Find all trains running between Akola Junction (AK) and Badnera Junction (BD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Akola Junction - Badnera Junction route.

There are 51 trains running between Akola Junction and Badnera Junction.

BD to AK Distance 78.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Badnera Junction (BD) and Akola Junction (AK)

Every day train departs from Badnera Junction to Akola Junction. Given below is the list of all the Akola Junction - Badnera Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12140 Sewagram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:20
Badnera Junction
Daily 01:20
Akola Junction
22128 Anandwan Express Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 02:35
Badnera Junction
We 03:20
Akola Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 03:03
Badnera Junction
Mo 03:55
Akola Junction
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 03:03
Badnera Junction
Su & Sa 03:55
Akola Junction
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Daily 03:15
Badnera Junction
Daily 04:35
Akola Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 04:20
Badnera Junction
Daily 05:15
Akola Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati to Tirupati Mo & Th 07:03
Badnera Junction
Mo & Th 08:20
Akola Junction
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express Narkher to Kacheguda Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:32
Badnera Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:20
Akola Junction
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur to Bhusaval Daily 09:00
Badnera Junction
Daily 10:20
Akola Junction
19026 Surat Express Amravati to Surat Mo, Fr & Sa 09:25
Badnera Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 10:35
Akola Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction We & Th 09:50
Badnera Junction
We & Th 10:40
Akola Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Su 09:50
Badnera Junction
Su 10:40
Akola Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:10
Badnera Junction
Daily 11:10
Akola Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 11:23
Badnera Junction
Su 12:19
Akola Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 11:25
Badnera Junction
Sa 12:19
Akola Junction
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 12:30
Badnera Junction
Mo & Sa 13:20
Akola Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Mo 13:10
Badnera Junction
Mo 14:10
Akola Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Fr 13:10
Badnera Junction
Fr 14:10
Akola Junction
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Sa 13:10
Badnera Junction
Su, We & Sa 14:10
Akola Junction
51184 Amravati - Bhusaval Passenger Narkher to Bhusaval Daily 13:30
Badnera Junction
Daily 14:50
Akola Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 13:50
Badnera Junction
Tu & Sa 14:40
Akola Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Th 14:03
Badnera Junction
Th 14:52
Akola Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 14:15
Badnera Junction
Daily 15:10
Akola Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 17:00
Badnera Junction
Daily 18:00
Akola Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 17:33
Badnera Junction
Th 18:25
Akola Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 17:33
Badnera Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa 18:25
Akola Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:43
Badnera Junction
Daily 18:40
Akola Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 18:05
Badnera Junction
Th 19:00
Akola Junction
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express Nagpur to Kolhapur CSTM Tu & Sa 18:05
Badnera Junction
Tu & Sa 19:50
Akola Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 18:05
Badnera Junction
Su 19:00
Akola Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 18:25
Badnera Junction
Daily 19:22
Akola Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Su 18:35
Badnera Junction
Su 19:50
Akola Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 18:45
Badnera Junction
Sa 20:00
Akola Junction
22118 Guntur Double Deck Amravati to Pune Junction Th 18:50
Badnera Junction
Th 19:45
Akola Junction
11406 Amravati - Pune Express Amravati to Pune Junction Mo & Sa 18:50
Badnera Junction
Mo & Sa 20:25
Akola Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 19:10
Badnera Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 20:00
Akola Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 19:10
Badnera Junction
Su, We & Sa 20:00
Akola Junction
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 19:25
Badnera Junction
Daily 20:25
Akola Junction
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 19:35
Badnera Junction
Fr 21:25
Akola Junction
12106 Vidarbha Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 19:55
Badnera Junction
Daily 20:55
Akola Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 20:45
Badnera Junction
Su & Sa 21:40
Akola Junction
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 20:45
Badnera Junction
We 21:40
Akola Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction Tu & Fr 20:45
Badnera Junction
Tu & Fr 21:40
Akola Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 20:45
Badnera Junction
Mo 21:40
Akola Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 21:30
Badnera Junction
Th 22:25
Akola Junction
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Nagpur to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 21:30
Badnera Junction
Mo, We & Sa 22:25
Akola Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath Nagpur to Pune Junction Su, Tu & Fr 21:30
Badnera Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 22:25
Akola Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction Su 21:58
Badnera Junction
Su 22:55
Akola Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:15
Badnera Junction
Daily 23:15
Akola Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction Tu 22:40
Badnera Junction
Tu 23:40
Akola Junction
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Sa 22:40
Badnera Junction
Sa 23:40
Akola Junction

Find the location of Akola Junction Railway Station and Badnera Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.