List of all trains passing through Balharshah Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Balharshah station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Balharshah etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12656
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12687
00:30
00:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  12655
01:10
01:20 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12650
01:30
01:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
  12772
01:35
01:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
  17234
00:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
  17038
02:10
02:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  22664
02:10
02:20 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22127
02:55
03:05 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
  04426
02:55
03:05 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12804
02:55
03:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12644
02:55
03:05 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
02:55
03:05 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  16794
02:55
03:05 Fr Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
  57135
03:10
03:20 Daily Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
  12642
03:30
03:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12652
03:30
03:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
  12708
03:30
03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
  57136
03:40
04:00 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
  04425
04:10
04:20 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22403
04:10
04:20 Th Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
  15119
04:10
04:20 Fr Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
  16359
04:10
04:20 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  16793
04:10
04:20 Tu Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
  12771
04:30
04:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
  07005
04:30
04:40 Fr Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
  07091
04:30
04:40 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  22416
04:30
04:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12295
05:00
05:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  12389
05:05
05:15 Mo Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12648
05:05
05:15 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  12721
05:20
05:30 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  58803
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Gondia Junction
  17037
05:40
05:50 We & Th We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
  22663
05:40
05:50 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
  12539
06:00
06:10 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12578
06:00
06:10 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22352
06:00
06:10 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  15016
06:00
06:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12626
07:40
07:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  12967
07:50
08:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
  12969
07:50
08:00 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  12975
07:50
08:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  12270
08:10
08:15 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12286
08:10
08:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
  18401
08:10
08:20 Mo Mo
Puri
Okha
  18501
08:10
08:20 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12669
08:10
08:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  12612
08:10
08:20 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12434
08:10
08:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12438
08:10
08:20 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
  22645
08:05
08:35 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
08:05
08:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12511
08:05
08:35 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
08:05
08:35 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12615
08:45
08:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12589
09:00
09:10 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
09:00
09:10 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  15015
09:00
09:10 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  82651
10:20
10:30 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  11083
10:35
10:50 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
  12193
10:40
10:50 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
  57124
00:00
11:00 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
  12621
11:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
  22631
11:25
11:40 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  22816
11:30
11:40 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  16864
11:30
11:40 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  12852
11:30
11:40 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
  22620
11:30
11:40 Mo Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  18402
11:50
12:10 Th Th
Okha
Puri
  16318
11:50
12:10 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  12688
11:50
12:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  12723
12:25
12:35 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
  22691
12:45
12:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22692
13:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
  22646
13:05
13:15 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
13:05
13:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12512
13:05
13:15 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
13:05
13:15 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  12724
13:20
13:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
  12590
13:25
13:35 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12592
13:25
13:35 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22705
13:30
13:40 We We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
  12213
13:35
13:45 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12649
14:05
14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  58801
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Gondia Junction
  22151
14:20
14:30 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
  15023
14:30
14:40 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16032
14:30
14:40 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16094
14:30
14:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  16688
14:30
14:40 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  12792
15:25
15:35 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  12791
16:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  12616
16:05
16:15 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  78819
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Gondia Junction
  22706
16:40
16:50 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
  12214
16:55
17:00 Tu Tu
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Yesvantpur Junction
  12625
17:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  12251
17:15
17:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
  15024
17:15
17:25 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  51196
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Wardha Junction
  12647
17:25
17:35 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22683
17:25
17:35 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  22152
17:25
17:35 Su Su
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
  12622
17:30
17:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
  12851
17:40
17:50 Su Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
  12968
17:40
17:55 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
  12970
17:45
17:55 We We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  12976
17:45
17:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  12611
17:50
18:00 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12433
17:50
18:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12437
17:50
18:00 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12269
18:10
18:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12285
18:10
18:15 Su & Th Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22815
18:50
19:00 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  22619
18:40
19:00 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  12252
19:00
19:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
  15120
19:00
19:10 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
  22684
19:00
19:10 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  16360
19:00
19:10 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12194
19:00
19:20 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  16863
19:50
20:00 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
  22632
19:50
20:00 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
  12540
19:50
20:00 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  12803
21:15
21:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12643
21:15
21:25 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
21:15
21:25 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11084
21:25
21:35 Sa Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12390
21:25
21:35 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
  22415
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
  12722
21:45
21:50 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
  12296
22:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  22128
22:10
22:15 Tu Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22351
22:30
22:40 Sa Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
22:30
22:40 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22404
22:30
22:40 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
  16031
22:40
22:50 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
22:40
22:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  12641
23:05
23:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12651
23:05
23:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12707
23:05
23:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  18502
23:05
23:15 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12670
23:05
23:15 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  08581
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Chanda Fort
  16317
23:30
23:40 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
23:30
23:40 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Nearest Airports to Balharshah Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Balharshah and Balharshah Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (120.47 Km / 74.86 Miles)
  2. Sonegaon Airport - (141.83 Km / 88.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Balharshah by train, get complete information about Balharshah train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Balharshah, distance to Balharshah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Balharshah.

Trains to Balharshah Station - List of Balharshah Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Balharshah, Trains from Balharshah and Trains passing through the Balharshah Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Balharshah Station and other information like Balharshah distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Balharshah Station Location Map