Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 23 trains running between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to GAYA Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 00:11
Asansol Junction
Daily 04:55
Gaya Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:49
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:19
Gaya Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 01:36
Asansol Junction
Tu 06:02
Gaya Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Sa 01:36
Asansol Junction
Sa 06:02
Gaya Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Fr 01:36
Asansol Junction
Fr 06:02
Gaya Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 01:58
Asansol Junction
Daily 06:15
Gaya Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 02:20
Asansol Junction
Daily 06:28
Gaya Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction Daily 06:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 14:35
Gaya Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 10:52
Asansol Junction
Mo 14:50
Gaya Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 10:53
Asansol Junction
Fr 14:50
Gaya Junction
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 10:53
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Th 14:50
Gaya Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 14:52
Asansol Junction
Th 19:00
Gaya Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 14:52
Asansol Junction
Tu & Sa 18:38
Gaya Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 15:20
Asansol Junction
Daily 21:05
Gaya Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 16:05
Asansol Junction
Fr 20:12
Gaya Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 16:05
Asansol Junction
We 20:12
Gaya Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 19:20
Asansol Junction
Daily 22:51
Gaya Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 19:50
Asansol Junction
Th 23:53
Gaya Junction
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 20:40
Asansol Junction
Sa 01:45
Gaya Junction
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 20:40
Asansol Junction
Mo, We & Th 01:45
Gaya Junction
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 20:40
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 01:45
Gaya Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 21:18
Asansol Junction
We & Sa 02:05
Gaya Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 22:22
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:55
Gaya Junction

Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.