List of all trains passing through Azamgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Azamgarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Azamgarh etc...

Trains to Azamgarh Station - List of Azamgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Azamgarh, Trains from Azamgarh and Trains passing through the Azamgarh Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Azamgarh Station and other information like Azamgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger 01:10
01:15 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Aunrihar Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 01:15
01:20 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger 02:35
02:40 Daily
Aunrihar Junction
Shahganj Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
55135 Azamgarh - Manduadih Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Azamgarh
Varanasi City
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 05:15
05:20 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
05:20 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 06:15
06:20 We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger 07:25
07:30 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Ballia
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 00:00
08:00 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
19165 Sabarmati Express 08:20
08:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger 09:00
09:05 Daily
Ballia
Shahganj Junction
11056 Godan Express 10:10
10:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 10:10
10:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 11:25
11:30 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 11:30
11:35 Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 12:32
12:37 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 12:35
12:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
19166 Sabarmati Express 14:00
14:05 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 14:05
14:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
11055 Godan Express 16:00
16:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 16:00
16:05 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
12225 Kaifiyat Express 00:00
16:25 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger 17:10
17:15 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Ballia
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 18:35
18:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Ballia
Shahganj Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 21:25
21:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 22:05
22:10 We
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 22:05
22:10 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad

Nearest Airports to Azamgarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Azamgarh and Azamgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (71.95 Km / 44.71 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (82.33 Km / 51.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Azamgarh by train, get complete information about Azamgarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Azamgarh, distance to Azamgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Azamgarh.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Azamgarh Station Location Map