Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Ballia route.

There are 34 trains running between Chhapra and Ballia.

BUI to CPR Distance 65.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ballia (BUI) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Ballia to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ballia Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15232
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
  19053
Su Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Su Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  12436
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  12236
We Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  13510
Th Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Th Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  19051
Mo Dep. : 01:28
Ballia
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Chhapra
  15560
Su Dep. : 04:25
Ballia
Su Arr. : 05:55
Chhapra
  18192
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Chhapra
  55018
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Chhapra
  13106
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Chhapra
  15054
Daily Dep. : 09:08
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
  55014
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chhapra
  12669
Mo & We Dep. : 10:22
Ballia
Mo & We Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
  13138
Tu Dep. : 10:23
Ballia
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
  12562
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
  15116
Mo Dep. : 11:56
Ballia
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
  19165
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:58
Ballia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
  14008
We & Fr Dep. : 12:26
Ballia
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
  14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:27
Ballia
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
  15050
We & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Ballia
We & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
  14018
Th Dep. : 13:10
Ballia
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
  19305
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ballia
Fr Arr. : 15:40
Chhapra
  15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:20
Ballia
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Chhapra
  14650
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:05
Ballia
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
  13122
Mo Dep. : 15:10
Ballia
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Chhapra
  19045
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Ballia
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
  55132
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Chhapra
  11061
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
  14524
Su & We Dep. : 18:10
Ballia
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
  15934
Sa Dep. : 18:10
Ballia
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
  15160
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
  15112
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Chhapra
  15268
We Dep. : 23:25
Ballia
Th Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
  11033
Th Dep. : 23:25
Ballia
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.