Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Ballia route.

There are 34 trains running between Chhapra and Ballia.

BUI to CPR Distance 65.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ballia (BUI) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Ballia to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ballia Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction Daily 00:05
Ballia
Daily 02:40
Chhapra
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 00:35
Ballia
Su 01:50
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Mo & Fr 00:35
Ballia
Mo & Fr 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh We 00:35
Ballia
We 01:50
Chhapra
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction Th 00:35
Ballia
Th 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 01:28
Ballia
Mo 03:35
Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 04:25
Ballia
Su 05:55
Chhapra
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express Farrukhabad to Chhapra Daily 06:20
Ballia
Daily 08:40
Chhapra
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger Mau Junction to Chhapra Daily 07:10
Ballia
Daily 09:40
Chhapra
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Ballia to Sealdah Daily 08:50
Ballia
Daily 10:25
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 09:08
Ballia
Daily 11:10
Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger Varanasi City to Chhapra Daily 09:50
Ballia
Daily 13:00
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & We 10:22
Ballia
Mo & We 11:45
Chhapra
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express Azamgarh to Kolkata Tu 10:23
Ballia
Tu 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar Daily 11:10
Ballia
Daily 12:45
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 11:56
Ballia
Mo 13:20
Chhapra
19165 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su, Tu & Fr 11:58
Ballia
Su, Tu & Fr 13:20
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 12:26
Ballia
We & Fr 14:10
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 12:27
Ballia
Mo & Sa 14:10
Chhapra
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata We & Sa 12:55
Ballia
We & Sa 14:55
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 13:10
Ballia
Th 14:55
Chhapra
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 14:00
Ballia
Fr 15:40
Chhapra
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Tu, We & Fr 14:20
Ballia
Tu, We & Fr 16:10
Chhapra
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 15:05
Ballia
Su, Tu & Th 16:40
Chhapra
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Mo 15:10
Ballia
Mo 16:45
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Surat to Chhapra Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:40
Ballia
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 18:35
Chhapra
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger Varanasi City to Chhapra Daily 17:00
Ballia
Daily 20:10
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 17:35
Ballia
Daily 19:20
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 18:10
Ballia
Su & We 20:30
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 18:10
Ballia
Sa 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Daily 19:25
Ballia
Daily 21:40
Chhapra
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City Varanasi City to Chhapra Daily 22:10
Ballia
Daily 23:50
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 23:25
Ballia
Th 01:00
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction Th 23:25
Ballia
Fr 01:00
Chhapra

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.