List of all trains passing through Aruppukottai Railway Station, . Arrival & departure time of trains at Aruppukottai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aruppukottai etc...

Trains to Aruppukottai Station - List of Aruppukottai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aruppukottai, Trains from Aruppukottai and Trains passing through the Aruppukottai Railway station in the state of . Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aruppukottai Station and other information like Aruppukottai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16181 Silambu Express 05:45
05:46 Su & Th
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger 07:03
07:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Virudunagar Junction
Karaikkudi Junction
06072 Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) 08:37
08:39 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sengottai
Tambaram
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 17:34
17:35 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
06071 Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) 18:35
18:37 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tambaram
Sengottai
16182 Silambu Express 18:46
18:47 Su & Th
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
76837 Karaikkudi - Virudhunagar DEMU 20:04
20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Karaikkudi Junction
Virudunagar Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 21:19
21:20 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari

Nearest Airports to Aruppukottai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aruppukottai and Aruppukottai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (34.46 Km / 21.41 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (82.55 Km / 51.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aruppukottai by train, get complete information about Aruppukottai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aruppukottai, distance to Aruppukottai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aruppukottai.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Aruppukottai Station Location Map