Find information about Arsikere Junction Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction. Route Map of trains to Arsikere Junction along with Arsikere Junction station location map.

Trains to Arsikere Junction Station - List of Arsikere Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arsikere Junction, Trains from Arsikere Junction and Trains passing through the Arsikere Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arsikere Junction Station and other information like Arsikere Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:02 00:07 We & Fr Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
2 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 00:02 00:07 Su Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
3 16589 Rani Chennamma 00:05 00:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kolhapur CSTM
4 16228 Bangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
5 16210 Ajmer Express 00:45 00:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
6 16506 Gandhidham Express 00:45 00:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
7 16508 Jodhpur Express 00:45 00:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
8 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 00:45 00:50 Mo Chennai Central Hubli
9 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 00:45 00:50 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
10 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Su Hubli Chennai Central
12 16582 Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Express 01:30 01:35 Mo, We & Fr Shimoga Town Yesvantpur Junction
13 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 01:30 01:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
14 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
15 17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mysore City Junction Dharwar
16 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 01:30 01:35 Th Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
17 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 01:55 02:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
18 16227 Shimoga Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
19 16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express 02:40 02:45 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Shimoga Town
20 06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 03:00 03:05 Sa Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction
21 17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Dharwar Mysore City Junction
22 16590 Ranichennama Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
23 16536 Golgumbaz Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
24 56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Arsikere Junction Hubli
25 56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Bangalore City Junction
26 56267 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
27 56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
28 12778 Hubli Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
29 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 07:35 07:40 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
30 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 07:45 07:50 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
31 16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
32 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
33 16206 Talguppa Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
34 16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 09:05 09:10 We, Th & Fr Harihar Yesvantpur Junction
35 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10 09:15 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
36 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:10 09:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
37 11036 Sharavathi Express 09:10 09:15 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
38 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Chikkamanglur Yesvantpur Junction
39 56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 10:15 10:20 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
40 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
41 12726 Intercity Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dharwar Bangalore City Junction
42 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
43 12777 Kochuveli Express 11:55 12:00 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
44 16579 Shimoga Express 12:05 12:10 Su, Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shimoga Town
45 17326 Vishwamanava Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
46 56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Shimoga Town Mysore City Junction
47 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 13:00 13:05 Fr Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
48 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 13:10 13:15 Tu & Th Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
49 14805 Barmer AC Express 13:10 13:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
50 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 13:33 13:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
51 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 13:33 13:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
52 17325 Vishwamanava Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
53 56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:45 13:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Shimoga Town
54 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 15:05 15:10 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
56 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
57 56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 16:45 16:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
58 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 16:55 17:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
59 56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
60 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 16:55 17:00 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
61 56265 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
62 16580 Yesvanthpur Express 17:30 17:35 Su, Mo & Sa Shimoga Town Yesvantpur Junction
63 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 18:05 18:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
64 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 18:05 18:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
65 11035 Sharavathi Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
66 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
67 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
68 16205 Mysore Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
69 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger 19:15 19:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Chikkamanglur
70 16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 19:35 19:40 Tu, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction Harihar
71 17315 Velankanni Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
72 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
73 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 20:25 20:30 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
74 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 20:55 21:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur
75 16535 Solapur Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
76 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 22:50 22:55 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
77 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 22:50 22:55 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
78 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 22:50 22:55 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
79 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:05 23:10 Fr Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Arsikere Junction Railway Station is Mysore Airport - (120.78 Km / 75.05 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map