You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Arsikere Junction

Arsikere Junction Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Find information about Arsikere Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Arsikere Junction by train, get complete information about Arsikere Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arsikere Junction, distance to Arsikere Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arsikere Junction. Route Map of trains to Arsikere Junction along with Arsikere Junction station location map.

Trains to Arsikere Junction Station - List of Arsikere Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Arsikere Junction, Trains from Arsikere Junction and Trains passing through the Arsikere Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Arsikere Junction Station and other information like Arsikere Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16589 Rani Chennamma 00:05 00:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
2 16228 Bangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Talguppa Bangalore City Junction
3 16506 Gandhidham Express 00:45 00:50 Su Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
4 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 00:45 00:50 Mo Chennai Central Hubli
5 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 00:45 00:50 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
6 16210 Ajmer Express 00:45 00:50 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
7 16508 Jodhpur Express 00:45 00:50 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
8 56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Hospet Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Su Hubli Chennai Central
10 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
11 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 01:30 01:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
12 17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Dharwar
13 07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
14 56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 01:55 02:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hospet Junction
15 16227 Shimoga Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Talguppa
16 56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 02:53 02:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
17 17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Dharwar Mysore City Junction
18 19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19 06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 00:40 03:15 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
20 06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 03:14 03:15 We & Sa Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 16590 Ranichennama Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
22 02779 Vasco Da Gama - Bangalore Link Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Bangalore City Junction
23 16536 Golgumbaz Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
24 56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 04:45 Daily Arsikere Junction Hubli
25 56267 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 05:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
26 56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 05:05 Daily Arsikere Junction Bangalore City Junction
27 56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
28 12778 Hubli Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
29 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 07:35 07:40 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
30 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 07:40 07:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
31 16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Shimoga Town Bangalore City Junction
32 12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
33 16206 Talguppa Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
34 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 09:15 09:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
35 11036 Sharavathi Express 09:40 09:45 Su Mysore City Junction Dadar (Central)
36 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:40 09:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
37 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 09:40 09:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
38 56275 Talguppa - Mysore Passenger 10:10 10:15 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
39 56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
40 56917 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
41 12726 Intercity Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dharwar Bangalore City Junction
42 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 11:40 11:45 Th Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
43 56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hubli
44 56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger 11:50 11:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chitradurg
45 12777 Kochuveli Express 11:55 12:00 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 56269 Shimoga Mysore Passenger 12:30 12:35 Daily Shimoga Town Mysore City Junction
47 19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
48 56270 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:45 13:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Shimoga Town
49 12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Dharwar
50 56520 Chitradurg Chikjajur Passenger 15:40 15:45 Daily Chitradurg Bangalore City Junction
51 56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 15:40 15:45 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
52 56276 Mysore Talguppa Passenger 16:35 16:40 Daily Mysore City Junction Talguppa
53 56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
54 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 16:55 17:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
55 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 16:55 17:00 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
56 56265 Arsikere Mysore Passenger 17:30 Daily Arsikere Junction Mysore City Junction
57 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 18:05 18:10 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
58 16201 Bangalore - Shimoga Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
59 11035 Sharavathi Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
60 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 18:05 18:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
61 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 18:20 18:40 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
62 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Hubli Bangalore City Junction
63 16205 Mysore Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Talguppa Mysore City Junction
64 17315 Velankanni Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
65 56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Shimoga Town
66 16535 Solapur Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
67 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 23:00 23:05 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
68 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 23:00 23:05 We Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
69 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 23:00 23:05 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
70 06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special 23:05 23:10 Mo & Th Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction
71 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 23:15 23:20 Fr Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Arsikere Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Arsikere Junction Railway Station is Mysore Airport - (120.66 Km / 74.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Arsikere Junction and Arsikere Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map