Find information about Aurangabad Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, get complete information about Aurangabad Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aurangabad, distance to Aurangabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aurangabad. Route Map of trains to Aurangabad along with Aurangabad station location map.

Trains to Aurangabad Station - List of Aurangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aurangabad, Trains from Aurangabad and Trains passing through the Aurangabad Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aurangabad Station and other information like Aurangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 00:25 00:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
2 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 00:25 00:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
3 17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express Origin 00:45 Mo Aurangabad Nanded
4 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:50 00:55 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
5 12730 Pune Express 01:20 01:22 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
6 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 01:17 01:22 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
7 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:40 01:35 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
8 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 02:20 02:25 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
9 17064 Ajanta Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
10 17057 Devagiri Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
11 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:55 05:00 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 12729 Pune Nanded Express 05:00 05:05 Tu & Th Pune Junction Nanded
15 12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40 06:00 Daily Jalna Dadar (Central)
16 17213 Narasapur - Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
17 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25 06:30 Sa Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:25 06:30 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 07:05 07:10 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
20 77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 07:05 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jalna Nagarsol
21 16734 Rameswaram Express 07:20 07:25 We Okha Rameswaram
22 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 07:30 07:35 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
23 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 07:30 07:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
24 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 07:30 07:35 We Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
25 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
26 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
27 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 09:00 09:05 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
28 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:40 09:45 Su Rameswaram Okha
29 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 09:40 09:45 Mo Chennai Central Nagarsol
30 17688 Marathwada Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
31 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 11:30 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
32 17214 Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
33 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 12:35 12:40 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
34 17617 Tapovan Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Mumbai Nanded
35 12715 Sachkhand Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
36 17618 Tapovan Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Nanded Mumbai
37 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 14:45 14:50 Mo Nagarsol Chennai Central
38 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
39 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 15:35 15:40 Su Jalna Nagarsol
40 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 16:25 16:30 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
41 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
42 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 18:45 18:50 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
43 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
44 77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU 19:15 19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Jalna
45 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Dadar (Central) Jalna
46 17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express Origin 20:50 Fr Aurangabad Renigunta Junction
47 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 20:45 20:50 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
48 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 20:45 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
49 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 20:45 20:50 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
50 11402 Nandigram Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
51 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
52 17063 Ajanta Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 17058 Devagiri Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
54 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
55 17418 Tirupati Express 23:20 23:25 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
56 11401 Nandigram Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Mumbai Nagpur

Near By Airports to Aurangabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Aurangabad Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (9.06 Km / 5.63 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aurangabad and Aurangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map