List of all trains passing through Asansol Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Asansol Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Asansol Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12370
00:01
00:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12328
00:01
00:06 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  13009
00:06
00:11 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  15048
00:22
00:27 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15050
00:22
00:27 Su & Th Su & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15052
00:22
00:27 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  13287
00:13
00:33 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  11447
00:39
00:47 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
  12321
00:44
00:49 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12308
00:47
00:52 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  13403
00:55
01:05 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
  22213
01:07
01:12 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Patna Junction
  13135
01:07
01:12 Su Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
  13155
00:52
01:12 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  13157
01:07
01:12 We We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13019
01:18
01:23 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  03169
01:19
01:24 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  12496
01:31
01:36 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  12938
01:31
01:36 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
  22323
01:31
01:36 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  13165
01:31
01:36 Su Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  12253
01:31
01:36 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  13186
01:38
01:43 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
  12987
01:55
01:58 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  15661
01:52
02:00 Mo Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
  15941
01:00
02:00 Sa Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
  18181
01:35
02:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
  15639
01:52
02:04 We We
Puri
Kamakhya
  13122
02:02
02:07 Tu Tu
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  12360
02:02
02:07 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  22214
02:02
02:07 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  18182
01:30
02:10 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
  12307
02:16
02:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  13010
02:25
02:30 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12331
02:31
02:36 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  18419
01:52
02:36 Fr Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
  18449
01:52
02:36 Tu Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
  13132
02:37
02:47 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  03041
02:45
02:50 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  13043
02:45
02:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12324
02:55
03:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  18619
02:30
03:00 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Dumka
  04205
03:22
03:27 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  13404
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
  12352
03:28
03:33 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
  53139
03:15
03:35 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
  13288
03:25
03:50 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
  12176
03:50
03:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
  12178
03:50
03:55 Tu Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  22911
03:50
03:55 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
  13006
03:59
04:04 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  53049
03:45
04:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
  12334
04:19
04:24 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  18622
04:10
04:30 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
  12312
04:31
04:36 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  63506
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  68062
00:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  03170
05:05
05:10 We We
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  13168
05:05
05:10 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  63541
00:00
05:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
  63598
00:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Ranchi
  12342
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Howrah Junction
  13502
00:00
05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Haldia
  13506
00:00
05:40 Su Su
Asansol Junction
Digha
  63508
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  22844
05:55
06:15 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
  63510
00:00
06:20 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  63553
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
  13303
06:15
06:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
  12384
00:00
06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Sealdah
  68064
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  12340
07:00
07:03 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
  63592
00:00
07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
  12314
07:11
07:13 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Sealdah
  63561
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
  63512
00:00
07:42 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  15629
07:45
07:55 We We
Tambaram
Guwahati
  15929
07:45
07:55 Sa Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  13417
07:45
07:55 Fr Fr
Digha
Malda Town
  22843
07:35
08:00 Sa Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
  13166
08:05
08:20 Mo Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  12332
08:05
08:20 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  13044
08:05
08:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  03042
08:21
08:23 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  12019
08:22
08:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  12358
08:23
08:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  68055
00:00
08:25 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12322
08:15
08:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  13020
08:30
08:45 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  63514
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  13512
00:00
09:05 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  22612
08:50
09:05 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
  15662
08:55
09:05 Su Su
Kamakhya
Ranchi
  12552
08:50
09:05 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  15906
08:50
09:05 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  53061
09:00
09:08 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
  53140
09:10
09:15 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
  63567
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Jhajha
  22387
09:39
09:42 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  12250
09:58
10:00 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  22324
10:09
10:14 Sa Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  12495
10:09
10:14 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  12937
10:09
10:14 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
  63516
00:00
10:20 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  15630
10:20
10:35 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
  15930
10:20
10:35 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  12303
10:35
10:40 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12317
10:35
10:40 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12325
10:35
10:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  12024
10:43
10:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
  63594
00:00
10:52 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Purulia Junction
  12371
10:47
10:52 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  12381
10:48
10:53 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12353
10:48
10:53 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  13050
10:50
11:05 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  53131
10:55
11:05 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
  05008
11:21
11:23 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  68066
00:00
11:25 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  11105
11:35
11:40 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
  13152
11:35
11:50 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12316
11:48
12:03 Tu Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
  12318
11:48
12:03 We & Sa We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
11:48
