Find all trains running between Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jasidih Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 56 trains running between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to JSME Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jasidih Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 00:33
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:12
Jasidih Junction
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction We 01:12
Asansol Junction
We 02:47
Jasidih Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Mo & Fr 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr 02:47
Jasidih Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express Kolkata to Jaynagar Su 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su 02:47
Jasidih Junction
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:59
Jasidih Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Su 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su 03:54
Jasidih Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Mo 01:36
Asansol Junction
Mo 03:12
Jasidih Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Daily 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily 03:39
Jasidih Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express Puri to Patna Junction Tu 02:36
Asansol Junction
Tu 04:20
Jasidih Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Fr 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr 04:20
Jasidih Junction
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 02:36
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Sa 04:36
Jasidih Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Th & Sa 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa 04:28
Jasidih Junction
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express Ranchi to Dumka Daily 03:00
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:20
Jasidih Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Bhubaneshwar to Patna Junction Sa 03:00
Asansol Junction
Sa 05:00
Jasidih Junction
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger Kolkata to Jasidih Junction Daily 03:35
Asansol Junction
Daily 05:50
Jasidih Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction Daily 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 06:36
Jasidih Junction
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction Daily 04:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 06:49
Jasidih Junction
63561 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction Daily 07:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 09:35
Jasidih Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express Bilaspur to Patna Junction Sa 08:00
Asansol Junction
Sa 09:47
Jasidih Junction
63567 Asansol Junction - Jhajha MEMU Asansol Junction to Jhajha Daily 09:35
Asansol Junction
Daily 11:42
Jasidih Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 10:40
Asansol Junction
Su & We 12:13
Jasidih Junction
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 10:40
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 12:10
Jasidih Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 10:40
Asansol Junction
Th 12:12
Jasidih Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 13:42
Jasidih Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Su 11:40
Asansol Junction
Su 13:12
Jasidih Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur Daily 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily 14:04
Jasidih Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction We & Th 13:25
Asansol Junction
We & Th 14:56
Jasidih Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily 15:37
Jasidih Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 14:11
Asansol Junction
We 15:58
Jasidih Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 14:11
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th 16:00
Jasidih Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 14:12
Asansol Junction
Sa 15:58
Jasidih Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha Fr 15:00
Asansol Junction
Fr 16:36
Jasidih Junction
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:34
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 17:00
Jasidih Junction
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 15:34
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr 17:00
Jasidih Junction
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Th 16:05
Asansol Junction
Th 17:35
Jasidih Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express Kolkata to Azamgarh Mo 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo 17:46
Jasidih Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction Tu 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu 17:46
Jasidih Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr 17:46
Jasidih Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:19
Jasidih Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Sealdah to Ballia Daily 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily 18:46
Jasidih Junction
63569 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction Daily 17:25
Asansol Junction
Daily 19:40
Jasidih Junction
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 18:13
Asansol Junction
Daily 20:29
Jasidih Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 18:22
Asansol Junction
Fr 19:54
Jasidih Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su & We 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We 19:54
Jasidih Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 18:22
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 19:54
Jasidih Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su 19:45
Asansol Junction
Su 21:19
Jasidih Junction
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Daily 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily 22:11
Jasidih Junction
63563 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction Daily 20:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 22:40
Jasidih Junction
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express Ranchi to Jaynagar Tu, Th & Sa 21:40
Asansol Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 23:00
Jasidih Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:54
Asansol Junction
Daily 23:27
Jasidih Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar Daily 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily 23:45
Jasidih Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 22:38
Asansol Junction
Daily 00:09
Jasidih Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Su 22:51
Asansol Junction
Mo 00:24
Jasidih Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath Kolkata to Patna Junction Tu, Th & Sa 22:51
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 00:24
Jasidih Junction
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily 01:14
Jasidih Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express Kolkata to Patna Junction Daily 23:48
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:23
Jasidih Junction

Find the location of Jasidih Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.