You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aurangabad
 

Aurangabad Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Aurangabad Railway Station

Find information about Aurangabad Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, get complete information about Aurangabad Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aurangabad, distance to Aurangabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aurangabad. Route Map of trains to Aurangabad along with Aurangabad station location map.

Trains to Aurangabad Station - List of Aurangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aurangabad, Trains from Aurangabad and Trains passing through the Aurangabad Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aurangabad Station and other information like Aurangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 00:20 00:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
2 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 00:20 00:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
3 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:50 00:55 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
4 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 01:20 01:22 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
5 12730 Pune Express 01:20 01:22 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
6 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:45 01:35 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
7 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 02:20 02:25 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
8 17064 Ajanta Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
9 17057 Devagiri Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
10 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 12729 Pune Nanded Express 05:18 05:20 Tu & Th Pune Junction Nanded
14 12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:00 Daily Aurangabad Dadar (Central)
15 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 17213 Narasapur - Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
17 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25 06:30 Sa Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 07:05 07:10 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
19 16734 Rameswaram Express 07:20 07:25 We Okha Rameswaram
20 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
21 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 07:30 07:35 Mo & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
22 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
23 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
24 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 09:00 09:05 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
25 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:40 09:45 Su Rameswaram Okha
26 17688 Marathwada Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
27 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 11:30 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
28 17214 Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
29 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
30 17617 Tapovan Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Mumbai Nanded
31 12715 Sachkhand Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
32 17618 Tapovan Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Nanded Mumbai
33 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 00:00 15:35 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
34 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 16:25 16:30 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
35 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
36 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 18:45 18:50 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
37 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
38 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 20:45 20:50 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
39 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 20:45 20:50 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
40 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 20:45 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
41 11402 Nandigram Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
42 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
43 17063 Ajanta Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
44 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
45 17058 Devagiri Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
46 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
47 11401 Nandigram Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Mumbai Nagpur

Near By Airports to Aurangabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Aurangabad Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (9.07 Km / 5.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aurangabad and Aurangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map