:55
17:00 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 16:55
17:00 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
56265 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Mysore City Junction
20651 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Intercity Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
16580 Yesvanthpur Express 17:30
17:35 Su, Mo & Sa
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 18:00
18:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 18:00
18:05 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 18:00
18:05 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:35
18:40 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16205 Mysore Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger 19:10
19:15 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Chikkamanglur
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 19:30
19:35 Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
17315 Velankanni Express 19:50
19:55 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 20:35
20:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 20:45
20:50 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 20:55
21:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
16535 Solapur Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 22:50
22:55 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 22:50
22:55 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 22:50
22:55 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:05
23:10 Fr
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (120.78 Km / 75.05 Miles)
  2. Bajpe Airport - (152.67 Km / 94.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Arsikere Junction Station Location Map