Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Badnera Junction (BD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Badnera Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Nagpur and Badnera Junction.

BD to NGP Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Badnera Junction (BD) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Badnera Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Badnera Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51285
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Nagpur
12139
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Nagpur
12105
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Nagpur
12135
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:25
Badnera Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:25
Nagpur
12113
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:25
Badnera Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:25
Nagpur
12850
Sa Dep. : 06:25
Badnera Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:25
Nagpur
12905
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Badnera Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Nagpur
12101
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Badnera Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Nagpur
12129
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Nagpur
12949
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Badnera Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:50
Nagpur
12151
Th & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Badnera Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 10:50
Nagpur
12145
Mo Dep. : 07:15
Badnera Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Nagpur
12809
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Nagpur
22138
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Badnera Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:40
Nagpur
12844
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:10
Badnera Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:25
Nagpur
18406
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Badnera Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:25
Nagpur
12405
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:45
Badnera Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 12:15
Nagpur
11404
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Badnera Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:35
Nagpur
18029
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Nagpur
12811
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:35
Badnera Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:40
Nagpur
22848
Tu Dep. : 10:35
Badnera Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:40
Nagpur
11039
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Nagpur
12833
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12859
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Badnera Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Nagpur
19453
Th Dep. : 18:20
Badnera Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Nagpur
18422
We & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Badnera Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Nagpur
22939
We Dep. : 19:10
Badnera Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
12869
Su Dep. : 22:05
Badnera Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:35
Nagpur
18408
Su Dep. : 22:25
Badnera Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Nagpur
13426
Mo Dep. : 23:10
Badnera Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Nagpur
22845
Su & We Dep. : 23:10
Badnera Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:55
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12119
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Amravati
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Ajni
12159
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Amravati
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Katol

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Badnera Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.