Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ballia route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ballia and Chhapra • BUI - CPR Train Timings

There are 32 Trains running between Chhapra and Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ballia Trains.

No Train Name Ballia Chhapra
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 00:35 Sa Arr. : 01:55
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 00:35 Su Arr. : 01:50
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:35 Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
We Dep. : 00:35 We Arr. : 01:50
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 00:35 Th Arr. : 01:50
19051 Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 01:20 Mo Arr. : 03:40
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20 Daily Arr. : 08:35
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10 Daily Arr. : 09:40
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55 Daily Arr. : 10:25
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:00 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:55 Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30 Tu Arr. : 11:50
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 12:45
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:33 Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:33 We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:20 We & Sa Arr. : 14:45
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 13:20 Th Arr. : 14:45
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:00 Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:15
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:05 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:28 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 20:00
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:35 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55 Sa Arr. : 20:25
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:55 Su & We Arr. : 20:25
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 21:40
15230 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05 Daily Arr. : 21:40
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 23:50
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special
Th Dep. : 21:50 Th Arr. : 23:40
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 23:25 Th Arr. : 01:05
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 23:25 Fr Arr. : 01:05

View return trains from Chhapra to Ballia »