Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Asansol Junction route. Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction • ASN - GAYA Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No Train Name Asansol Junction Gaya Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 00:16 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:49 Daily Arr. : 05:22
12938 Garbha Express
Tu Dep. : 01:36 Tu Arr. : 06:02
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 01:36 Sa Arr. : 05:50
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 02:08 Daily Arr. : 06:15
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20 Daily Arr. : 06:28
53521 Asansol - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30 Daily Arr. : 14:35
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 10:53 Mo Arr. : 14:50
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 10:53 Fr Arr. : 14:50
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 10:53 Su, We & Th Arr. : 14:50
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:59 Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:38
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 21:05
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 16:05 We Arr. : 20:12
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20 Daily Arr. : 22:52
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:50 Th Arr. : 23:48
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:45
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40 Sa Arr. : 01:45
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 20:40 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 01:45
19306 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:45 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:45
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:18 We & Sa Arr. : 02:05
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:22 Daily Arr. : 02:55

View return trains from Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction »