Find all trains running between Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samastipur Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 21 trains running between Samastipur Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to SPJ Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samastipur Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13155
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:40
Samastipur Junction
  13135
Su Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 07:40
Samastipur Junction
  13157
We Dep. : 01:12
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 07:40
Samastipur Junction
  13019
Daily Dep. : 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Samastipur Junction
  13165
Su Dep. : 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 09:50
Samastipur Junction
  18181
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Samastipur Junction
  18419
Fr Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:05
Samastipur Junction
  13043
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Samastipur Junction
  03041
Fr Dep. : 02:50
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:55
Samastipur Junction
  53131
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Samastipur Junction
  15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:15
Samastipur Junction
  15271
We Dep. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 21:15
Samastipur Junction
  15235
Sa Dep. : 14:12
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:15
Samastipur Junction
  13509
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Samastipur Junction
  13507
Fr Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Samastipur Junction
  15051
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Samastipur Junction
  15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Samastipur Junction
  03043
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Samastipur Junction
  13021
Daily Dep. : 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Samastipur Junction
  18605
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Samastipur Junction
  13185
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Samastipur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 02:36
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 07:45
Mokameh Junction
  04205
We Dep. : 03:27
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 08:38
Mokameh Junction
  53049
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Mokameh Junction
  18622
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Mokameh Junction
  22843
Sa Dep. : 08:00
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:55
Mokameh Junction
  13331
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:56
Barakar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:42
Mokameh Junction
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:29
Mokameh Junction
  12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:29
Mokameh Junction
  05008
Su Dep. : 11:23
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Barauni Junction
  18183
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:53
Mokameh Junction
  13007
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:36
Mokameh Junction
  12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
  12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:34
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
  13137
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
  12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:27
Mokameh Junction
  13105
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Barauni Junction
  13049
Daily Dep. : 18:13
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:04
Mokameh Junction
  15049
Su & We Dep. : 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  13005
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:58
Mokameh Junction
  12333
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:27
Mokameh Junction
  13121
Su Dep. : 22:51
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:51
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:10
Mokameh Junction
  15027
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Barakar
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Barauni Junction
  12351
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Mokameh Junction
  13131
Daily Dep. : 23:48
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Mokameh Junction

Find the location of Samastipur Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.