12:03 Su Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  19413
11:58
12:03 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
  58020
00:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  12988
12:11
12:14 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  18183
11:55
12:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
  19608
11:55
12:25 We We
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
  63518
00:00
12:40 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  12372
13:07
13:22 Fr Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  22643
13:00
13:25 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  18184
13:00
13:35 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
  13007
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  12304
13:26
13:41 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12382
13:26
13:41 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12380
13:42
13:57 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
  12320
13:42
13:57 Fr Fr
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12330
13:42
13:57 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  63545
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  63520
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  15233
14:10
14:11 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
  15271
14:10
14:11 We We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15235
14:11
14:12 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  12357
14:50
14:52 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  13167
14:50
14:52 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  15942
14:40
15:00 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
  68060
00:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barabhum
  13008
14:55
15:10 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  13151
15:15
15:20 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  15640
14:55
15:30 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
  18420
15:05
15:30 Sa Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
  18450
15:05
15:30 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
  13418
15:15
15:30 Th Th
Malda Town
Digha
  12369
15:29
15:34 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  12327
15:29
15:34 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  19607
15:41
15:46 Th Th
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
  12354
15:45
15:50 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  11448
15:51
15:59 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
  12376
00:00
16:00 We We
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
  19414
16:00
16:05 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
  12379
16:00
16:05 Fr Fr
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
  12315
16:00
16:05 Th Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
  12319
16:00
16:05 We We
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  12329
16:00
16:05 Tu Tu
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  63522
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  13507
00:00
16:15 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  13509
00:00
16:15 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
  13137
16:10
16:15 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
  53523
00:00
16:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barkakana
  22611
16:15
16:30 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
  12023
16:33
16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
  63524
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  58018
00:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Kharagpur Junction
  04206
17:05
17:10 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  11106
17:05
17:10 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
  13105
17:07
17:15 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
  63569
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
  22388
17:34
17:37 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
  63596
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
  12551
17:55
18:07 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  63543
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
  13049
18:08
18:13 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15049
18:17
18:22 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15051
18:17
18:22 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15047
18:17
18:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  53062
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Hatia
Barddhaman Junction
  03043
18:35
18:40 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12020
18:40
18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
  13425
18:45
19:00 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Surat
  12313
19:16
19:20 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Delhi
  12361
00:00
19:45 Su Su
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12942
00:00
19:50 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
  12254
19:58
20:03 We We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  68068
00:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  13021
20:03
20:08 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12339
20:15
20:18 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  63528
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Durgapur
  63563
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
  22644
19:58
20:40 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22912
20:35
20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12175
20:35
20:40 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12177
20:35
20:40 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  53050
20:30
20:50 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
  12249
20:50
20:52 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12323
21:13
21:18 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  53132
21:10
21:30 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
  13304
21:20
21:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
  18605
21:20
21:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Jaynagar
  63526
00:00
21:50 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  13005
21:49
21:54 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18606
21:40
22:05 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
  13185
22:09
22:14 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
  12311
22:17
22:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  13106
22:20
22:25 Daily Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
  68070
00:00
22:35 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
  12333
22:33
22:38 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  13136
22:45
22:50 Su Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
  13138
22:45
22:50 Tu Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
  13156
22:30
22:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  13158
22:45
22:50 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
  05228
22:35
22:50 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  13121
22:49
22:51 Su Su
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  12359
22:46
22:51 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  63551
00:00
23:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  18620
23:00
23:20 Daily Daily
Dumka
Ranchi
  15234
23:15
23:20 Su & We Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
  15236
23:15
23:20 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
  15272
23:15
23:20 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12351
23:17
23:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  13022
23:34
23:44 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  15905
23:40
23:45 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  13131
23:43
23:48 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  18621
23:30
23:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
  13426
23:40
23:52 Tu Tu
Surat
Malda Town

Nearest Airports to Asansol Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Asansol Junction and Asansol Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (58.08 Km / 36.09 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (127.68 Km / 79.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Asansol Junction by train, get complete information about Asansol Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Asansol Junction, distance to Asansol Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Asansol Junction.

Trains to Asansol Junction Station - List of Asansol Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Asansol Junction, Trains from Asansol Junction and Trains passing through the Asansol Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Asansol Junction Station and other information like Asansol Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Asansol Junction Station Location Map