Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Asansol Junction and Barauni Junction • ASN - BJU Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No Train Name Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Su Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
We Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Su Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Barauni Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Barauni Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Barauni Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Asansol Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Asansol Barauni
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Barhiya
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:09
Mokameh Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Tu Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:09
Mokameh Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Rampur Dumra
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 08:00
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:55
Mokameh Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:33
Mokameh Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:27
Mokameh Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Barhiya
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 13:25
Asansol Junction
We & Th Arr. : 17:50
Mokameh Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Hathidah Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Mokameh Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:11
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Barhiya
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:08
Mokameh Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Mokameh Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:51
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:28
Mokameh Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:04
Hathidah Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:46
Mokameh Junction