Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Asansol Junction and Barauni Junction • ASN - BJU Train Timings

Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 21 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No Train Name Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Barauni Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Th Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Barauni Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Su Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Th Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Barauni Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Th Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Asansol Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Asansol Barauni
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 06:28
Abhaipur
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Aunta Halt
18622 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 04:24
Barakar
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Athmalgola
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 05:37
Chittaranjan
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Barauni Junction
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:37
Chittaranjan
Su & We Arr. : 10:40
Barauni Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 08:00
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:46
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:56
Barakar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 15:10
Barh
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
We Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 13:54
Kiul Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 13:52
Kiul Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:50
Barh
18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:24
Chittaranjan
We Arr. : 17:06
Begu Sarai
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:18
Kiul Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:21
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:19
Athmalgola
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 18:53
Kiul Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 18:53
Kiul Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 16:42
Asansol Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 20:20
Hathidah Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:13
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Barh
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 19:45
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:57
Kiul Junction
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:33
Chittaranjan
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:53
Abhaipur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Barh
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 22:51
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 03:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 22:51
Asansol Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:04
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Barakar
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bachwara Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:36
Barh
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:36
Aunta Halt