Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 25 trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to BJU Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Barauni Junction (BJU)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Barauni Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13157
We Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Barauni Junction
  13155
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:30
Barauni Junction
  13135
Su Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Barauni Junction
  13019
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
  13165
Su Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 08:15
Barauni Junction
  18181
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Barauni Junction
  18419
Fr Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction
  03041
Fr Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
  13043
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Barauni Junction
  53131
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Barauni Junction
  05008
Su Dep. : 11:23
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Barauni Junction
  15271
We Dep. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  15235
Sa Dep. : 14:12
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  13137
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
  13509
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
  13507
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
  13105
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Barauni Junction
  15051
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  15049
Su & We Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  03043
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:10
Barauni Junction
  13021
Daily Dep. : 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
  18605
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Barauni Junction
  13185
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12253
Mo Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:28
Abhaipur

Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.