List of all trains passing through Aurangabad Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Aurangabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aurangabad etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11201
00:25
00:30 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
  11205
00:25
00:30 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
  17619
00:00
00:45 Mo Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
  51421
00:50
00:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
  12730
01:17
01:22 Mo & We Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
  17020
01:17
01:22 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
  57542
00:40
01:35 Daily Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
  57516
02:20
02:25 Daily Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
  17064
03:45
03:50 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
  17057
04:05
04:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
  17002
04:55
05:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  17206
04:55
05:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  17208
04:55
05:00 We We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12729
05:00
05:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
  12072
05:40
06:00 Daily Daily
Jalna
Dadar (Central)
  17213
06:25
06:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
  11202
06:25
06:30 Sa Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11206
06:25
06:30 Mo Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  77657
06:54
06:55 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Jalna
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  77683
06:50
06:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Jalna
Nagarsol
  57541
07:05
07:10 Daily Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
  16734
07:20
07:25 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
  17231
07:30
07:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
  17417
07:30
07:35 We We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  18503
07:30
07:35 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  51422
08:15
08:20 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
  57562
08:30
08:35 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
  11046
09:00
09:05 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  07417
09:20
09:40 Sa Sa
Tirupati
Nagarsol
  16003
09:40
09:45 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
  16733
09:40
09:45 Su Su
Rameswaram
Okha
  17688
10:05
10:10 Daily Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
  12716
11:30
11:35 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
  11084
12:25
12:30 Su Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17232
12:35
12:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
  17214
12:35
12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
  17617
13:15
13:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
  12715
13:35
13:40 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
  17618
14:30
14:35 Daily Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16004
14:45
14:50 Mo Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
  57550
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
  77691
15:35
15:40 Su Su
Jalna
Nagarsol
  11045
16:25
16:30 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  17687
17:50
18:00 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
  11083
18:25
18:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
  17019
18:25
18:30 We We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
  57561
19:05
19:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
  77658
19:15
19:20 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Jalna
  77684
19:15
19:20 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Nagarsol
Jalna
  12071
20:10
20:15 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Jalna
  17001
20:45
20:50 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
  17205
20:45
20:50 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
  17207
20:45
20:50 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
  17621
00:00
20:50 Fr Fr
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
  57515
21:30
21:35 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
  11402
21:30
21:35 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17063
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17418
23:20
23:25 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
  18504
23:20
23:25 Fr Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
  17058
23:20
23:25 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  07418
23:23
23:28 Sa Sa
Nagarsol
Tirupati
  11401
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aurangabad and Aurangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (9.06 Km / 5.63 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (157.66 Km / 97.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, get complete information about Aurangabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aurangabad, distance to Aurangabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aurangabad.

Trains to Aurangabad Station - List of Aurangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aurangabad, Trains from Aurangabad and Trains passing through the Aurangabad Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aurangabad Station and other information like Aurangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Aurangabad Station Location Map