Find all trains running between Bargarh Road (BRGA) and Balangir (BLGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bargarh Road - Balangir route.

There are 23 trains running between Bargarh Road and Balangir.

BLGR to BRGA Distance 75.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Balangir (BLGR) and Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Every day train departs from Balangir to Bargarh Road. Given below is the list of all the Bargarh Road - Balangir Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18108 Rourkela Express Koraput to Rourkela Daily 01:10
Balangir
Daily 02:10
Bargarh Road
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Sa 03:53
Balangir
Sa 04:55
Bargarh Road
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Tu 03:55
Balangir
Tu 04:58
Bargarh Road
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia We 03:55
Balangir
We 04:58
Bargarh Road
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh to Howrah Junction Daily 06:11
Balangir
Daily 07:15
Bargarh Road
22828 Surat - Puri Express Surat to Puri We 07:30
Balangir
We 08:22
Bargarh Road
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Su 07:30
Balangir
Su 08:22
Bargarh Road
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Fr 08:15
Balangir
Fr 09:12
Bargarh Road
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri Su & Th 08:15
Balangir
Su & Th 09:12
Bargarh Road
58213 Jharsuguda - Bilaspur Passenger Titlagarh to Bilaspur Daily 09:55
Balangir
Daily 11:35
Bargarh Road
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia Th & Sa 11:10
Balangir
Th & Sa 12:27
Bargarh Road
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Su 11:10
Balangir
Su 12:27
Bargarh Road
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Tu 11:10
Balangir
Tu 12:27
Bargarh Road
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri Mo 12:30
Balangir
Mo 13:38
Bargarh Road
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger Koraput to Sambalpur Daily 14:10
Balangir
Daily 16:10
Bargarh Road
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Balangir to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:30
Balangir
Daily 15:28
Bargarh Road
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 15:05
Balangir
Daily 16:05
Bargarh Road
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 17:05
Balangir
Su, Tu & We 18:15
Bargarh Road
18302 Rayagada SBP Express Rayagada to Sambalpur Daily 18:10
Balangir
Daily 19:13
Bargarh Road
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Mo 20:50
Balangir
Mo 21:45
Bargarh Road
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Sa 21:40
Balangir
Sa 22:38
Bargarh Road
18426 Durg - Puri Express Durg Junction to Puri Daily 22:05
Balangir
Daily 23:10
Bargarh Road
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 23:10
Balangir
Daily 00:15
Bargarh Road

Find the location of Bargarh Road Railway Station and Balangir Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.