Find all trains running between Davangere (DVG) and Arsikere Junction (ASK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Davangere - Arsikere Junction route. Find the location of Davangere Railway Station and Arsikere Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Arsikere Junction and Davangere • ASK - DVG Train Timings

Arsikere Junction Davangere
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Arsikere Junction to Davangere

There are 24 Trains running between Davangere and Arsikere Junction. Given below is the list of all the Davangere - Arsikere Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Arsikere Junction Davangere
16589 Rani Chennamma
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:43
Davangere
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Arsikere Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:13
Davangere
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Arsikere Junction
Su Arr. : 03:13
Davangere
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:50
Arsikere Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:13
Davangere
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Arsikere Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:13
Davangere
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Arsikere Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:13
Davangere
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Davangere
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Davangere
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Davangere
12778 Hubli Express
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Arsikere Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:43
Davangere
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:50
Arsikere Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Davangere
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Davangere
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
11036 Sharavathi Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Su Arr. : 11:43
Davangere
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:18
Davangere
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Davangere
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15
Arsikere Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Davangere
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:00
Arsikere Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Arsikere Junction
We Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 19:50
Arsikere Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 22:48
Davangere
16535 Solapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Davangere
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Arsikere Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:53
Davangere

View return trains from Davangere to Arsikere Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Arsikere Davangere
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Amritapura
56519 Chikjajur Chitradurga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:33
Chikjajur Junction