Find all trains running between Kalka (KLK) and Badli (BHD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kalka - Badli route.

There are 1 trains running between Kalka and Badli.

BHD to KLK Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 13 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Badli (BHD) and Kalka (KLK)

Every day train departs from Badli to Kalka. Given below is the list of all the Kalka - Badli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger Delhi to Kalka Daily 15:54
Badli
Daily 23:50
Kalka

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 03:25
Delhi
Daily 07:24
Rajpura Junction
14217 Unchahar Express Prayag to Chandigarh Daily 04:25
Delhi
Daily 09:25
Chandigarh
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 05:03
Badli
Daily 10:09
Rajpura Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka Daily 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 10:25
Chandigarh
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Daily 06:40
New Delhi
Daily 10:38
Rajpura Junction
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Th 07:20
New Delhi
Th 10:18
Rajpura Junction
12029 Swarna Shatabdi New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:18
Rajpura Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi New Delhi to Kalka Daily 07:40
New Delhi
Daily 11:05
Chandigarh
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi Th 07:50
New Delhi
Th 11:45
Rajpura Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Su & We 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We 11:45
Chandigarh
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & We 11:50
New Delhi
Mo & We 15:45
Chandigarh
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Tu & Fr 11:54
Delhi Cantonment
Tu & Fr 16:20
Chandigarh
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 13:05
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 18:24
Rajpura Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We & Sa 13:05
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa 18:24
Rajpura Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 13:20
New Delhi
Su 17:30
Chandigarh
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Daily 13:40
New Delhi
Daily 17:49
Rajpura Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Fr 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr 18:20
Chandigarh
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express Delhi to Fazilka Daily 14:20
Delhi
Daily 18:55
Rajpura Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi New Delhi to Una Himachal Daily 14:35
New Delhi
Daily 19:05
Chandigarh
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express New Delhi to Jalandhar City Daily 14:45
New Delhi
Daily 20:49
Rajpura Junction
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi to Jammu Tawi Daily 15:50
Delhi
Daily 22:17
Rajpura Junction
12005 Kalka Shatabdi New Delhi to Kalka Daily 17:15
New Delhi
Daily 20:40
Chandigarh
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh We & Th 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th 23:45
Chandigarh
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi New Delhi to Chandigarh Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:45
Chandigarh
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 20:10
Delhi
Daily 00:45
Rajpura Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 21:35
Delhi
Daily 03:00
Chandigarh
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 21:50
Delhi
Daily 03:12
Rajpura Junction
14553 Himachal Express Delhi to Amb Andaura Daily 22:55
Delhi
Daily 04:22
Bassi Pathana

Find the location of Kalka Railway Station and Badli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.