List of all trains passing through Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ashok Nagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ashok Nagar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
51613
01:08
01:10 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Katni
12182
01:26
01:28 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
14310
02:53
02:55 We & Th We & Th
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
19054
02:53
02:55 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15045
02:53
02:55 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12181
03:11
03:13 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
59342
05:40
05:42 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Ratlam Junction
14710
05:55
05:59 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18207
05:57
05:59 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213
05:57
05:59 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18208
06:00
06:02 We We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214
06:00
06:02 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18010
06:43
06:45 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608
06:52
06:55 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
51607
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Guna
14709
08:08
08:10 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
11702
10:35
10:37 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
51608
10:38
10:40 Daily Daily
Guna
Bina Junction
19166
10:39
10:41 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168
10:39
10:41 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12198
11:20
11:22 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Bhopal Junction
51612
11:38
11:40 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Kota Junction
19165
12:11
12:13 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167
12:11
12:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
11701
12:35
12:37 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
51883
13:44
13:46 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Gwalior
51611
14:25
14:27 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Bina Junction
51884
15:20
15:22 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Bina Junction
51609
16:49
16:51 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Guna
18009
17:05
17:07 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607
17:19
17:22 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
12197
18:36
18:38 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Gwalior
51610
19:47
19:49 Daily Daily
Guna
Bina Junction
59341
20:39
20:41 Daily Daily
Nagda Junction
Bina Junction
15046
21:13
21:15 Mo Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
14309
21:13
21:15 We & Th We & Th
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
19053
21:13
21:15 Fr Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
51614
23:29
23:31 Daily Daily
Katni Murwara
Kota Junction

Nearest Airports to Ashok Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ashok Nagar and Ashok Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Guna Airport - (39.27 Km / 24.4 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (149.15 Km / 92.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ashok Nagar by train, get complete information about Ashok Nagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ashok Nagar, distance to Ashok Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ashok Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ashok Nagar Station Location Map