Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Balasore (BLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Balasore route.

There are 61 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Balasore.

BLS to BBS Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Balasore (BLS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Balasore to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Balasore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 00:12
Balasore
Daily 03:30
Bhubaneshwar
12895 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Sa 00:28
Balasore
Sa 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
12887 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Tu 00:28
Balasore
Tu 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri Th 00:28
Balasore
Th 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Howrah Junction to Puri We & Fr 00:28
Balasore
We & Fr 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 00:58
Balasore
Daily 04:15
Bhubaneshwar
08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special Bhanjpur to Puri Sa 01:32
Balasore
Sa 04:35
Bhubaneshwar
12837 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 01:55
Balasore
Daily 05:10
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 02:42
Balasore
Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 02:42
Balasore
Th 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 02:42
Balasore
Mo 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 03:00
Balasore
Daily 06:20
Bhubaneshwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 03:20
Balasore
Fr & Sa 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 03:23
Balasore
Mo & We 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 03:23
Balasore
Th 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 03:23
Balasore
Tu 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
03101 Kolkata Puri Special Fare Special Kolkata to Puri Sa 03:50
Balasore
Sa 10:10
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 04:27
Balasore
Th 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 04:27
Balasore
Su 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 04:27
Balasore
Fr 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 04:27
Balasore
Mo, Tu & We 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 04:27
Balasore
Sa 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express Bangriposi to Bhubaneshwar Daily 06:47
Balasore
Daily 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu, Th & Fr 07:10
Balasore
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 10:25
Bhubaneshwar
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Fr 07:38
Balasore
Fr 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 08:32
Balasore
We & Sa 12:20
Bhubaneshwar
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 09:34
Balasore
Daily 12:35
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 10:37
Balasore
Daily 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We & Sa 11:52
Balasore
Mo, We & Sa 15:05
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Mo, Tu & Sa 12:14
Balasore
Mo, Tu & Sa 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 14:00
Balasore
Th 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, We, Th & Fr 14:04
Balasore
Su, We, Th & Fr 17:25
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 14:04
Balasore
Mo 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 14:16
Balasore
Mo 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 15:40
Balasore
We 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 15:40
Balasore
Tu 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Mo 15:42
Balasore
Mo 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Th & Fr 15:42
Balasore
Th & Fr 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 15:50
Balasore
Daily 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 16:16
Balasore
Tu 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 16:46
Balasore
Daily 20:20
Bhubaneshwar
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 17:12
Balasore
Mo 20:15
Bhubaneshwar
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 17:40
Balasore
Daily 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 18:03
Balasore
Daily 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 18:50
Balasore
Su 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 18:53
Balasore
Th 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 19:17
Balasore
Tu 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 19:17
Balasore
Sa 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 19:26
Balasore
Mo 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 19:26
Balasore
Su & Th 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 19:26
Balasore
Fr 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 19:26
Balasore
We 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 20:24
Balasore
Sa 23:25
Bhubaneshwar
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express Patna Junction to Puri We 21:35
Balasore
Th 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express Jaynagar to Puri Sa 21:35
Balasore
Su 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Mo 21:35
Balasore
Tu 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:52
Balasore
We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express Digha to Puri Su 21:52
Balasore
Mo 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 21:52
Balasore
Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 22:05
Balasore
We & Sa 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 23:56
Balasore
Daily 03:20
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Balasore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.