Find all trains running between Davangere (DVG) and Arsikere Junction (ASK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Davangere - Arsikere Junction route.

There are 23 trains running between Davangere and Arsikere Junction.

ASK to DVG Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Arsikere Junction (ASK) and Davangere (DVG)

Every day train departs from Arsikere Junction to Davangere. Given below is the list of all the Davangere - Arsikere Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16589
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Davangere
  16508
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
  16506
Su Dep. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Su Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
  17311
Sa Dep. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
  16210
We & Fr Dep. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
  22698
Mo Dep. : 00:45
Arsikere Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:08
Davangere
  12778
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Arsikere Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:43
Davangere
  16587
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:40
Arsikere Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Davangere
  12079
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Davangere
  11036
Su Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Su Arr. : 11:38
Davangere
  11022
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:38
Davangere
  11006
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 09:15
Arsikere Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 11:38
Davangere
  14805
Mo Dep. : 13:05
Arsikere Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:43
Davangere
  22498
Fr Dep. : 14:50
Arsikere Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:33
Davangere
  12725
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:26
Davangere
  22685
We & Sa Dep. : 16:20
Arsikere Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
  12629
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:20
Arsikere Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Davangere
  17316
We Dep. : 17:00
Arsikere Junction
We Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
  17309
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:00
Arsikere Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:38
Davangere
  16577
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 19:35
Arsikere Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 22:28
Davangere
  06541
Th Dep. : 21:00
Arsikere Junction
Th Arr. : 23:40
Davangere
  16535
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Arsikere Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:43
Davangere
  12781
Fr Dep. : 23:10
Arsikere Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:33
Davangere

Find the location of Davangere Railway Station and Arsikere Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.