Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Asansol Junction and Barauni Junction • ASN - BJU Train Timings

Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 21 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No Train Name Asansol Junction Barauni Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
We Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Su Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Su Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Barauni Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Barauni Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 14:16
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Barauni Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Asansol Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Asansol Barauni
12253 Anga Express
Mo Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:28
Abhaipur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Bhalui
18622 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 04:24
Barakar
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Bhalui
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Bhalui
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Bansipur
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:33
Chittaranjan
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:53
Abhaipur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:14
Bansipur
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Bhalui