Find information about Bagalkot Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot by train, get complete information about Bagalkot Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bagalkot, distance to Bagalkot from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bagalkot. Route Map of trains to Bagalkot along with Bagalkot station location map.

Trains to Bagalkot Station - List of Bagalkot Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bagalkot, Trains from Bagalkot and Trains passing through the Bagalkot Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bagalkot Station and other information like Bagalkot distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:23 01:25 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 03:09 03:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
3 57642 Gadag Solapur Passenger 04:14 04:15 Daily Gadag Junction Solapur Junction
4 56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 05:04 05:05 Daily Solapur Junction Dharwar
5 16535 Solapur Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Mysore City Junction Solapur Junction
6 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 08:48 08:50 Tu Varanasi Junction Hubli
7 56905 Solapur - Hubli Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Solapur Junction Hubli
8 06919 Hubli - Bijapur Passenger Special 10:18 10:20 Daily Hubli Bijapur
9 11423 Solapur - Bagalkot Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Solapur Junction Hubli
10 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 13:19 13:20 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
11 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 13:18 13:20 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 13:19 13:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
13 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 13:18 13:20 Sa Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
14 17308 Basava Express 00:00 14:10 Daily Bagalkot Mysore City Junction
15 06920 Bijapur - Hubli Passenger Special 15:43 15:45 Daily Bijapur Hubli
16 57641 Solapur - Gadag Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Solapur Junction Gadag Junction
17 56906 Hubli - Solapur Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Hubli Solapur Junction
18 11424 Solapur Express 18:08 18:10 Daily Hubli Solapur Junction
19 16536 Golgumbaz Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Solapur Junction Mysore City Junction
20 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 18:58 19:00 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
21 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 20:43 20:45 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 21:26 21:28 Fr Hubli Varanasi Junction
23 56904 Dharwar - Solapur Passenger 22:34 22:35 Daily Dharwar Solapur Junction
24 14805 Barmer AC Express 22:58 23:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
25 17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 23:54 23:55 Daily Hubli Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Bagalkot Railway Station

Closest airport to Bagalkot Railway Station is Hubli Airport - (112.28 Km / 69.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bagalkot and Bagalkot Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map