List of all trains passing through Aurangabad Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Aurangabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aurangabad etc...

Trains to Aurangabad Station - List of Aurangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aurangabad, Trains from Aurangabad and Trains passing through the Aurangabad Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aurangabad Station and other information like Aurangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 00:25
00:30 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 00:25
00:30 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express 00:00
00:45 Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:50
00:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
12730 Pune Express 01:17
01:22 Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 01:17
01:22 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:40
01:35 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 02:20
02:25 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17064 Ajanta Express 03:45
03:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55
05:00 Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55
05:00 We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55
05:00 Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12729 Pune Nanded Express 05:00
05:05 Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40
06:00 Daily
Jalna
Dadar (Central)
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25
06:30 Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25
06:30 Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213 Narasapur - Express 06:25
06:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Demu 06:54
06:55 Mo, Tu & Th
Jalna
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 06:50
06:55 We & Fr
Jalna
Nagarsol
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 07:05
07:10 Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
16734 Rameswaram Express 07:20
07:25 We
Okha
Rameswaram
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 07:30
07:35 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 07:30
07:35 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 07:30
07:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 08:15
08:20 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 08:30
08:35 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 09:00
09:05 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 09:20
09:40 Sa
Tirupati
Nagarsol
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 09:40
09:45 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:40
09:45 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 10:05
10:10 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 11:30
11:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 12:25
12:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17214 Narasapur Express 12:35
12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 12:35
12:40 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17617 Tapovan Express 13:15
13:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
12715 Sachkhand Express 13:35
13:40 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 14:30
14:35 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 14:45
14:50 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 00:00
15:35 Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 15:35
15:40 Su
Jalna
Nagarsol
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 16:25
16:30 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 17:50
18:00 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 18:25
18:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 18:25
18:30 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 19:05
19:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna Demu 19:15
19:20 Mo, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Jalna
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU 19:15
19:20 Su, We & Fr
Nagarsol
Jalna
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:10
20:15 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Jalna
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 20:45
20:50 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 20:45
20:50 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 00:00
20:50 Fr
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 20:45
20:50 Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
11402 Nandigram Express 21:30
21:35 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 21:30
21:35 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
17063 Ajanta Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17058 Devagiri Express 23:20
23:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17418 Tirupati Express 23:20
23:25 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 23:20
23:25 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 23:23
23:28 Sa
Nagarsol
Tirupati
11401 Nandigram Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aurangabad and Aurangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (9.06 Km / 5.63 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (157.66 Km / 97.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, get complete information about Aurangabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aurangabad, distance to Aurangabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aurangabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Aurangabad Station Location Map