Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Asansol Junction and Barauni Junction • ASN - BJU Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No Train Name Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Su Dep. : 01:12 Su Arr. : 06:34
13157 Tirhut Express
We Dep. : 01:12 We Arr. : 06:34
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:34
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:23 Daily Arr. : 07:15
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Su Dep. : 01:36 Su Arr. : 08:10
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 08:25
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05 Daily Arr. : 08:25
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 02:36 Fr Arr. : 08:50
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:05 Daily Arr. : 20:35
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 14:16 We Arr. : 20:00
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 14:16 Sa Arr. : 20:00
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:16 Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15 Tu Arr. : 21:15
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:15 Fr Arr. : 21:15
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15 Mo Arr. : 21:15
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15 Daily Arr. : 23:30
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:22 Su & We Arr. : 23:15
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 18:22 Fr Arr. : 23:15
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:08 Daily Arr. : 01:38
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14 Daily Arr. : 03:35

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Asansol Junction »