Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ballia route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ballia and Chhapra • BUI - CPR Train Timings

There are 32 Trains running between Chhapra and Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ballia Trains.

No Train Name Ballia Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15 Daily Arr. : 02:40
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 00:35 Su Arr. : 01:50
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 00:35 Th Arr. : 01:50
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:35 Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
We Dep. : 00:35 We Arr. : 01:50
19051 Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 01:20 Mo Arr. : 03:40
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20 Daily Arr. : 08:35
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10 Daily Arr. : 09:40
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55 Daily Arr. : 10:25
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:00 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50 Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
Tu Dep. : 10:28 Tu Arr. : 11:45
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 12:45
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50 Mo Arr. : 13:20
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:33 We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:33 Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 13:15 Th Arr. : 14:55
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:15 We & Sa Arr. : 14:55
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05 Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:15
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:07 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:28 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:55 Daily Arr. : 20:10
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:35 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:10 Su & We Arr. : 20:25
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 18:10 Sa Arr. : 20:30
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10 Daily Arr. : 21:40
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 21:43 Daily Arr. : 23:50
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 23:25 Th Arr. : 01:05
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 23:25 Fr Arr. : 01:05

View return trains from Chhapra to Ballia »