List of all trains passing through Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ashok Nagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ashok Nagar etc...

Trains to Ashok Nagar Station - List of Ashok Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ashok Nagar, Trains from Ashok Nagar and Trains passing through the Ashok Nagar Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ashok Nagar Station and other information like Ashok Nagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Jabalpur
12182 Dayodaya Express 01:25
01:27 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 02:47
02:49 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 02:47
02:49 We & Th
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 02:47
02:49 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
12181 Dayodaya Express 03:11
03:13 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 03:55
03:57 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
59342 Bina - Ratlam Via Nagda Passenger 05:41
05:43 Daily
Bina Junction
Nagda Junction
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 06:02
06:04 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 06:02
06:04 Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 06:13
06:15 Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 06:13
06:15 Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 06:13
06:15 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 06:45
06:47 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 06:45
06:47 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger 07:55
07:57 Daily
Bina Junction
Guna
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 08:05
08:07 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger 10:36
10:37 Daily
Guna
Bina Junction
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 10:35
10:37 Su, Tu & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
19166 Sabarmati Express 10:39
10:41 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 10:39
10:41 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 11:20
11:22 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Bhopal Junction
51612 Bina - Kota Passenger 11:38
11:40 Daily
Bina Junction
Kota Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 11:55
11:57 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 11:55
11:57 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 12:35
12:37 Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger 13:44
13:46 Daily
Bina Junction
Gwalior
51611 Kota - Bina Passenger 14:25
14:27 Daily
Kota Junction
Bina Junction
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger 15:20
15:22 Daily
Gwalior
Bina Junction
51609 Bina - Guna Passenger 16:47
16:49 Daily
Bina Junction
Guna
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 16:58
17:00 Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 16:58
17:00 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 18:36
18:38 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Gwalior
51610 Guna - Bina Passenger 19:47
19:49 Daily
Guna
Bina Junction
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger 20:39
20:41 Daily
Nagda Junction
Bina Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 21:08
21:10 We & Th
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 21:08
21:10 Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 21:08
21:10 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 21:34
21:36 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Ashok Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ashok Nagar and Ashok Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Guna Airport - (39.27 Km / 24.4 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (149.15 Km / 92.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ashok Nagar by train, get complete information about Ashok Nagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ashok Nagar, distance to Ashok Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ashok Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ashok Nagar Station Location Map