You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Arsikere Junction

Arsikere Junction Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Find information about Arsikere Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction. Route Map of trains to Arsikere Junction along with Arsikere Junction station location map.

Trains to Arsikere Junction Station - List of Arsikere Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arsikere Junction, Trains from Arsikere Junction and Trains passing through the Arsikere Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arsikere Junction Station and other information like Arsikere Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16589 Rani Chennamma 00:05 00:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
2 16228 Bangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Talguppa Bangalore City Junction
3 16210 Ajmer Express 00:45 00:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
4 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 00:45 00:50 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
5 16506 Gandhidham Express 00:45 00:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
6 16508 Jodhpur Express 00:45 00:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
7 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 00:45 00:50 Mo Chennai Central Hubli
8 56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
9 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
10 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 01:30 01:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
11 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
12 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Su Hubli Chennai Central
13 17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Dharwar
14 07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
15 16227 Shimoga Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Talguppa
16 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 02:53 02:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
17 56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 02:53 02:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
18 19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19 17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Dharwar Mysore City Junction
20 06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 03:14 03:15 We & Sa Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 00:40 03:15 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
22 02779 Vasco Da Gama - Bangalore Link Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Bangalore City Junction
23 16590 Ranichennama Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
24 16536 Golgumbaz Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
25 56267 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
26 56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Hubli
27 56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 05:05 Daily Arsikere Junction Bangalore City Junction
28 56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
29 12778 Hubli Express 07:20 07:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
30 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 07:40 07:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
31 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 07:45 07:50 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
32 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
33 16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
34 16206 Talguppa Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
35 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:30 09:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
36 11036 Sharavathi Express 09:30 09:35 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
37 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
38 56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 10:00 10:05 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
39 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
40 56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
41 12726 Intercity Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Dharwar Bangalore City Junction
42 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
43 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 11:40 11:45 Th Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
44 12777 Kochuveli Express 11:55 12:00 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
45 56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger 12:09 12:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chitradurg
46 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 12:09 12:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
47 56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 12:29 12:30 Daily Shimoga Town Mysore City Junction
48 19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
49 56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Shimoga Town
50 56520 Chitradurg Chikjajur Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Chitradurg Bangalore City Junction
51 56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 14:59 15:00 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
52 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
53 56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 16:30 16:35 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
54 56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
55 56265 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 17:30 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
56 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 17:30 17:35 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
57 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 17:30 17:35 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
58 11035 Sharavathi Express 17:55 18:00 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
59 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 17:55 18:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
60 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 17:55 18:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
61 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:25 18:30 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
62 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:40 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
63 16205 Mysore Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
64 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
65 17315 Velankanni Express 19:55 20:00 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
66 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 20:55 21:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
67 16535 Solapur Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
68 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 23:00 23:05 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
69 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 23:00 23:05 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
70 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 23:00 23:05 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
71 06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special 23:05 23:10 Mo & Th Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction
72 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:15 23:20 Fr Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Arsikere Junction Railway Station is Mysore Airport - (120.66 Km / 74.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map