Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ballia (BUI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ballia route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ballia Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ballia and Chhapra • BUI - CPR Train Timings

Ballia Chhapra
Average Distance : 65 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 9 Mins - 2 Hrs 36 Mins

There are 33 Trains running between Chhapra and Ballia. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ballia Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger

Every day train departs from Ballia to Chhapra
No Train Name Ballia Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Su Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Th Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
We Dep. : 00:35
Ballia
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 01:20
Ballia
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Ballia
Su Arr. : 06:05
Chhapra
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Chhapra
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Chhapra
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50
Ballia
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Ballia
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
Tu Dep. : 10:28
Ballia
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:50
Ballia
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Ballia
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:33
Ballia
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:33
Ballia
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 13:15
Ballia
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:15
Ballia
We & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Ballia
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Chhapra
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:07
Ballia
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:28
Ballia
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Ballia
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ballia
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:10
Ballia
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 18:10
Ballia
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 21:43
Ballia
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 23:25
Ballia
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 23:25
Ballia
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Ballia »