You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bahraich

Bahraich Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Bahraich Railway Station

Find information about Bahraich Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Bahraich by train, get complete information about Bahraich Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bahraich, distance to Bahraich from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bahraich. Route Map of trains to Bahraich along with Bahraich station location map.

Trains to Bahraich Station - List of Bahraich Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bahraich, Trains from Bahraich and Trains passing through the Bahraich Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bahraich Station and other information like Bahraich distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 52253 Gonda - Mailani (Meter Gauge) Passenger 03:40 03:45 Daily Gonda MG Mailani
2 15316 Gokul Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Izzatnagar Gonda MG
3 52267 Gonda - Nepalganj Road Passenger 05:15 05:20 Daily Gonda MG Nepalganj Road
4 52262 Nepalganj Gonda Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nepalganj Road Gonda MG
5 52255 Gonda Bareilly Passenger 07:50 07:55 Daily Gonda MG Izzatnagar
6 52254 Mailani - Gonda (Meter Gauge) Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Mailani Gonda MG
7 52261 Gonda Nepalganj Passenger 10:00 10:05 Daily Gonda MG Nepalganj Road
8 52268 Nepalganj Gonda Passenger 10:00 10:05 Daily Nepalganj Road Gonda MG
9 52258 Mailani - Gonda (Meter Gauge) Passenger 11:30 11:35 Daily Mailani Gonda MG
10 52257 Gonda - Mailani Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Gonda MG Mailani
11 52263 Gonda - Nepalganj Road Passenger 14:50 14:55 Daily Gonda MG Nepalganj Road
12 52256 Bareilly Gonda Passenger 15:35 15:40 Daily Izzatnagar Gonda MG
13 52264 Nepalganj Gonda Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Nepalganj Road Gonda MG
14 52259 Gonda - Mailani Passenger 17:43 17:45 Daily Gonda MG Mailani
15 52265 Gonda Nepalganj Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Gonda MG Nepalganj Road
16 52266 Nepalganj Gonda Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Nepalganj Road Gonda MG
17 15315 Gokul Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Gonda MG Izzatnagar
18 52260 Mailani Gonda (Meter Gauge) Passenger 22:58 23:00 Daily Mailani Gonda MG

Near By Airports to Bahraich Railway Station

Closest airport to Bahraich Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (115.98 Km / 72.07 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Bahraich and Bahraich Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map