You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ashok Nagar

Ashok Nagar Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Ashok Nagar Railway Station

Find information about Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ashok Nagar by train, get complete information about Ashok Nagar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ashok Nagar, distance to Ashok Nagar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ashok Nagar. Route Map of trains to Ashok Nagar along with Ashok Nagar station location map.

Trains to Ashok Nagar Station - List of Ashok Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ashok Nagar, Trains from Ashok Nagar and Trains passing through the Ashok Nagar Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ashok Nagar Station and other information like Ashok Nagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51613 Kota - Damoh Passenger 01:06 01:08 Daily Kota Junction Damoh
2 12182 Dayodaya Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
3 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 02:53 02:55 We & Th Dehradun Ujjain Junction
4 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 02:53 02:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
5 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 02:53 02:55 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
6 12181 Dayodaya Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
7 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
8 59342 Bina - Ratlam Via Nagda Passenger 05:45 05:47 Daily Bina Junction Ratlam Junction
9 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 06:08 06:10 We Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
10 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 06:41 06:43 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
11 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 06:41 06:43 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
12 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 07:06 07:08 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata
13 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 07:06 07:08 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
14 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 08:18 08:20 Mo Bikaner Junction Puri
15 51607 Bina - Guna Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Bina Junction Guna
16 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 10:34 10:36 Su, Mo & Th Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
17 19168 Sabarmati Express 10:39 10:41 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 19166 Sabarmati Express 10:40 10:41 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 11:24 11:26 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Bhopal Junction
20 51608 Guna - Bina Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Guna Bina Junction
21 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 12:33 12:35 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
22 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger 12:34 12:36 Daily Bina Junction Kota Junction
23 19165 Sabarmati Express 12:38 12:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
24 19167 Sabarmati Express 12:38 12:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
25 51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger 13:53 13:54 Daily Bina Junction Gwalior
26 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger 14:33 14:35 Daily Kota Junction Bina Junction
27 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger 15:36 15:38 Daily Gwalior Bina Junction
28 51609 Bina - Guna Passenger 16:52 16:53 Daily Bina Junction Guna
29 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:04 17:06 Fr Kolkata Ajmer Junction
30 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 17:04 17:06 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
31 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 18:18 18:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Gwalior
32 51610 Guna - Bina Passenger 19:38 19:40 Daily Guna Bina Junction
33 59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger 20:43 20:45 Daily Nagda Junction Bina Junction
34 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 21:12 21:14 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
35 15046 Gorakhpur Express 21:13 21:15 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
36 14309 Ujjaini Express 21:13 21:15 We & Th Ujjain Junction Dehradun
37 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 21:13 21:15 Fr Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
38 51614 Damoh - Kota Passenger 23:22 23:24 Daily Damoh Kota Junction

Near By Airports to Ashok Nagar Railway Station

Closest airport to Ashok Nagar Railway Station is Guna Airport - (39.37 Km / 24.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ashok Nagar and Ashok Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map