Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Badnera Junction (BD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Badnera Junction route.

There are 33 trains running between Nagpur and Badnera Junction.

BD to NGP Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Badnera Junction (BD) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Badnera Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Badnera Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval to Nagpur Daily 01:30
Badnera Junction
Daily 08:45
Nagpur
12139 Sewagram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Daily 02:40
Badnera Junction
Daily 06:10
Nagpur
12105 Vidarbha Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction Daily 05:55
Badnera Junction
Daily 08:55
Nagpur
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Sa 06:25
Badnera Junction
Sa 09:25
Nagpur
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Mo, We & Fr 06:25
Badnera Junction
Mo, We & Fr 09:25
Nagpur
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Pune Junction to Nagpur Su, Tu & Th 06:25
Badnera Junction
Su, Tu & Th 09:25
Nagpur
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 06:45
Badnera Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 09:50
Nagpur
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 06:45
Badnera Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 09:50
Nagpur
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 07:00
Badnera Junction
Daily 10:10
Nagpur
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 07:15
Badnera Junction
Sa 10:50
Nagpur
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 07:15
Badnera Junction
Th & Fr 10:50
Nagpur
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Mo 07:15
Badnera Junction
Mo 10:50
Nagpur
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 07:45
Badnera Junction
Daily 11:05
Nagpur
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Mo, Tu & Fr 08:00
Badnera Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 10:40
Nagpur
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Sa 08:10
Badnera Junction
Sa 11:25
Nagpur
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 08:10
Badnera Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 11:25
Nagpur
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 08:45
Badnera Junction
Su & Tu 12:15
Nagpur
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express Kolhapur CSTM to Nagpur Tu & Sa 09:10
Badnera Junction
Tu & Sa 12:35
Nagpur
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 09:45
Badnera Junction
Daily 13:10
Nagpur
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 10:35
Badnera Junction
Su & Mo 13:40
Nagpur
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 10:35
Badnera Junction
Tu 13:40
Nagpur
11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur CSTM to Gondia Junction Daily 13:05
Badnera Junction
Daily 17:20
Nagpur
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:55
Badnera Junction
Daily 17:50
Nagpur
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Badnera Junction
Daily 18:55
Nagpur
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 18:20
Badnera Junction
Mo 22:00
Nagpur
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 18:20
Badnera Junction
Th 22:00
Nagpur
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 18:20
Badnera Junction
We & Sa 22:00
Nagpur
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 19:10
Badnera Junction
We 21:40
Nagpur
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Su 22:05
Badnera Junction
Mo 01:35
Nagpur
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri Su 22:25
Badnera Junction
Mo 01:40
Nagpur
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Fr 23:10
Badnera Junction
Sa 01:55
Nagpur
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Mo 23:10
Badnera Junction
Tu 01:55
Nagpur
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Su & We 23:10
Badnera Junction
Mo & Th 01:55
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12119 Amravati Nagpur Express Amravati to Ajni Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:30
Amravati
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:15
Ajni
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Amravati to Jabalpur Daily 17:45
Amravati
Daily 22:10
Katol

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Badnera Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.